MileSplit.us All American Team
USA's Top 500 Times

Year National Rank State  Event Time Name
2011 14 5th 1600 4:11.48 Juan Blanco 1st Team All-American
2011 68   4x4 3:19.54 Sergio Chevilier 1st Team All-American
2011 68   4x4 3:19.54 Josh Cuellar 1st Team All-American
2011 68   4x4 3:19.54 Mando Coutino 1st Team All-American
2011 68   4x4 3:19.54 Danny Dominguez 1st Team All-American
2011 26   TJ 39-5.5 VictoriaUbanyionwu 1st Team All-American
2011 240   3200 9:29 Juan Blanco 2nd Team All-American
2011 496   4x1 42.91 Danny Doninguez 2nd Team All-American
2011 496   4x1 42.91 Josh Cuellar 2nd Team All-American
2011 496   4x1 42.91 Sergio Chevilier 2nd Team All-American
2011 496   4x1 42.91 David Shelby 2nd Team All-American
2011 127   PV 14'6 Alex Maldonado 2nd Team All-American
2011 200   800 2:17 Melanie Stires 2nd Team All-American
2011 290   100H 15.10 VictoriaUbanyionwu 2nd Team All-American
2011 291   PV 10'6 Kayla Ambrose 2nd Team All-American
2011 123   4x2 1:28.77 Josh Cuellar 2nd Team All-American
2011 123   4x2 1:28.77 Jovi Barkley 2nd Team All-American
2011 123   4x2 1:28.77 Sergio Chevilier 2nd Team All-American
2011 123   4x2 1:28.77 Danny Dominguez 2nd Team All-American
2010 471   HJ 6-4 Colby Ferland 2nd Team All American
2010 325   4x2 1:29.76 Danny Dominguez 2nd Team All American
2010 325   4x2 1:29.76 David Shelby 2nd Team All American
2010 325   4x2 1:29.76 Sergio Chevalier 2nd Team All American
2010 325   4x2 1:29.76 Matt Menses 2nd Team All American
2010 148   800 2:15.65 Melanie Stires 2nd Team All American
2010 497   PV 13-6 Alex Maldonado 2nd Team All American
2010 220   4x4 3:21.65 Sergio Chevalier 2nd Team All American
2010 220   4x4 3:21.65 David Shelby 2nd Team All American
2010 220   4x4 3:21.65 Danny Dominguez 2nd Team All American
2010 220   4x4 3:21.65 Matt Menses 2nd Team All American
2009 74 13 4x4 3:18.82 Matt Menses 1st Team All American
2009 74 13 4x4 3:18.82 Jeff Perkins 1st Team All American
2009 74 13 4x4 3:18.82 Jordan Hawkes 1st Team All American
2009 74 13 4x4 3:18.82 Ed Smith 1st Team All American
2009 193 33 110H 14.47 Issac Spoon 2nd Team All American
2009 122 30 300H 38.46 Issac Spoon 2nd Team All American
2009 132 52 4x2 1:28.57 Jeff Perkins 1st Team All American
2009 132 52 4x2 1:28.57 Jordan Hawkes 1st Team All American
2009 132 52 4x2 1:28.57 Matt Menses 1st Team All American
2009 132 52 4x2 1:28.57 Ed Smith 1st Team All American
2009 430 33 800m 2:17.88 Melanie Stires 2nd Team All American
2009 428 57 300H 45.8 Jessica Salazar 2nd Team All American
2009 309 TJ 45-10 Ed Smith 2nd Team All American
2008 361 4x1 49.04 Jessica Salazar 2nd Team All American
2008 361 4x1 49.04 Eileen Lopez 2nd Team All American
2008 361 4x1 49.04 Laura Hinojos 2nd Team All American
2008 361 4x1 49.04 Jessica Ubanyionwu 2nd Team All American
2008 447 4x2 1:46.18 Laura Hinojos 2nd Team All American
2008 447 4x2 1:46.18 Eileen Lopez 2nd Team All American
2008 447 4x2 1:46.18 Meagen Villanueva 2nd Team All American
2008 447 4x2 1:46.18 Jessica Ubanyionwu 2nd Team All American
2008 478 200m 25.36 Jessica Ubanyionwu 2nd Team All American
2008 403 100H 15.15 Jessica Salazar 2nd Team All American
2008 103 300H 44.18 Jessica Payne 1st Team All American
2008 172 PV 14-08 Noah Munoz 2nd Team All American
2008 3 TJ 41-11.5 Jessica Ubanyionwu 1st Team All American
2008 42 LJ 19-03.25 Jessica Ubanyionwu 1st Team All American
2007 267 4x1 49.11 Jessica Salazar 2nd Team All American
2007 267 4x1 49.11 Isabel Flores 2nd Team All American
2007 267 4x1 49.11 Amanda Almanza 2nd Team All American
2007 267 4x1 49.11 Jessica Ubanyionwu 2nd Team All American
2007 422 4x4 4:04.00 Jessica Payne 2nd Team All American
2007 422 4x4 4:04.00 Eileen Lopez 2nd Team All American
2007 422 4x4 4:04.00 Isabel Flores 2nd Team All American
2007 422 4x4 4:04.00 Meagen Villanueva 2nd Team All American
2006 198 300H 45.91 Jessica Payne 2nd Team All American
2007 32 LJ 19'0.75 Jessica Ubanyionwu 1st Team All American
2007 3 TJ 40'10.5 Jessica Ubanyionwu 1st Team All American
2007 170 HJ 5-04 Isabel Flores 2nd Team All American
2007 191 PV 14'3 Noah Munoz 2nd Team All American
2006 143 4x1 48.82 Jessica Salazar 1st Team All American
2006 143 4x1 48.82 Isabel Flores 1st Team All American
2006 143 4x1 48.82 Ashley Ramirez 1st Team All American
2006 143 4x1 48.82 Jessica Ubanyionwu 1st Team All American
2006 71 4x2 1:43.71 Ashley Ramirez 1st Team All American
2006 71 4x2 1:43.71 Meagen Villanueva 1st Team All American
2006 71 4x2 1:43.71 Isabel Flores 1st Team All American
2006 71 4x2 1:43.71 Jessica Ubanyionwu 1st Team All American
2006 331 4x4 4:06.11 Jessica Payne 2nd Team All American
2006 331 4x4 4:06.11 Meagen Villanueva 2nd Team All American
2006 331 4x4 4:06.11 Jessica Ubanyionwu 2nd Team All American
2006 331 4x4 4:06.11 Ashley Ramirez 2nd Team All American
2006 396 100H 15.81 Jessica Salazar 2nd Team All American
2006 373 200m 25.62 Jessica Ubanyionwu 2nd Team All American
2006 315 200m 22.11 Travis Hatcher 2nd Team All American
2006 142 800m 1:56.69 Mike Pivarnick 2nd Team All American
2006 388 1600m 4:28.76 Mike Pivarnick 2nd Team All American
2006 6 TJ 40-01 Jessica Ubanyionwu 1st Team All American
2006 129 LJ 18-02 Jessica Ubanyionwu 1st Team All American
2005 157 4x1 49.47 Jessica Ubanyionwu 2nd Team All American
2005 157 4x1 49.47 Amanda Serna 2nd Team All American
2005 157 4x1 49.47 Ashley Ramirez 2nd Team All American
2005 157 4x1 49.47 Isabel Flores 2nd Team All American
2005 35 4x1 41.89 Matt Hughes 1st Team All American
2005 35 4x1 41.89 Joseph Ortiz 1st Team All American
2005 35 4x1 41.89 Alvin Yates 1st Team All American
2005 35 4x1 41.89 Gabe Vargas 1st Team All American
2005 24 4x4 3:18.29 Gabe Vargas 1st Team All American
2005 24 4x4 3:18.29 Mike Pivarnick 1st Team All American
2005 24 4x4 3:18.29 Eric Sigala 1st Team All American
2005 24 4x4 3:18.29 Joseph Ortiz 1st Team All American
2005 78 4x2 1:45.24 Maureen Medina 2nd Team All American
2005 78 4x2 1:45.24 Isabel Flores 2nd Team All American
2005 78 4x2 1:45.24 Ashley Ramirez 2nd Team All American
2005 78 4x2 1:45.24 Jessica Ubanyionwu 2nd Team All American
2005 102 200m 21.82 Joseph Ortiz 2nd Team All American
2005 209 200m 22.14 Gabe Vargas 2nd Team All American
2005 68 400m 48.70 Joseph Ortiz 2nd Team All American

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastwood High School would like to thank Terri Gent for his hospitality in

researching and helping the Eastwood High Records be accurate.