BACK

 

Sweepstakes Boys

Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Result Points
1 Daniel Bernal 12 El Paso Eastwood 14:45.60 1
2 Tanner Norman 12 Classical Academy, The 14:59.70 2
3 Christian Ricketts 12 Arroyo Grande High (SS) 15:04.40 3
4 Ethan Powell 12 Air Academy High School 15:15.60 4
5 Santiago Hardy 12 Chinle High School 15:16.10 5
6 Max Martinez 12 Widefield High School 15:17.30 --
7 Rylan Wallace 12 Cherokee Trail High School 15:18.30 6
8 Manuel Olivo-quinones Buena High School 15:20.60 7
9 Hociel Landa 12 Brophy College Preparatory 15:20.70 8
10 Luke Mason 12 Brophy College Preparatory 15:25.00 9
11 David Nelsen 11 Hamilton High School 15:27.60 10
12 Brock Dykema 11 Silver Creek High School 15:28.50 11
13 Aron Orar 11 Phoenix Central High School 15:30.30 --
14 Anthony Haren 11 Perry High School 15:35.00 12
15 Thomas Cain 11 Cibola High School 15:36.20 13
16 Habtamu Cheney 11 Desert Vista High School 15:36.70 14
17 Anthony Molina 11 El Paso Eastwood 15:38.00 15
18 Chris D'angelo 12 Desert Vista High School 15:39.10 16
19 Luis Jazo 11 Arroyo Grande High (SS) 15:39.50 17
20 Carson Klepinger 11 Mesa Mountain View High School 15:41.50 18
21 Cal Banta 10 Air Academy High School 15:41.80 19
22 Thomas Salas 12 Onate High School 15:42.40 --
23 Christian Deboard 11 Gila Ridge High School 15:43.10 20
24 James Lee 11 Silver Creek High School 15:44.70 21
25 Slade Sumners 12 Corona del Sol High School 15:47.20 22
26 Ryan Moen 11 Classical Academy, The 15:49.40 23
27 Liam Kovatch 12 Corona del Sol High School 15:51.40 24
28 Jalen Chee 11 Ganado High School 15:53.70 25
29 Caden Hercules 11 Desert Mountain High School 15:54.60 26
30 Andrew Burns 11 Brophy College Preparatory 15:55.40 27
31 Rylan Stubbs 10 Campo Verde High School 15:56.40 28
32 Noah Ward 12 El Paso Eastwood 15:59.20 29
33 Eliott Cassidy 11 Silver Creek High School 15:59.90 30
34 James Mclain 12 El Paso Eastwood 15:59.93 31
35 Hunter Glasgo 12 Cherokee Trail High School 16:00.80 32
36 Nathan Fockler 12 Greenway High School 16:02.60 --
37 Gabriel Armijo 11 El Paso Eastwood 16:04.20 33
38 Aksel Laudon 11 Desert Vista High School 16:05.90 34
39 Josh Sieler 11 Buena High School 16:07.00 35
40 Josiah Tsosie 11 Chinle High School 16:07.80 36
41 Dominic Valentin 12 Buena High School 16:08.80 37
42 Noah Creighton 11 Hamilton High School 16:09.10 38
43 Devin Bowen 12 Highland High 16:09.10 39
44 Canaan Lamberth 11 Classical Academy, The 16:09.50 40
45 Michael Barney 12 Saguaro High School 16:09.60 41
46 Sheldon Curley 12 Ganado High School 16:12.30 42
47 D'angelo Piasecki 11 Desert Vista High School 16:12.50 43
48 Mark Wogan 11 Saguaro High School 16:13.10 44
49 Jose Acuna 9 Brophy College Preparatory 16:13.90 45
50 Logan Simington 11 Silver Creek High School 16:14.50 46
51 Anekin Hetman 10 Brophy College Preparatory 16:15.60 47
52 Daniel Marquez 11 Gila Ridge High School 16:17.30 48
53 Will Daschbach 11 Highland High 16:19.50 49
54 Cody Hartman 11 Gila Ridge High School 16:20.10 50
55 Grant Kennedy 11 Skyline High School 16:21.50 51
56 William Kane) Hud 12 Perry High School 16:23.80 52
57 Blake Whittington 12 Desert Mountain High School 16:24.20 53
58 Jarren Teller 11 Many Farms High School 16:24.80 --
59 Jake Smith Cibola High School 16:25.10 54
60 Daniel Garrett 12 Perry High School 16:25.60 55
61 Travis Kearney 10 Desert Vista High School 16:26.00 56
62 Bryson Nelson 12 Cherokee Trail High School 16:27.40 57
63 Cooper Wantland 11 Saguaro High School 16:27.60 58
64 Lincoln Johnson 11 Corona del Sol High School 16:27.70 59
65 Zack Beckwith 11 Silver Creek High School 16:28.30 60
66 Jared Pace 11 Mesa Mountain View High School 16:29.80 61
67 Kayn Quinones 10 El Paso Eastwood 16:32.10 62
68 Kyle Moore 12 Campo Verde High School 16:32.80 63
69 Luke Thurman 11 Air Academy High School 16:33.80 64
70 Tanner Taskerud 12 Air Academy High School 16:33.90 65
71 Taylor Begody 10 Skyline High School 16:34.00 66
72 Johnson Farrell 10 Tuba City High School 16:34.10 67
73 Demetrius Daw 9 Tuba City High School 16:34.20 68
74 Ryan Mcquillen 12 Perry High School 16:34.30 69
75 Osvaldo Olivares 12 Cibola High School 16:34.30 70
76 William Ryan-johnson 10 Pinnacle High School 16:34.40 71
77 Zackery Prusse 11 Campo Verde High School 16:34.60 72
78 Mason Norman 9 Classical Academy, The 16:34.80 73
79 Jayson Maule 12 Arroyo Grande High (SS) 16:34.80 74
80 Melvyn Etcitty 12 Many Farms High School 16:35.30 --
81 Kenny Edwards 9 Campo Verde High School 16:35.60 75
82 Vaughn Jackson 12 Tuba City High School 16:35.70 76
83 Joshua Whitney 12 Corona del Sol High School 16:37.00 77
84 Diome Talaswaima 12 Hopi High School 16:37.50 78
85 Luis Oviedo 12 Rio Rico High School 16:37.80 79
86 Robert Graham 12 Pinnacle High School 16:38.20 80
87 Jihad Nodman 10 Hopi High School 16:38.30 81
88 Tristan Antonio 11 Tuba City High School 16:38.60 82
89 Kyle Gallagher 12 Red Mountain High School 16:38.80 83
90 Logan Wall-harris 11 Deer Valley High School 16:39.00 84
91 Gavin King 10 Perry High School 16:39.60 85
92 Spencer Eley 11 Arroyo Grande High (SS) 16:39.80 86
93 Zac Whaley 9 Campo Verde High School 16:40.50 87
94 Kieren Ney 11 Desert Mountain High School 16:40.70 88
95 Joel Wadsworth 10 Corona del Sol High School 16:41.30 89
96 Chris Fusaro 12 Hamilton High School 16:42.00 90
97 Isaiah Hunyumptewa 10 Chinle High School 16:44.50 91
98 Caden Midkiff 12 Mountain Ridge High School 16:44.50 92
99 John Moroney 10 Silver Creek High School 16:45.90 93
100 Dylan Godfrey 12 El Paso Eastwood 16:48.30 94
Team Scores
Place Team Points Scorers Times
1 El Paso Eastwood 109 1+15+29+31+33 (62+94) 1:18 1-5 Split | 15:41 Avg
2 Brophy College Preparatory 136 8+9+27+45+47 (98+121) 0:54 1-5 Split | 15:50 Avg
3 Desert Vista High School 163 14+16+34+43+56 (106+131) 0:49 1-5 Split | 16:00 Avg
4 Silver Creek High School 168 11+21+30+46+60 (93+132) 0:59 1-5 Split | 15:59 Avg
5 Air Academy High School 270 4+19+64+65+118 (168+174) 1:51 1-5 Split | 16:14 Avg
6 Corona del Sol High School 271 22+24+59+77+89 (95+158) 0:54 1-5 Split | 16:16 Avg
7 Perry High School 273 12+52+55+69+85 (100+130) 1:04 1-5 Split | 16:19 Avg
8 Arroyo Grande High (SS) 302 3+17+74+86+122 (123+144) 2:04 1-5 Split | 16:13 Avg
9 Campo Verde High School 325 28+63+72+75+87 (126+141) 0:44 1-5 Split | 16:27 Avg
10 Classical Academy, The 334 2+23+40+73+196 3:52 1-5 Split | 16:29 Avg

Sweepstakes Girls

Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Result Points
1 Allie Schadler 12 Rio Rico High School 17:03.80 1
2 Quinn McConnell 10 Peak to Peak Charter School 17:12.90 2
3 Samantha Schadler 10 Rio Rico High School 17:27.10 3
4 Abi Archer 11 Chaparral High School 17:31.00 4
5 Morgan Foster 10 Chandler High School 17:36.40 5
6 Maria Mettler 12 Air Academy High School 17:38.20 6
7 Baylee Jones 12 Desert Vista High School 17:38.50 7
8 Brooklyn Christofis 9 Desert Vista High School 17:38.90 8
9 Tatum Miller 9 Air Academy High School 17:42.30 9
10 Jesselyn Bries 11 Sandra Day O Connor High School 17:43.80 10
11 Anna Shults 10 Peak to Peak Charter School 17:59.90 11
12 Haley Wolf 11 Desert Vista High School 18:00.90 12
13 Tiana Bradfield 10 Peak to Peak Charter School 18:12.80 13
14 Emily Crall 12 Desert Vista High School 18:13.30 14
15 Amanda Davis 12 Desert Vista High School 18:15.20 15
16 Caroline Mcleskey 9 Highland High 18:20.00 16
17 Clara Haynes 11 Gila Ridge High School 18:23.20 --
18 Sarah Carter 12 Xavier College Preparatory 18:26.10 17
19 Zoey Delgado 9 Salpointe Catholic High School 18:31.00 18
20 Anisa E. Burciaga 12 Canutillo 18:36.20 --
70 Alexus Ordaz 12 El Paso Eastwood 19:52.00 62
89 Miranda Vega 11 El Paso Eastwood 20:31.50 81
91 Daniella Ruiz 12 El Paso Eastwood 20:33.90 83
95 Samantha Martinez 12 El Paso Eastwood 20:44.10 87
105 Nazanin Zaraei 12 El Paso Eastwood 20:58.80 97
115 Francis Hernandez 10 El Paso Eastwood 21:20.00 106
132 Sabrina King 11 El Paso Eastwood 21:48.00 123
Team Scores
Place Team Points Scorers Times
1 Desert Vista High School 56 7+8+12+14+15 (20+27) 0:36 1-5 Split | 17:57 Avg
2 Air Academy High School 118 6+9+23+37+43 (57+63) 1:42 1-5 Split | 18:31 Avg
3 Peak to Peak Charter School 141 2+11+13+36+79 (100+139) 3:15 1-5 Split | 18:37 Avg
4 Xavier College Preparatory 145 17+19+26+33+50 (65+70) 1:08 1-5 Split | 18:54 Avg
5 Chandler High School 156 5+21+22+48+60 (78+90) 2:13 1-5 Split | 18:52 Avg
6 Highland High 196 16+25+41+56+58 (67+74) 1:29 1-5 Split | 19:11 Avg
7 Sandra Day O Connor High School 198 10+34+40+55+59 (104+111) 2:05 1-5 Split | 19:07 Avg
8 Chaparral High School 246 4+30+53+64+95 (119+126) 3:20 1-5 Split | 19:20 Avg
9 Mountain Ridge High School 304 32+38+39+80+115 (125+130) 2:31 1-5 Split | 19:55 Avg
10 Hamilton High School 318 44+45+68+73+88 (102+118) 1:22 1-5 Split | 19:57 Avg
17 El Paso Eastwood 410 62+81+83+87+97 (106+123) 1:06 1-5 Split | 20:32 Avg

Large School Open Girls

6. 12 Cheyenne Escarcega 20:36.3 PR El Paso Eastwood
12. 11 Francis Hernandez 20:58.8 PR El Paso Eastwood
21. 9 Meadow Ortiz 21:18.1 PR El Paso Eastwood
33. 9 Destiney Martinez 21:43.8 PR El Paso Eastwood
37. 9 Eileen McLain 21:52.2 El Paso Eastwood
46. 10 Victoria Castillo 22:15.3 PR El Paso Eastwood
47. 11 Diana Juarez 22:16.9 PR El Paso Eastwood
48. 10 Alexis Renovato 22:20.1 PR El Paso Eastwood
53. 9 Deborah Martinez 22:32.1 PR El Paso Eastwood
57. 10 Marcela Fernandez 22:36.8 El Paso Eastwood
69. 11 Ashley Mercado 22:52.5 PR El Paso Eastwood
83. 12 Kathleen Aguilera 23:19.7 PR El Paso Eastwood
84. 12 Maria Uribe 23:20.6 PR El Paso Eastwood
107. 11 Skylar Sandoval 24:00.3 El Paso Eastwood
186. 9 Andrea Miramontes 25:33.5 El Paso Eastwood

Official Team Scores

1. Desert Vista 32
2. Highland 71
3. Cherokee Trail 86
4. El Paso Eastwood 91 21:17 Team AVG

Large School Open Boys

Deric GAMBOA EL PASO EASTWOOD 5 00:05:19 00:05:35 00:17:05.2
2055 Juan OLMOS EL PASO EASTWOOD 6 00:05:22 00:05:38 00:17:06.9
2049 Pedro GUERRA EL PASO EASTWOOD 7 00:05:21 00:05:34 00:17:07.0
2058 Chris PORRAS EL PASO EASTWOOD 10 00:05:20 00:05:35 00:17:09.5
2052 Peter LOZOYA EL PASO EASTWOOD 11 00:05:20 00:05:36 00:17:10.5
2060 Carlos RODRIGUEZ EL PASO EASTWOOD 13 00:05:23 00:05:42 00:17:24.0
2044 Eduardo GALLEGOS EL PASO EASTWOOD 18 00:05:35 00:05:44 00:17:29.4
2061 Jesus RUIZ EL PASO EASTWOOD 19 00:05:21 00:05:42 00:17:30.5
2053 Andres MARQUEZ EL PASO EASTWOOD 28 00:05:36 00:05:45 00:17:39.5
2057 Elias PEREZ EL PASO EASTWOOD 41 00:05:22 00:05:56 00:17:52.4
2040 Issaih ARTEGA EL PASO EASTWOOD 66 00:05:50 00:06:03 00:18:16.0
2062 Isaiah TINAJERO EL PASO EASTWOOD 114 00:05:50 00:06:18 00:18:48.2
2050 Jaime HERRERA EL PASO EASTWOOD 124 00:05:52 00:06:15 00:18:52.9
EL PASO EASTWOOD 142 00:05:55 00:06:18 00:18:59.7
2056 Damian PASTRAN EL PASO EASTWOOD 144 00:05:57 00:06:22 00:19:01.9
2063 Fabricio URIBE EL PASO EASTWOOD 146 00:05:56 00:06:19 00:19:02.4
2041 EL PASO EASTWOOD 189 00:05:51 00:06:27 00:19:26.9
2054 Jorge NAVOR EL PASO EASTWOOD 281 00:06:10 00:06:54 00:20:05.8
2042 Abraham CRUZ EL PASO EASTWOOD 529 00:06:23 00:07:20 00:22:03.5
2047 Arturo GARCIA EL PASO EASTWOOD 536 00:06:40 00:07:26 00:22:07.0

TEAM AVG 17:07.82