BOYS TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 BOZEMAN 105 8-19-22-24-32(132) 1:22:11 16:27 0:28.2
2 AMERICAN FORK XC 141 1-4-7-58-71(121)(134) 1:21:12 16:15 1:31.7
3 BRENTWOOD 163 2-13-17-20-111(125)(151) 1:22:23 16:29 1:58.2
4 DAVIS/UT XC 180 11-36-40-43-50(57)(90) 1:23:02 16:37 0:35.1
5 NAPERVILLE XC 181 29-31-34-41-46(65)(113) 1:23:13 16:39 0:10.2
6 TEMECULA 224 28-35-38-44-79(139)(144) 1:23:44 16:45 0:34.6
7 LINCROFT 235 33-45-47-51-59(61)(105) 1:23:51 16:47 0:19.4
8 THE WOODLANDS XC 236 16-21-42-53-104(106)(130) 1:23:50 16:46 1:00.8
9 LIVERPOOL 275 5-6-14-114-136(137)(147) 1:23:53 16:47 2:17.3
10 WAYZATA XC 280 10-63-66-67-74(92)(100) 1:24:10 16:50 0:54.4
11 CARROLL XC 297 3-27-70-95-102(126)(146) 1:24:00 16:48 1:38.7
12 DOWNERS NORTH 316 30-55-75-76-80(91)(109) 1:24:47 16:58 0:34.8
13 LOUISVILLE 332 49-54-68-77-84(131) 1:24:53 16:59 0:24.6
14 DANA POINT XC 338 23-26-83-98-108(116)(122) 1:25:05 17:01 1:01.2
15 SPRINGVILLE XC 348 15-37-88-101-107(119)(120) 1:25:09 17:02 1:05.6
16 SAN DIEGO XC 362 39-56-69-86-112(148)(150) 1:25:17 17:04 0:56.5
17 MAHOMET XC 382 62-73-78-82-87(93)(103) 1:25:29 17:06 0:14.2
18 EDINA XC 394 12-60-89-115-118(138)(145) 1:25:42 17:09 1:24.0
19 MANLIUS 399 18-52-64-124-141(142) 1:26:12 17:15 1:44.1
20 CENTRAL OREGON XC 416 25-81-94-99-117(128)(149) 1:26:00 17:12 1:07.3
21 PARK XC 423 9-48-110-127-129(135)(143) 1:26:15 17:15 1:44.6
22 WESTPORT 473 72-85-96-97-123(133)(140) 1:26:41 17:21 0:44.9

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 CLINGER, CASEY SR 201 AMERICAN FORK XC 1 15:28.4 4:58.5 3:05.7
2 WORLEY, SAM SR 244 SOUTH-1 15:35.1 0:07.2 5:00.7 3:07.0
3 HASTY, BRODEY JR 330 BRENTWOOD 2 15:37.1 0:09.1 5:01.3 3:07.4
4 HIRSCH, SETH SR 218 HEARTLAND-5 15:37.9 0:10.0 5:01.6 3:07.6
5 MAIER, ALEX SO 246 SOUTH-3 15:38.8 0:10.8 5:01.9 3:07.8
6 BROWN, REED SR 350 CARROLL XC 3 15:44.9 0:16.9 5:03.8 3:09.0
7 BENSON, JOE SR 249 SOUTHWEST-1 15:45.2 0:17.2 5:03.9 3:09.0
8 NORMAN, TANNER SR 252 SOUTHWEST-4 15:46.3 0:18.3 5:04.3 3:09.3
9 JOHNS, McKAY SR 362 AMERICAN FORK XC 4 15:46.9 0:18.9 5:04.4 3:09.4
10 BERNAL, DANIEL SR 245 SOUTH-2 15:47.3 0:19.4 5:04.6 3:09.5
11 OLIVO-QUINONES, MANNY SR 253 SOUTHWEST-5 15:48.4 0:20.4 5:04.9 3:09.7
12 SCHULZ, STEVE SR 325 LIVERPOOL 5 15:49.4 0:21.4 5:05.3 3:09.9
13 KILREA, DANNY JR 223 MIDWEST-5 15:50.5 0:22.5 5:05.6 3:10.1
14 BROWNLOW, TY SR 326 LIVERPOOL 6 15:55.9 0:27.9 5:07.4 3:11.2
15 MILEY, ALEX SR 217 HEARTLAND-4 15:56.1 0:28.1 5:07.4 3:11.2
16 TEARE, COOPER SR 210 CALIFORNIA-2 15:58.0 0:30.0 5:08.0 3:11.6
17 AHO, JACK SR 219 MIDWEST-1 15:58.6 0:30.6 5:08.2 3:11.7
18 MWAURA, JAMES JR 232 NORTHWEST-4 15:59.3 0:31.3 5:08.4 3:11.9
19 JACOBS, DYLAN JR 222 MIDWEST-4 16:00.1 0:32.2 5:08.7 3:12.0
20 PARKER, PATRICK SR 358 AMERICAN FORK XC 7 16:01.0 0:33.1 5:09.0 3:12.2
21 PRINCIPE, DJ SR 224 NORTHEAST-1 16:01.5 0:33.5 5:09.1 3:12.3
22 ANDERSON, LIAM SO 212 CALIFORNIA-4 16:02.9 0:34.9 5:09.6 3:12.6
23 VERNAU, MICHAEL SR 209 CALIFORNIA-1 16:04.3 0:36.3 5:10.0 3:12.8
24 O’NEILL, CONNOR SR 248 SOUTH-5 16:05.0 0:37.0 5:10.3 3:13.0
25 BRANNAN, JORDAN SR 225 NORTHEAST-2 16:06.6 0:38.6 5:10.8 3:13.3
26 EQUALL, CHASE SR 307 BOZEMAN 8 16:08.4 0:40.4 5:11.4 3:13.7
27 QUIGLEY, BRYCE SR 355 PARK XC 9 16:09.3 0:41.3 5:11.7 3:13.9
28 FENDEL, GABE JR 220 MIDWEST-2 16:10.0 0:42.0 5:11.9 3:14.0
29 HUSSEIN, KHALID JR 264 WAYZATA XC 10 16:10.3 0:42.3 5:12.0 3:14.0
30 HORTER, DUSTIN JR 221 MIDWEST-3 16:11.3 0:43.3 5:12.3 3:14.2
31 SILVA, EVERT SR 213 CALIFORNIA-5 16:11.3 0:43.3 5:12.3 3:14.3
32 GREDER, MILO SR 216 HEARTLAND-3 16:12.0 0:44.0 5:12.5 3:14.4
33 TODD, CAMREN SR 366 DAVIS/UT XC 11 16:12.2 0:44.2 5:12.6 3:14.4
34 VARGHESE, Ben SR 239 SOUTHEAST-1 16:13.1 0:45.2 5:12.9 3:14.6
35 MONROE, ANDREW JR 231 NORTHWEST-3 16:14.1 0:46.1 5:13.2 3:14.8
36 MARSHALL, TYLER SR 226 NORTHEAST-3 16:14.5 0:46.5 5:13.3 3:14.9
37 ELIASON, SETH SR 214 HEARTLAND-1 16:14.6 0:46.6 5:13.4 3:14.9
38 ROOS, PATRICK SR 274 EDINA XC 12 16:15.2 0:47.2 5:13.5 3:15.0
39 TULLOS, Hayden SR 242 SOUTHEAST-4 16:15.7 0:47.7 5:13.7 3:15.1
40 LAWLER, NATHAN JR 234 NEW YORK-1 16:17.0 0:49.1 5:14.2 3:15.4
41 GREEN, ISAAC SR 250 SOUTHWEST-2 16:17.2 0:49.2 5:14.2 3:15.4
42 VROON, TAYLOR SR 331 BRENTWOOD 13 16:17.4 0:49.4 5:14.3 3:15.5
43 BOSLEY, DREW SO 215 HEARTLAND-2 16:18.1 0:50.1 5:14.5 3:15.6
44 GUERMALI, YACINE SR 230 NORTHWEST-2 16:21.5 0:53.5 5:15.6 3:16.3
45 LESANSEE, JORDAN SR 251 SOUTHWEST-3 16:23.5 0:55.5 5:16.2 3:16.7
46 HICKMOTT, JOSH SR 323 LIVERPOOL 14 16:24.3 0:56.3 5:16.5 3:16.9
47 GARDNER, GRANT SO 381 SPRINGVILLE XC 15 16:24.7 0:56.7 5:16.6 3:16.9
48 HUNSDALE, WILLY SR 371 THE WOODLANDS XC 16 16:25.1 0:57.1 5:16.7 3:17.0
49 THOMPSON, SCOTT JR 332 BRENTWOOD 17 16:25.3 0:57.3 5:16.8 3:17.0
50 CAREY, NOAH SR 237 NEW YORK-4 16:25.5 0:57.5 5:16.9 3:17.1

WOMEN’S RESULT – WOMEN’S TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 MANLIUS XC 41 2-3-7-14-15(70)(108) 1:32:40 18:32 0:48.5
2 DAVIS/CA XC 181 8-21-38-41-73(96)(144) 1:35:40 19:08 1:14.6
3 TEMECULA XC 185 18-24-44-47-52(66)(102) 1:36:04 19:13 0:31.3
4 CARMEL XC 194 9-27-34-45-79(121)(138) 1:35:53 19:11 1:09.5
5 WILLMAR XC 218 23-28-40-59-68(87)(95) 1:36:25 19:17 0:41.0
6 AHWATUKEE XC 227 25-29-37-50-86(90)(123) 1:36:25 19:17 0:53.4
7 BROOMFIELD XC 250 20-22-43-81-84(94) 1:36:55 19:23 0:53.9
8 BOZEMAN XC 254 5-12-62-78-97(105)(112) 1:36:45 19:21 1:38.5
9 CARROLL XC 261 13-19-67-77-85(106)(128) 1:37:00 19:24 1:07.1
10 NORTH NAPERVILLE XC 272 16-35-48-75-98(100)(118) 1:37:19 19:28 1:13.3
Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 OAKLEY, BRIE SR 50 SOUTHWEST-3 17:10.1 5:31.2 3:26.0
2 STRATTON, EMBER SO 195 PORTLAND XC 1 17:38.2 0:28.2 5:40.2 3:31.6
3 GREGORY, LAUREN SR 48 SOUTHWEST-1 17:39.8 0:29.8 5:40.8 3:32.0
4 GIBSON, ANNA SR 29 NORTHWEST-1 17:40.9 0:31.0 5:41.1 3:32.2
5 CHMIEL, KELSEY SO 1 NEW YORK-1 17:41.1 0:31.1 5:41.2 3:32.2
6 PING, GRACE 8 200 INDIV — SW REGION 17:48.3 0:38.3 5:43.5 3:33.6
7 SCHADLER, ALLIE SR 52 SOUTHWEST-5 17:48.6 0:38.6 5:43.6 3:33.7
8 LAWSON, JESSICA SR 35 NEW YORK-3 17:50.4 0:40.4 5:44.2 3:34.1
9 JOHNSON, INDIA SR 21 MIDWEST-3 17:53.6 0:43.6 5:45.2 3:34.7
10 LEE, KATHERINE JR 34 NEW YORK-2 17:57.1 0:47.1 5:46.3 3:35.4
11 RICH, WHITNEY SR 51 SOUTHWEST-4 17:58.1 0:48.1 5:46.6 3:35.6
12 CULBREATH, LONDON FR 43 SOUTH-1 17:58.3 0:48.4 5:46.7 3:35.7

Community Race

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM 1Mile 2Mile 2.75Mile
1 WELLING, Jordan   608 Una208 -- 16:50.9 --- 5:25.0 3:22.2 5:17.4 (7) 10:44.0 (1) 15:01.9 (1)
2 CHORNEY, Mattew   450 Una50 -- 17:10.2 0:20.2 5:31.2 3:26.0 5:13.7 (1) 10:57.0 (3) 15:23.0 (2)
3 CARLEY, J   614 Una214 -- 17:17.9 0:27.9 5:33.7 3:27.6 5:15.2 (2) 10:56.8 (2) 15:27.1 (3)
4 MCCLAUGHLAN, Robert   600 Una200 -- 17:20.3 0:30.3 5:34.5 3:28.1 5:19.2 (13) 11:03.7 (7) 15:32.4 (6)
5 CHRISTMAN, Carter   672 Una12 -- 17:22.1 0:32.1 5:35.1 3:28.4 5:17.1 (5) 11:03.1 (4) 15:31.4 (5)
6 MCLAIN, James   496 Una96 -- 17:23.3 0:33.3 5:35.4 3:28.6 5:16.1 (4) 11:03.3 (6) 15:31.2 (4)
7 GORDON, Joshusa   626 Una226 -- 17:24.9 0:34.9 5:36.0 3:29.0 5:20.3 (15) 11:07.5 (10) 15:38.2 (9)
8 HILL, Troy   503 Una103 -- 17:25.1 0:35.1 5:36.0 3:29.0 5:15.8 (3) 11:03.3 (5) 15:32.6 (7)
9 LUND, Justin   446 Una46 -- 17:27.2 0:37.2 5:36.7 3:29.4 5:18.9 (12) 11:04.4 (8) 15:36.7 (8)
10 WECKER, Morris   522 Una122 -- 17:33.3 0:43.3 5:38.7 3:30.6 5:17.2 (6) 11:07.2 (9) 15:43.7 (11)