Nike South Invitational

October 02, 2015 - October 03, 2015 @ Bear Branch Soccer Fields in The Woodlands, TX

Hosted by The Woodlands    

*Elite Boys

M 5,000 Meter Run - Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Points
1 Strome, David 12 Colleyville Heritage 15:31.50 --
2 Golden, Daniel 12 The Woodlands 15:42.60 1
3 Mcphail, Wes 10 Amarillo Tascosa 15:53.10 2
4 Hunsdale, William 11 The Woodlands 15:59.20 3
5 Wells, Noah 11 The Woodlands 16:03.20 4
6 Lujan, Brian 11 El Paso Americas 16:05.40 5
7 Wittlake, Briggs 11 Amarillo Tascosa 16:05.60 6
8 Faraguna, Joe 12 St. John's Houston 16:06.30 7
9 Henderson, Matt 12 The Woodlands 16:07.40 8
10 McClellan, Matthew 12 The Woodlands 16:08.40 9
11 Hawley, Nick 12 The Woodlands 16:11.10 10
12 Alvarez, Stephen 12 El Paso Socorro 16:11.40 11
13 Hoffpauir, Gavin 10 The Woodlands 16:12.60 12
14 Ponce, Pablo 11 Freeport Brazoswood 16:15.70 --
15 Baker, Daniel 10 The Woodlands 16:17.10 --
16 Mullen, Ryan 12 The John Cooper School 16:17.10 --
17 Moreno, Sebastian 11 El Paso El Dorado 16:18.90 13
18 Vicary, Jackson 11 Plano West 16:20.40 14
19 Reyes, Jonathan 11 Mercedes 16:20.50 --
20 Villalobos, Jose 11 El Paso Americas 16:22.30 15
Team Scores
Place Team Points Scorers Times
1 The Woodlands 25 1+3+4+8+9 (10+12) 0:25 1-5 Split | 16:00 Avg
2 Plano West 125 14+16+18+38+39 (41+61) 0:50 1-5 Split | 16:43 Avg
3 Amarillo Tascosa 140 2+6+23+42+67 (98) 1:51 1-5 Split | 16:43 Avg
4 St. John's Houston 165 7+32+33+43+50 (51+73) 1:15 1-5 Split | 16:58 Avg
5 El Paso Americas 184 5+15+27+60+77 (84+94) 1:47 1-5 Split | 16:57 Avg
6 Houston Memorial 204 17+29+44+48+66 (88+99) 1:19 1-5 Split | 17:07 Avg
7 Sharyland Pioneer 219 21+40+46+55+57 (70+80) 0:54 1-5 Split | 17:12 Avg
8 PSJA North 220 26+31+36+59+68 (103+105) 0:58 1-5 Split | 17:14 Avg
9 Cypress Creek 232 25+28+49+58+72 (87+97) 1:07 1-5 Split | 17:15 Avg
10 Cypress Ranch 248 34+37+45+56+76 (79+85) 0:45 1-5 Split | 17:21 Avg

Nike South Invitational

October 02, 2015 - October 03, 2015 @ Bear Branch Soccer Fields in The Woodlands, TX

Hosted by The Woodlands    

*Elite Girls

F 5,000 Meter Run - Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Points
1 Heymach, Julia 11 Houston Lamar 17:35.10 --
2 Patel, Khayla 12 Houston Memorial 18:08.70 1
3 Ka, Binta 10 Richland 18:39.30 --
4 Mccauley, Mikela 9 Katy Seven Lakes 18:42.80 2
5 Hurtado, Gwendolyn 12 Warren High (SS) 18:45.90 3
6 Tabares, Samantha 12 Warren High (SS) 18:47.90 4
7 Romero, Leslie 12 Houston Memorial 18:56.40 5
8 Welkener, Tori 11 Katy Seven Lakes 18:59.60 6
9 Vivas, Lourdes 11 The Woodlands 19:04.80 7
10 Bautista, Ana 12 Rio Grande City 19:13.00 8
11 Truman, Sophia The Woodlands 19:15.40 9
12 Harrelson, Abbie 11 Dawson 19:16.70 --
13 Davison, Liz 9 The Woodlands 19:18.10 10
14 Gauntt, Darby Dawson 19:18.70 --
15 Gomez, Trinity 11 Warren High (SS) 19:19.60 11
16 Mills, Emily 11 The Woodlands 19:20.20 12
17 Powers, Lilly Dawson 19:28.30 --
18 Hernandez, Janeane 12 Warren High (SS) 19:31.00 13
19 Gomez, Natalie 10 El Paso Socorro 19:33.90 14
20 Iademarco, Adriana The Woodlands 19:35.20 15
Team Scores
Place Team Points Scorers Times
1 The Woodlands 53 7+9+10+12+15 (21+24) 0:30 1-5 Split | 19:18 Avg
2 Warren High (SS) 53 3+4+11+13+22 (38) 1:25 1-5 Split | 19:19 Avg
3 Katy Seven Lakes 59 2+6+16+17+18 (20+26) 1:00 1-5 Split | 19:21 Avg
4 Houston Memorial 146 1+5+35+50+55 (69+72) 3:59 1-5 Split | 20:32 Avg
5 PSJA High 175 19+30+31+44+51 2:06 1-5 Split | 21:14 Avg
6 El Paso Socorro 178 14+27+39+40+58 (89+91) 2:38 1-5 Split | 21:05 Avg
7 Rio Grande City 180 8+25+37+47+63 (67+68) 3:14 1-5 Split | 21:03 Avg
8 Corpus Christi King 236 32+45+46+48+65 (79+88) 1:20 1-5 Split | 21:51 Avg
9 Dominican 241 23+41+52+61+64 (70+78) 2:14 1-5 Split | 21:45 Avg
10 El Paso Eastlake 268 29+36+54+74+75 (82+83) 2:15 1-5 Split | 22:16 Avg