c

Nike Cross Nationals

December 05, 2015 @ Glendoveer Golf Course in Portland, OR

Boys Results

M 5,000 Meter Run - Finals
Place Athlete Team Result Points
1 Clinger, Casey 11 American Fork 15:03.20 1- 4:43/9:43
2 Veatch, Ben 12 Carmel High School 15:04.80 --
3 Parsons, Alek 12 Ogden 15:05.60 --
4 Carpenter, Jaret 12 Wayzata High School 15:09.70 2
5 Herrera, Eduardo 12 Madera South (CS) 15:13.20 --
6 Petrella, Ben 12 Liverpool 15:15.10 3
7 Hasty, Brodey 10 BrentwoodH High School 15:15.50 --
8 Gessner, Finn 11 Madison La Follette 15:18.20 --
9 Hirsch, Seth 11 Millard West High School 15:18.30 --
10 Beadlescomb, Morgan 12 Algonac 15:20.40 --
11 Roberts, Paul 12 Lyons High School 15:23.00 --
12 Smith, Brody 12 Cody High School 15:23.90 --
13 Raymond, Henry 12 Poudre High School 15:24.50 --
14 Brown, Reed 11 Southlake Carroll 15:25.60 4
15 Dodds, Spencer 12 Great Oak High School (SS) 15:26.10 5
16 Benson, Joe 11 Timpanogos 15:26.40 6
17 Principe, David 11 La Salle Academy 15:28.50 --
18 Spencer, Cole 12 Great Oak High School (SS) 15:29.00 7
19 Coppi, Mason 12 Dana Hills High School (SS) 15:30.20 8
20 Ferro, Blaise 12 Christian Brothers Academy 15:30.90 9
21 Vasbinder, Kenny 12 East Aurora 15:30.90 --
22 Davis, Jon 12 Oakwood High School 15:31.10 --
23 Butler, Ben 12 SkyView Academy 15:31.70 --
24 Mather, Micah 12 Saint Paul Highland Park High School 15:32.30 --
25 Handley, Will 12 Timpanogos 15:33.20 10
26 Tamagno, Austin 12 Brea Olinda High (SS) 15:33.50 --
27 Cortes, Isaac 12 Great Oak High School (SS) 15:37.00 11
28 Schaffer, Dan 12 Maine-Endwell 15:39.10 --
29 Brownlow, Ty 11 Liverpool 15:39.70 12
30 Khan, Steven 11 Ayala High School (SS) 15:39.70 --
31 Johns, Mckay 11 American Fork 15:40.80 13
32 Hall, Kent 12 Unionville 15:40.90 --
33 Manderscheid, Jack 12 Edina High School 15:41.00 14
34 Murray, Kevin 12 Charter School of Wilmington 15:41.80 --
35 Bason, Tim 12 West Windsor Plainsboro South HS 15:42.20 --
36 Bernal, Daniel 11 El Paso Eastwood 15:42.30 4:48/10:00
37 Tooker, Aidan 12 Saratoga Springs 15:42.50 --
38 Yearian, Jack 12 Bellarmine Preparatory School 15:42.70 --
39 Reynolds, Garrett 12 Ventura High School (SS) 15:43.10 --
40 Muhumed, Ahmed 11 West Salem 15:44.30 --
41 Glavin, Donny 12 McQuaid Jesuit 15:44.50 --
42 Roos, Patrick 11 Edina High School 15:44.80 15
43 Collins, Riley 11 Bozeman High School 15:45.30 16
44 Groff, Aaron 12 Cherry Hill East HS 15:48.10 --
45 Kilrea, Danny 10 Lyons Township High School 15:48.30 17
46 Clausnitzer, Sam 12 Bismarck High School 15:48.50 --
47 Parker, Patrick 11 American Fork 15:48.50 18
48 Ogden, Jake 12 Dana Hills High School (SS) 15:49.60 19
49 Bouthillette, Matthew 12 La Salle Academy 15:50.40 --
50 Golden, Daniel 12 The Woodlands 15:50.70 20
51 Carey, Noah 11 Guilderland 15:50.80 --
52 Wells, Noah 11 The Woodlands 15:51.50 21
53 Aho, Jack 11 Grayslake Central High School 15:52.00 --
54 Monroe, Andy 10 Crater 15:52.60 --
55 Robison, Justin 12 Lynbrook High School (CC) 15:53.00 --
56 Hoeft, Owen 12 Hopkins High School 15:53.30 22
57 Schulz, Stephen 11 Liverpool 15:54.30 23
58 Kearney, Matthew 10 Austin Westlake 15:56.40 --
59 Enochs, Nicholas 12 The Woodlands 15:57.10 24
60 Koski, Kevin 12 Chequamegon High School 15:57.80 --
61 Landgraf, Jack 10 Dana Hills High School (SS) 15:57.90 25
62 Torpy, Sean 12 Sandburg High School 15:58.50 26
63 Simmons, Joe 12 American Fork 15:58.60 27
64 Ericksen, Josh 10 Lone Peak 15:58.80 28
65 Zona, Vince 11 Lyons Township High School 15:59.10 29
66 Henschel, Jack 12 Hopkins High School 15:59.40 30
67 Prettypaint, Gabe 12 Timpanogos 15:59.90 31
68 Lukas, Brandon 12 Sandburg High School 16:00.00 32
69 Savic, David 12 Marietta High School 16:00.80 33
70 Torpy, Chris 12 Sandburg High School 16:01.20 34
71 Smith, Paxton 12 Mountain Vista High School 16:01.30 35
72 Hoey, Josh 10 Downingtown West 16:01.50 36
73 Gardner, Charlie 11 Southlake Carroll 16:01.80 37
74 Wilkes, Jamison 12 Lone Peak 16:01.90 38
75 Worley, Sam 11 New Braunfels Canyon 16:01.90 --
76 Hussein, Khalid 10 Wayzata High School 16:02.50 39
77 Hough, Brandon 11 Dana Hills High School (SS) 16:02.60 40
78 Martin, Alex 12 Summit 16:03.00 41
79 Schaefer, Colin 12 Lake Braddock 16:03.10 --
80 Lehnhardt, Max 12 Sandburg High School 16:03.20 42
81 Geehrer, Bryan 12 Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) 16:04.30 43
82 Eliason, Seth 11 Hopkins High School 16:04.70 44
83 Robinson, Tony 12 Great Oak High School (SS) 16:04.80 45
84 Keith, Devyn 12 John Curtis 16:05.10 --
85 Brown, Jeremy 12 Broughton 16:05.90 --
86 Quintana, Nelson 12 Great Oak High School (SS) 16:09.10 46
87 Tullos, Hayden 11 Marietta High School 16:09.40 47
88 Madell, Connor 12 Lyons Township High School 16:10.40 48
89 Equall, Chase 11 Bozeman High School 16:10.80 49
90 Sappey, Henry 12 Downingtown West 16:12.90 50
91 Allen, Caleb 12 Bozeman High School 16:12.90 51
92 Torres, Carlos 12 Marietta High School 16:13.50 52
93 Romine, Joshua 11 Mountain Vista High School 16:13.70 53
94 Begeman, Matthew 12 Lyons Township High School 16:14.40 54
95 Jensen, Adam 12 Lone Peak 16:14.80 55
96 Hunsdale, William 11 The Woodlands 16:15.10 56
97 Mackay, Parker 10 Mountain Vista High School 16:15.30 57
98 Perry, Patrick 11 Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) 16:15.60 58
99 Mceneaney, Jake 11 Neuqua Valley High School 16:16.20 59
100 Winek, Daniel 10 Neuqua Valley High School 16:16.60 60
101 Hamilton, Duncan 10 Bozeman High School 16:16.80 61
102 Skucas, Martin 11 Sandburg High School 16:17.00 62
103 Staack, Hunter 12 Hopkins High School 16:17.50 63
104 Anderson, Scott 11 Neuqua Valley High School 16:17.60 64
105 Thomas, Sam 12 Edina High School 16:18.30 65
106 Zarrin, Shayan 10 Mountain Vista High School 16:18.40 66
107 Walters, Joe 11 Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) 16:18.60 67
108 Shields, Brandon 12 Great Oak High School (SS) 16:19.70 68
109 Cook, Chas 12 Trinity Prep 16:21.00 69
110 Mandato, Trent 11 Trinity Prep 16:22.70 70
111 Henry, Chris 12 Laramie High School 16:23.00 --
112 Yuro, Noah 11 Christian Brothers Academy 16:23.60 71
113 Benson, Cameron 12 Timpanogos 16:24.80 72
114 Clark, Orrin 11 Bozeman High School 16:24.90 73
115 Branson, Samuel 12 Hopkins High School 16:25.30 74
116 Fykerud, Eric 12 Summit 16:25.50 75
117 Wasserman, Benjamin 12 Summit 16:25.60 76
118 Hartshorn, Justin 10 Lone Peak 16:28.10 77
119 Currie, Ryan 12 Mountain Vista High School 16:28.30 78
120 Freckleton, Seth 11 Lone Peak 16:28.30 79
121 Patterson, Ben 11 Marietta High School 16:28.60 80
122 Chestler, Noah 12 Edina High School 16:29.30 81
123 Heal, Wes 12 Wayzata High School 16:29.70 82
124 Fountain, Solomon 11 Great Oak High School (SS) 16:30.00 83
125 Brandt, Kyle 12 Wayzata High School 16:30.20 84
126 Kern, Charlie 10 York High School 16:30.60 --
127 Henderson, Matt 12 The Woodlands 16:31.50 85
128 Benson, Brennan 10 Timpanogos 16:32.60 86
129 Barton, Ryan 11 Downingtown West 16:33.20 87
130 Waugh, Michael 12 Southlake Carroll 16:33.30 88
131 Turner, John 11 Dana Hills High School (SS) 16:35.30 89
132 O'Neill, Jake 11 Downingtown West 16:35.90 90
133 Kinkade, Scott 11 Summit 16:37.10 91
134 Fernandes, Nicholas 11 Southlake Carroll 16:37.60 92
135 Trigani, Nick 12 Christian Brothers Academy 16:38.00 93
136 Evans, Craik 10 Lone Peak 16:38.50 94
137 Schoderbek, Thomas 11 Summit 16:38.60 95
138 Nimmer, Elijah 12 Timpanogos 16:38.60 96
139 Comstock, Ryan 12 Liverpool 16:38.80 97
140 Milostan, Matthew 11 Neuqua Valley High School 16:39.10 98
141 Salas, Patrick 11 Trinity Prep 16:39.90 99
142 Livingston, Aidan 12 Neuqua Valley High School 16:40.00 100
143 Alansky, Drew 11 Downingtown West 16:40.20 101
144 Shaleen, Nicholas 12 Wayzata High School 16:40.40 102
145 Dina, Dominic 12 Neuqua Valley High School 16:41.10 103
146 Harmer, Hagen 12 American Fork 16:41.10 104
147 Galloway, Kayamo 8 Trinity Prep 16:42.00 105
148 Berlin, Ben 10 Timpanogos 16:42.20 106
149 Brennan, Tom 12 Sandburg High School 16:42.90 107
150 Hoey, Jaxson 12 Downingtown West 16:43.40 108
151 Pittman, Frank 12 Marist 16:43.60 --
152 Ballantyne, Jett 10 Summit 16:43.60 109
153 Knepple, Paul 12 Christian Brothers Academy 16:43.60 110
154 Hawley, Nick 12 The Woodlands 16:43.90 111
155 Meskele, Gemechu 11 Wayzata High School 16:43.90 112
156 Larkin, Patrick 12 American Fork 16:47.10 113
157 Palmer, Daniel 12 Lyons Township High School 16:48.60 114
158 Millan, Andrew 12 Wayzata High School 16:48.80 115
159 Smalley, Owen 11 Edina High School 16:48.80 116
160 Ferguson, Caleb 12 Neuqua Valley High School 16:49.10 117
161 Dengler, Brian 12 Christian Brothers Academy 16:49.50 118
162 Hill, Brian 10 Christian Brothers Academy 16:49.50 119
163 Fu, Alex 12 Mountain Vista High School 16:50.50 120
164 Otis, Ben 10 Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) 16:51.00 121
165 Manley, Max 9 Edina High School 16:51.50 122
166 Toure, Timou 12 Southlake Carroll 16:54.60 123
167 Benson, Khayvonn 12 Marietta High School 16:55.20 124
168 Ryherd, Ben 12 Downingtown West 16:55.60 125
169 Manning, Jason 12 American Fork 16:55.70 126
170 Simcho, Michael 12 Southlake Carroll 16:57.80 127
171 Millson, Jesse 12 Trinity Prep 16:58.60 128
172 Coleman, Terrell 12 Liverpool 16:59.10 129
173 Hunt, Daniel 12 Liverpool 16:59.50 130
174 Miller, Zach 11 Edina High School 17:01.70 131
175 Goff, Theo 11 Conroe Oak Ridge 17:05.80 --
176 Hart, Weston 11 Mountain Vista High School 17:06.80 132
177 Erickson, Zack 11 Lone Peak 17:07.90 133
178 Stein, Colin 12 Dana Hills High School (SS) 17:09.90 134
179 Humberger, Dylan 10 Bozeman High School 17:10.40 135
180 Boltman, Jack 11 Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) 17:12.30 136
181 Galloway, Mamush 8 Trinity Prep 17:14.40 137
182 Hoeft, Eli 9 Hopkins High School 17:16.50 138
183 Pavelka, Bridger 12 Hopkins High School 17:18.70 139
184 Pall, Alex 12 Lyons Township High School 17:19.00 140
185 Wilfert, Thomas 11 Dana Hills High School (SS) 17:19.10 141
186 Whatley, Shea 12 Southlake Carroll 17:19.90 142
187 Sjogren, Niklas 11 Summit 17:26.30 143
188 Mccarthy, Tim 12 Lyons Township High School 17:26.80 144
189 Jacobs, Dylan 10 Sandburg High School 17:29.30 145
190 McClellan, Matthew 12 The Woodlands 17:39.10 146
191 Green, Isaac 11 Monarch High School 17:41.60 --
192 Anzano, Drake 11 Christian Brothers Academy 17:44.40 147
193 Vinger, Seth 10 Bozeman High School 17:50.70 148
194 Perry, Max 9 Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) 17:51.60 149
195 Copenhaver, Preston 11 Trinity Prep 18:05.50 150
Team Scores
Place Team Points Scorers Times
1 Great Oak High School (SS) 114 5+7+11+45+46 (68+83) 0:43 1-5 Split | 15:45 Avg
2 American Fork 163 1+13+18+27+104 (113+126) 1:37 1-5 Split | 15:50 Avg
3 Dana Hills High School (SS) 181 8+19+25+40+89 (134+141) 1:05 1-5 Split | 15:59 Avg
4 Sandburg High School 196 26+32+34+42+62 (107+145) 0:18 1-5 Split | 16:03 Avg
5 Timpanogos 205 6+10+31+72+86 (96+106) 1:06 1-5 Split | 15:59 Avg
6 The Woodlands 206 20+21+24+56+85 (111+146) 0:40 1-5 Split | 16:05 Avg
7 Hopkins High School 233 22+30+44+63+74 (138+139) 0:32 1-5 Split | 16:08 Avg
8 Bozeman High School 250 16+49+51+61+73 (135+148) 0:39 1-5 Split | 16:10 Avg
9 Lyons Township High School 262 17+29+48+54+114 (140+144) 1:00 1-5 Split | 16:12 Avg
10 Liverpool 264 3+12+23+97+129 (130) 1:44 1-5 Split | 16:05 Avg
11 Lone Peak 277 28+38+55+77+79 (94+133) 0:29 1-5 Split | 16:14 Avg
12 Mountain Vista High School 289 35+53+57+66+78 (120+132) 0:27 1-5 Split | 16:15 Avg
13 Edina High School 291 14+15+65+81+116 (122+131) 1:07 1-5 Split | 16:12 Avg
14 Wayzata High School 309 2+39+82+84+102 (112+115) 1:30 1-5 Split | 16:10 Avg
15 Marietta High School 336 33+47+52+80+124 0:54 1-5 Split | 16:21 Avg
16 Southlake Carroll 344 4+37+88+92+123 (127+142) 1:29 1-5 Split | 16:18 Avg
17 Downingtown West 364 36+50+87+90+101 (108+125) 0:38 1-5 Split | 16:24 Avg
18 Summit 378 41+75+76+91+95 (109+143) 0:35 1-5 Split | 16:25 Avg
19 Neuqua Valley High School 381 59+60+64+98+100 (103+117) 0:23 1-5 Split | 16:25 Avg
20 Christian Brothers Academy 401 9+71+93+110+118 (119+147) 1:18 1-5 Split | 16:25 Avg
21 Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) 425 43+58+67+121+136 (149) 1:08 1-5 Split | 16:32 Avg
22 Trinity Prep 471 69+70+99+105+128 (137+150) 0:37 1-5 Split | 16:36 Avg