BACK

YISD Middle School Cross Country - 10/9/2013
District Meet
Blackie Chesher
Rankings
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Dash CC 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer, Jacqueline Eastwood middle 14:30.87 1
2 Baumler, Beth Desert View 14:43.53 2
3 Hernandez, Vanessa Ysleta Middl 15:47.70
4 Perez, Riley Desert View 15:53.18 3
5 Huynh, Paola Ysleta Middl 16:05.34
6 Montalvo, Isabelle Desert View 16:09.68 4
7 Gonzalez, Isabella Indian Ridge MS 16:22.37
8 Duarte, Judith Valley View Middle 16:23.87 5
9 Fernandez, Marcela Eastwood Kno 16:36.59 6
10 Santibanez, Anahi Camino Real 17:00.38
11 Guitierrez, Paola Valley View Middle 17:12.22 7
12 Vasquez, Sidney Camino Real 17:14.95
13 Acuna, Yezika ParklandMS 17:15.26 8
14 Miller, Stephanie Hillcrest Mi 17:34.06
15 Rios, Kristian Eastwood middle 17:35.41 9
16 Candelaria, Tiffany Valley View Middle 17:41.58 10
17 Anchondo, Arianna Eastwood middle 17:43.88 11
18 Parr, Caitlin ParklandMS 18:03.49 12
19 Villanueva, Alyssa ParklandMS 18:05.92 13
20 Morales, Maya Ysleta Middl 18:21.37
21 Mendoza, Victoria Eastwood middle 18:22.62 14
22 Hernandez, Justine Eastwood middle 18:23.31 15

23 Arias, Yareli Eastwood Kno 18:28.47 16
24 Vega, Karen Eastwood Kno 18:29.73 17

25 Jurado, Destiny Eastwood middle 18:42.36 18
26 Zambrano, Brianna Desert View 18:47.79 19
27 Aguirre, Maya Ysleta Middl 18:48.58
28 Montes, Marian Eastwood middle 18:54.91 20
29 Lara, Michelle Eastwood middle 18:55.33

30 Rodriguez, Ivy Eastwood Kno 18:55.78 21
31 Armendariz, Sofia Ranchland Hi 19:41.99
32 Trousdale, Mia Eastwood Kno 19:44.37 22
33 Sapien, Cassandra Eastwood middle 20:37.03
34 Hernandez, Aaliyah ParklandMS 20:39.09 23
35 Lopez, Maritza Riverside Middle 21:08.60
36 Reyes, Natasha Eastwood middle 21:31.24
37 Quintana, Daisy ParklandMS 21:57.26 24
38 Melendez, Hallie ParklandMS 22:03.33 25
39 Keller, Sasha ParklandMS 22:04.69 26
40 Cerecerez, Martha Valley View Middle 22:42.78 27
41 Keener, Mckayla Eastwood middle 23:26.76
42 Deguire, Kaitlyn Eastwood middle 23:28.58

43 Juarez, Miranda Riverside Middle 23:33.87
44 Gonzalez, Mia Valley View Middle 24:46.02 28
45 Salazar, Carolyn Valley View Middle 24:47.91 29
46 Lopez, Astrid Eastwood middle 24:49.55
47 Perez, Sol Eastwood middle 25:27.19
48 Macias, Regina Eastwood middle 25:55.75
49 Mairena, Margarita Eastwood middle 26:01.66

50 Uranga, Jesslee Valley View Middle 27:38.25 30
51 Vasquez, Hunter Hillcrest Mi 27:53.02
52 Villanueva, Betty Desert View 27:53.02 31
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastwood middle 50 1 9 11 14 15 18 20
Total Time: 1:26:36.09
Average: 17:19.22

2 Desert View Middle School 59 2 3 4 19 31
Total Time: 1:33:27.20
Average: 18:41.44
3 Valley View Middle 77 5 7 10 27 28 29 30
Total Time: 1:38:46.47
Average: 19:45.30
4 ParklandMS 80 8 12 13 23 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:36:01.02
Average: 19:12.21
5 Eastwood Knolls Middle Sc 82 6 16 17 21 22
Total Time: 1:32:14.94
Average: 18:26.99


Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Dash CC 7th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquez, Jesus Valley View Middle 12:53.51 1
2 Corona, Anthony Hillcrest Mi 13:00.70
3 Streson, Stephen Eastwood Kno 13:51.81
4 Lopez, Fernando Indian Ridge MS 14:03.69 2
5 Villa, Alec Desert View 14:12.90 3
6 Mendoza, Julian Desert View 14:24.88 4
7 Marquez, Andres Eastwood middle 14:27.30 5
8 Zurita, Larry Camino Real 14:32.99
9 Rios, Noel Hillcrest Mi 14:34.20
10 Rojero, Antonio Valley View Middle 14:34.42 6
11 Cerrillo, Juan Valley View Middle 14:36.42 7
12 Stickler, Juan ParklandMS 14:53.61 8
13 Nevarez, Raymundo Valley View Middle 15:01.30 9
14 Acosta, Anthony ParklandMS 15:08.70 10
15 Garcia, Seth Rio Bravo Mi 15:09.41
16 Lezama, Adrial Eastwood middle 15:18.20 11
17 Ramos, Henry Riverside Middle 15:21.48
18 Moses, Sebastian Desert View 15:32.42 12
19 Ibarra, Osmar Eastwood middle 15:37.71 13
20 Johnson, Triston ParklandMS 15:48.47 14
21 Bustillos, Julio Desert View 15:56.09 15
22 Pedroza, Daniel Desert View 15:56.93 16
23 Rivera, Ezra ParklandMS 16:02.28 17
24 Rubio, Adrian Indian Ridge MS 16:22.16 18
25 Narvaec, Jesus Valley View Middle 16:30.49 19
26 Acosta, Alan Valley View Middle 16:31.69 20
27 Ortiz, Joshua Eastwood middle 16:54.61 21
28 Hernandez, Julian Camino Real 16:58.95
29 Velasquez, Alberto Eastwood Kno 16:59.76
30 Diaz, Dario Ysleta Middl 17:09.50
31 Valdez, Tito Eastwood middle 17:16.36 22
32 Corbin, Michael ParklandMS 18:15.27 23
33 Castorena, Juan Camino Real 18:35.96
34 Viezcas, Benjamin Indian Ridge MS 18:51.68 24
35 Sanchez, Alex ParklandMS 18:58.16 25
36 Bouche, Sebastian Hillcrest Mi 19:19.68
37 Juarez, Jaysal Rio Bravo Mi 19:26.69
38 Reyes, Jose ParklandMS 19:35.08 26
39 Bray, Anthony ParklandMS 19:42.14
40 Breen, Spencer Desert View 20:42.50 27
41 Rascon, Jesus Riverside Middle 21:03.36
42 Garcia, Alan Indian Ridge MS 21:16.91 28
43 Mendoza, Gilbert Valley View Middle 23:28.42 29
44 Gonzalez, Roberto Indian Ridge MS 23:46.09 30
45 Favela, Alejandro Ranchland Hi 26:44.95
46 Aguilar, Jacob Ranchland Hi 26:58.39
47 De La Riva, Oscar Ranchland Hi 30:39.52

....Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Dash CC 7th Grade
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Valley View Middle 42 1 6 7 9 19 20 29
Total Time: 1:13:36.14
Average: 14:43.23
2 Desert View Middle School 50 3 4 12 15 16 27
Total Time: 1:16:03.22
Average: 15:12.65
3 ParklandMS 72 8 10 14 17 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:20:08.33
Average: 16:01.67
4 Eastwood middle 72 5 11 13 21 22
Total Time: 1:19:34.18
Average: 15:54.84

5 Indian Ridge MS 102 2 18 24 28 30
Total Time: 1:34:20.53
Average: 18:52.11

Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Dash CC 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fernandez, Liliana Valley View Middle 14:00.25 1
2 Vega, Miranda Eastwood middle 14:20.24 2
3 Hernandez, Francis Eastwood middle 14:20.91 3
4 Serrano, Alana Eastwood middle 15:34.57 4

5 Renteria, Valeria Hillcrest Mi 15:52.27
6 Zaenz, Sol Rio Bravo Mi 15:54.96
7 Balderrama, Jackie Eastwood middle 15:59.07 5
8 Hernandez, Clarissa Eastwood middle 16:03.09 6

9 Castaneda, Dymond ParklandMS 16:07.76 7
10 Lopez, Gisselle Indian Ridge MS 16:43.24
11 Vaca, Elizabeth Ysleta Middl 16:47.30
12 Estrada, Ayline Ysleta Middl 16:50.86
13 Perez, Michelle Eastwood middle 16:53.71 8
14 Amparan, Jaline Camino Real 16:56.50
15 Vasquez, Cassandra ParklandMS 17:07.23 9
16 Martinez, Jazlyn Eastwood middle 17:09.30 10
17 Sandoval, Skylar Eastwood middle 17:14.04
18 Giron, Megan Eastwood middle 17:37.81
19 Tarango, Madison Eastwood middle 17:51.50

20 Lopez, Samantha ParklandMS 17:56.74 11
21 Rivera, Gaby Valley View Middle 18:02.69 12
22 Rivera, Alondra Valley View Middle 18:03.72 13
23 Jolley, Ivy Eastwood Kno 18:05.57 14
24 Sandoval, Janeth Valley View Middle 18:07.27 15
25 Chinolla, Catalina Eastwood Kno 18:30.13 16
26 Aragon, Gina Hillcrest Mi 18:30.87
27 Guerra, Bianca Indian Ridge MS 18:51.16
28 Valverde, Samantha ParklandMS 18:58.01 17
29 Rodriguez, Zoe Eastwood middle 19:15.94
30 Atilano, Noemi Valley View Middle 19:23.61 18
31 Rivas, Gladys Eastwood middle 19:42.82
32 Lopez, Alexis Eastwood middle 19:51.22

33 Ramos, Jackie Riverside Middle 20:02.41
34 King, Sabrina Eastwood Kno 20:05.94 19
35 Esquivel, Victoria Ranchland Hi 20:31.74
36 James, Mia Ysleta Middl 20:34.52
37 Escobedo, Isabel Rio Bravo Mi 21:24.46
38 Bustillos, Mia Eastwood Kno 21:37.91 20
39 Mendoza, Caroline Rio Bravo Mi 22:12.11
40 Meraz, Andrea Eastwood Kno 22:13.68 21
41 Ohara, Michaela Indian Ridge MS 23:06.86
42 Santiago, Ana Eastwood middle 23:15.21
43 Mihalick, Harper ParklandMS 23:59.86 22
44 Hipolito, Chloe Valley View Middle 23:59.86 23

....Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Dash CC 8th Grade
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastwood middle 20 2 3 4 5 6 8 10
Total Time: 1:16:17.88
Average: 15:15.58

2 Valley View Middle 59 1 12 13 15 18 23
Total Time: 1:27:37.54
Average: 17:31.51
3 ParklandMS 66 7 9 11 17 22
Total Time: 1:34:09.60
Average: 18:49.92
4 Eastwood Knolls Middle Sc 90 14 16 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:40:33.23
Average: 20:06.65


Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Dash CC 8th Grade
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Edgar Eastwood Kno 12:42.00
2 Diaz, Hector Indian Ridge MS 12:51.70 1
3 Corral, Alonso Indian Ridge MS 12:59.41 2
4 Molina, Anthony Eastwood middle 13:01.93 3
5 Wittke, Andrew Indian Ridge MS 13:05.29 4
6 Pallares, Eddie Eastwood Kno 13:12.69
7 Armijo, Gabrial Eastwood middle 13:19.45 5
8 Quezada, Rodolfo Riverside Middle 13:23.89 6
9 Arroyo, Joshua Riverside Middle 13:37.61 7
10 Carlos, Eliseo Indian Ridge MS 13:40.69 8
11 Wallace, Adam Eastwood middle 13:44.35 9
12 Guerra, Pedro Eastwood middle 13:48.08 10
13 Castro, Alfredo Eastwood middle 13:48.50 11

14 Delgado, Emiliano Ysleta Middl 13:49.46
15 Carlton, Kyle Eastwood middle 13:51.91 12
16 Molina, Jacob Eastwood middle 13:55.07 13

17 Monroy, Elijah Riverside Middle 13:58.60 14
18 Gamon, Bryan Hillcrest Mi 14:05.10
19 Sleight, Jason Indian Ridge MS 14:19.40 15
20 Jauregue, Eric Indian Ridge MS 14:31.74 16
21 Russell, Martin Camino Real 14:34.47
22 Murga, Bruce Riverside Middle 14:46.98 17
23 Marco, Rogelio Ysleta Middl 14:50.16
24 Garcia, Arturo Indian Ridge MS 15:05.57 18
25 Dereamer, Damain Ysleta Middl 15:09.12
26 Sanchez, Jimmy Riverside Middle 15:11.30 19
27 Rentana, Efrian Eastwood middle 15:12.55
28 Avalos, David Eastwood middle 15:13.54
29 Ramirez, Ricardo Eastwood middle 15:14.01
30 Minjarez, Jimmy Eastwood middle 15:15.24

31 Enriquez, Jasiel Ysleta Middl 15:16.37
32 Lujan, Gabriel Rio Bravo Mi 15:19.46
33 Chinolla, Chis Eastwood Kno 15:21.23
34 Pinera, Pablo Riverside Middle 15:28.39 20
35 Stout, Jaden Eastwood middle 15:38.98
36 Sustaita, Adrian Eastwood middle 15:41.80
37 Melendez, Cristian Desert View 15:47.07
38 White, Jared ParklandMS 15:51.73 21
39 Diaz, John Ranchland Hi 15:53.90 22
40 Diaz, Brandon ParklandMS 15:58.63 23
41 Gilmer, Devon Ranchland Hi 16:05.68 24
42 Estrada, Nestor Eastwood middle 16:05.93
43 Rivera, Oscar Indian Ridge MS 16:08.03
44 Trevino, Luis Desert View 16:08.99
45 Ramos, Ethan Eastwood middle 16:14.87
46 Castanon, Christian Indian Ridge MS 16:21.48
47 Bethany, Isaac ParklandMS 16:21.94 25
48 Kania, Tyler Indian Ridge MS 16:22.42
49 Mata, Simon Indian Ridge MS 16:25.29
50 Alvarez, Jiovanni ParklandMS 17:14.12 26
51 Ramirez, Fabian Camino Real 17:15.36
52 Kays, Jared Eastwood middle 17:33.63
53 Campos, David Eastwood middle 17:42.99
54 Lopez, Alan Eastwood middle 17:44.51

55 Ramirez, Jimmy Riverside Middle 17:46.53 27
56 Glaser, Sebastian ParklandMS 18:24.05 28
57 Rodriguez, Edson Riverside Middle 18:37.35
58 Valdez, Adan Ranchland Hi 18:41.16 29
59 Castillo, Ian Riverside Middle 18:45.10
60 Garcia, Carlos Ranchland Hi 19:56.17 30
61 Moreno, Adrial Eastwood middle 20:07.78
62 Vandagriff, Christopher Indian Ridge MS 20:29.04
63 Ledezma, Josue Indian Ridge MS 21:32.30
64 Escontrias, Miguel Rio Bravo Mi 21:38.17
65 Gomez, Ray Ranchland Hi 21:59.08 31
66 Macias, Angel Ranchland Hi 22:13.31 32
67 Payan, Juan Ranchland Hi 22:24.78 33
68 Chavez, Eddie Ranchland Hi 22:35.49
69 Haire, Garrette Indian Ridge MS 23:32.31
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Indian Ridge MS 30 1 2 4 8 15 16 18
Total Time: 1:06:56.49
Average: 13:23.30
2 Eastwood middle 38 3 5 9 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:07:42.31
Average: 13:32.47

3 Riverside Middle 63 6 7 14 17 19 20 27
Total Time: 1:10:58.38
Average: 14:11.68
4 ParklandMS 123 21 23 25 26 28
Total Time: 1:23:50.47
Average: 16:46.10
5 Ranchland Hills Middle 136 22 24 29 30 31 32 33
Total Time: 1:32:35.99
Average: 18:31.20