BACK

McNeil HS Cross Country Invite

October 06, 2012



Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Gold

245 total runners

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

1764

Anthony Gallardo Antonian College Prep

15:27.33

4:59/M

12

 

2

2

3479

Jose Martinez Weslaco East

15:29.82

5:00/M

12

 

3

3

3241

Austin Wells San Antonio Clark

15:34.00

5:01/M

12

 

4

4

2567

Zach Kirkland Justin Northwest

15:45.16

5:05/M

11

 

5

5

2277

Ryan Saenz El Paso Eastwood

15:53.05

5:07/M

12

 

6

6

2271

Brian Casillas El Paso Eastwood

15:55.39

5:08/M

11

 

7

7

2492

Carlos Arias Houston Memorial

15:56.59

5:08/M

12

 

8

8

3231

Colton Stoker San Antonio Churchill

15:58.21

5:09/M

11

 

9

9

1749

Kevin Nunez Alvarado

15:59.62

5:09/M

11

 

10

10

3268

Rafael Duenes San Benito

16:00.97

5:10/M

12

 

11

(< 5)

1803

Nikolai Horbovetz Austin Anderson

16:01.93

5:10/M

12

 

12

11

2334

Darren Medrano Georgetown

16:05.83

5:11/M

10

 

13

12

3088

Caleb Hollifield Round Rock Cross Country

16:08.27

5:12/M

10

 

14

13

2879

Conrad Carbaugh Northside Brennan

16:12.18

5:14/M

11

 

15

14

2273

Richard Mora El Paso Eastwood

16:13.71

5:14/M

12

 

16

(< 5)

3242

Chris Myers San Antonio Holmes

16:14.83

5:14/M

10

 

17

15

2244

Saul Vasquez Eagle Pass

16:20.61

5:16/M

12

 

18

16

2175

Paul Delgado Del Rio

16:21.63

5:16/M

10

 

19

17

3409

Ben West St. Stephens Episcopal School

16:23.73

5:17/M

11

 

20

18

3476

Javen Cordova Weslaco East

16:24.46

5:17/M

9

 

21

19

2505

Clay Harris Humble Atascocita

16:25.65

5:18/M

12

 

22

20

2782

Connor McLain Mansfield

16:25.70

5:18/M

 

23

21

1925

Gustavo Lugo Big Spring

16:27.03

5:18/M

12

 

24

22

2497

Mitchell Groesbeck Houston Memorial

16:28.92

5:19/M

12

 

25

23

2237

Martin Lopez Eagle Pass

16:30.25

5:19/M

10

 

26

24

2180

Cesar Moreno Del Rio

16:30.28

5:19/M

11

 

27

25

2157

Rico Lara Dallas Highland Park

16:31.04

5:20/M

10

 

28

26

3264

Zach Martin San Antonio Reagan

16:31.40

5:20/M

11

 

29

27

3341

Austin Brown St. Andrews

16:31.40

5:20/M

12

 

30

28

2276

Steven Rios El Paso Eastwood

16:34.40

5:21/M

12

 

31

29

2138

Jack Beitter Dallas Highland Park

16:35.30

5:21/M

11

 

32

30

3337

Sam Andrews St. Andrews

16:36.30

5:21/M

12

 

33

31

1776

Emilio Molina Antonian College Prep

16:37.11

5:22/M

12

 

34

32

2779

Matt Farina Mansfield

16:39.16

5:22/M

 

35

33

2278

Jose Silva El Paso Eastwood

16:41.50

5:23/M

10

 

36

34

2572

Ashton Shelton Justin Northwest

16:41.91

5:23/M

12

 

37

35

2171

Daniel Bermea Del Rio

16:42.34

5:23/M

9

 

38

36

2185

Gilbert Terrazas Del Rio

16:43.48

5:24/M

12

 

39

37

2269

Buntyn Calub El Paso Eastwood

16:44.10

5:24/M

12

 

40

38

2281

Steven Wallace El Paso Eastwood

16:44.15

5:24/M

12

 

41

39

2503

Andres Espinosa Humble Atascocita

16:44.22

5:24/M

11

 

42

40

2783

John Stivers Mansfield

16:44.79

5:24/M

 

43

41

2137

Griffin Beitter Dallas Highland Park

16:49.70

5:25/M

10

 

44

42

1748

Pedro Garcia Alvarado

16:50.36

5:26/M

10

 

45

43

3478

Albert Herrera Weslaco East

16:50.60

5:26/M

10

 

46

44

3255

Alec Garcia San Antonio O'Connor

16:50.87

5:26/M

12

 

47

45

3480

Abraham Morales Weslaco East

16:51.38

5:26/M

11

 

48

(< 5)

1806

Michael Orlando Austin Bowie

16:51.87

5:26/M

11

 

49

46

2239

Jorge Ortiz Eagle Pass

16:52.19

5:26/M

12

 

50

47

3244

Robert Ford San Antonio Johnson

16:52.32

5:26/M

11

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Gold

30 total teams

Team - El Paso Eastwood Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times):1:21:18.05 Ave Time:16:15.61
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2277

Ryan Saenz

12

5

5

15:53.05

15:53.05

0:00.00

2

2271

Brian Casillas

11

6

11

15:55.39

31:48.44

0:02.34

3

2273

Richard Mora

12

14

25

16:13.71

48:02.15

0:20.66

4

2276

Steven Rios

12

28

53

16:34.40

1:04:36.55

0:41.35

5

2278

Jose Silva

10

33

86

16:41.50

1:21:18.05

0:48.45

6

2269

Buntyn Calub

12

37

123

16:44.10

1:38:02.15

0:51.05

7

2281

Steven Wallace

12

38

161

16:44.15

1:54:46.30

0:51.10

 
Team - Del Rio Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times):1:23:30.42 Ave Time:16:42.08
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2175

Paul Delgado

10

16

16

16:21.63

16:21.63

0:00.00

2

2180

Cesar Moreno

11

24

40

16:30.28

32:51.91

0:08.65

3

2171

Daniel Bermea

9

35

75

16:42.34

49:34.25

0:20.71

4

2185

Gilbert Terrazas

12

36

111

16:43.48

1:06:17.73

0:21.85

5

2178

Josh Lowe

9

70

181

17:12.69

1:23:30.42

0:51.06

6

2182

Sergio Ramirez

10

116

297

17:42.26

1:41:12.68

1:20.63

 
Team - Dallas Highland Park Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times):1:23:47.71 Ave Time:16:45.54
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2157

Rico Lara

10

25

25

16:31.04

16:31.04

0:00.00

2

2138

Jack Beitter

11

29

54

16:35.30

33:06.34

0:04.26

3

2137

Griffin Beitter

10

41

95

16:49.70

49:56.04

0:18.66

4

2158

Danny Leland

10

49

144

16:53.32

1:06:49.36

0:22.28

5

2162

Brooks Munn

10

53

197

16:58.35

1:23:47.71

0:27.31

6

2164

Austin Roberts

10

56

253

17:02.13

1:40:49.84

0:31.09

7

2153

Andrew Hedges

12

124

377

17:47.22

1:58:37.06

1:16.18

 
Team - Eagle Pass Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times):1:23:49.58 Ave Time:16:45.92
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2244

Saul Vasquez

12

15

15

16:20.61

16:20.61

0:00.00

2

2237

Martin Lopez

10

23

38

16:30.25

32:50.86

0:09.64

3

2239

Jorge Ortiz

12

46

84

16:52.19

49:43.05

0:31.58

4

2231

Hector Alvarez

10

55

139

17:01.42

1:06:44.47

0:40.81

5

2235

Victor Garcia

10

59

198

17:05.11

1:23:49.58

0:44.50

6

2233

Michael Espinoza

12

64

262

17:09.58

1:40:59.16

0:48.97

7

2240

Benjamin Rodriguez

10

153

415

18:02.36

1:59:01.52

1:41.75

8

2232

Carlos Elizondo

12

More Than 7

 

18:08.32

2:17:09.84

1:47.71

9

2236

Javier Guevara

10

More Than 7

 

18:23.67

2:35:33.51

2:03.06

 
Team - Weslaco East Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times):1:23:04.81 Ave Time:16:36.96
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3479

Jose Martinez

12

2

2

15:29.82

15:29.82

0:00.00

2

3476

Javen Cordova

9

18

20

16:24.46

31:54.28

0:54.64

3

3478

Albert Herrera

10

43

63

16:50.60

48:44.88

1:20.78

4

3480

Abraham Morales

11

45

108

16:51.38

1:05:36.26

1:21.56

5

3477

David Guzman

11

94

202

17:28.55

1:23:04.81

1:58.73

6

3475

Fajardo Alex

12

99

301

17:33.66

1:40:38.47

2:03.84

 
Team - Antonian College Prep Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times):1:23:22.67 Ave Time:16:40.53
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1764

Anthony Gallardo

12

1

1

15:27.33

15:27.33

0:00.00

2

1776

Emilio Molina

12

31

32

16:37.11

32:04.44

1:09.78

3

1774

Mateo Mendoza

9

48

80

16:52.38

48:56.82

1:25.05

4

1752

Arturo Ayon

12

52

132

16:57.55

1:05:54.37

1:30.22

5

1784

Joe Anthony Suarez

10

93

225

17:28.30

1:23:22.67

2:00.97

6

1759

John Diaz

11

118

343

17:44.40

1:41:07.07

2:17.07

7

1773

Cristian Mendoza

10

125

468

17:47.72

1:58:54.79

2:20.39

8

1762

Jeremy Faz-Olmedo

10

More Than 7

 

17:54.06

2:16:48.85

2:26.73

9

1772

Benjamin Lopez

9

More Than 7

 

18:15.56

2:35:04.41

2:48.23

10

1766

Jacob Garza

9

More Than 7

 

18:19.67

2:53:24.08

2:52.34

 
Team - Justin Northwest Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times):1:23:58.65 Ave Time:16:47.73
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2567

Zach Kirkland

11

4

4

15:45.16

15:45.16

0:00.00

2

2572

Ashton Shelton

12

34

38

16:41.91

32:27.07

0:56.75

3

2575

Jacob Suchors

10

50

88

16:53.73

49:20.80

1:08.57

4

2564

Caleb Frandsen

12

63

151

17:08.39

1:06:29.19

1:23.23

5

2569

Jackson Miller

10

96

247

17:29.46

1:23:58.65

1:44.30

6

2568

Trenton Koestler

11

102

349

17:36.16

1:41:34.81

1:51.00

7

2573

Bobby Slape

11

146

495

17:56.41

1:59:31.22

2:11.25

8

2570

Tristan Perez

10

More Than 7

 

18:26.59

2:17:57.81

2:41.43

 
Team - Mansfield Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 270 Team Score (times):1:24:39.45 Ave Time:16:55.89
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2782

Connor McLain

20

20

16:25.70

16:25.70

0:00.00

2

2779

Matt Farina

32

52

16:39.16

33:04.86

0:13.46

3

2783

John Stivers

40

92

16:44.79

49:49.65

0:19.09

4

2780

Kyler Hitt

81

173

17:17.32

1:07:06.97

0:51.62

5

2777

Curtis Booth

97

270

17:32.48

1:24:39.45

1:06.78

6

2778

Jake Chambers

103

373

17:36.56

1:42:16.01

1:10.86

7

2781

Malcolm Lewis

122

495

17:46.31

2:00:02.32

1:20.61

8

2784

Brenden Wohltjen

More Than 7

 

18:11.23

2:18:13.55

1:45.53

 
Team - Georgetown Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 295 Team Score (times):1:24:55.70 Ave Time:16:59.14
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2334

Darren Medrano

10

11

11

16:05.83

16:05.83

0:00.00

2

2326

Dale Hardt

10

58

69

17:03.38

33:09.21

0:57.55

3

2320

Zach Bradshaw

11

67

136

17:10.44

50:19.65

1:04.61

4

2325

Ryan Gauntt

12

72

208

17:13.38

1:07:33.03

1:07.55

5

2328

Coleson Harlien

10

87

295

17:22.67

1:24:55.70

1:16.84

6

2329

Trent Hebert

12

172

467

18:27.10

1:43:22.80

2:21.27

7

2335

Jacob Perrier

11

196

663

19:44.92

2:03:07.72

3:39.09

8

2322

Michael Burkart

10

More Than 7

 

19:54.69

2:23:02.41

3:48.86

9

2336

Kyle Reichert

12

More Than 7

 

20:40.59

2:43:43.00

4:34.76

 
Team - Alvarado Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times):1:24:53.02 Ave Time:16:58.60
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1749

Kevin Nunez

11

9

9

15:59.62

15:59.62

0:00.00

2

1748

Pedro Garcia

10

42

51

16:50.36

32:49.98

0:50.74

3

1747

Justin Domangue

9

73

124

17:13.80

50:03.78

1:14.18

4

1750

Jose Rodriguez

11

77

201

17:16.10

1:07:19.88

1:16.48

5

1751

Austin Sanders

12

98

299

17:33.14

1:24:53.02

1:33.52

6

1746

Christopher Boganwright

12

106

405

17:37.60

1:42:30.62

1:37.98

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Gold

 192 total runners

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

(< 5)

288

Karis Jochen College Station A&M Cons

17:29.56

5:38/M

12

 

2

1

1651

Maddie McLellan The Woodlands A

17:33.44

5:40/M

11

 

3

2

435

Natalie Rathjen Dallas Highland Park A

17:35.16

5:40/M

11

 

4

(< 5)

987

Madie Boreman Leander Rouse

17:37.83

5:41/M

9

 

5

3

783

Sandie Raines Humble Kingwood

17:42.16

5:43/M

12

 

6

4

1576

Devin Clark Spring Branch Smithson Valley

18:05.73

5:50/M

10

 

7

5

845

Katherine Chavez Justin Northwest

18:16.88

5:54/M

10

 

8

(< 5)

237

Jessica Prickett Burleson

18:22.19

5:55/M

 

9

6

853

Kellee McCann Justin Northwest

18:25.00

5:56/M

11

 

10

7

1646

Ashley Guidot The Woodlands A

18:28.45

5:57/M

12

 

11

8

1121

Paige Hofstad New Braunfels

18:32.19

5:59/M

9

 

12

9

1535

Brenda Lopez San Benito

18:33.50

5:59/M

12

 

13

10

1654

Katie Willard The Woodlands A

18:35.03

6:00/M

12

 

14

11

1409

Amelia McElhinney Round Rock McNeil

18:35.79

6:00/M

11

 

15

12

1415

Zoe Punske Round Rock McNeil

18:50.42

6:05/M

11

 

16

13

1316

Driscoll Ashley Round Rock

18:52.87

6:05/M

9

 

17

14

778

Abby Guidry Humble Kingwood

18:53.01

6:05/M

9

 

18

15

903

Fallon Spraggins Kingwood Park

18:53.26

6:05/M

10

 

19

16

553

Anna Mora El Paso Eastwood

18:53.44

6:05/M

10

 

20

17

434

Kate Krikorian Dallas Highland Park A

18:55.60

6:06/M

11

 

21

18

430

Mary Beth Hamilton Dallas Highland Park A

18:56.38

6:06/M

12

 

22

19

1519

Amber Galvan San Antonio O'Connor

18:58.86

6:07/M

11

 

23

20

780

Grace Howley Humble Kingwood

19:02.07

6:08/M

12

 

24

21

1119

Keomi Hamlin New Braunfels

19:03.01

6:09/M

10

 

25

22

1647

Grace Huryn The Woodlands A

19:03.58

6:09/M

12

 

26

(< 5)

160

Jacqueline Katzman Bosque School

19:07.90

6:10/M

11

 

27

23

844

Taylor Bohr Justin Northwest

19:09.62

6:11/M

12

 

28

24

1655

Kara Zuspan The Woodlands A

19:11.34

6:11/M

11

 

29

(< 5)

1029

Miranda Prado Lorena

19:12.93

6:12/M

12

 

30

(< 5)

490

Jenny Fritz Dripping Springs

19:15.17

6:13/M

12

 

31

25

1652

Abbey Piontek The Woodlands A

19:16.04

6:13/M

10

 

32

26

1578

Anna Cozart Spring Branch Smithson Valley

19:16.82

6:13/M

11

 

33

27

1648

Ashley Jansen The Woodlands A

19:17.16

6:13/M

11

 

34

28

902

Savannah Skrivanek Kingwood Park

19:21.36

6:15/M

9

 

35

29

776

Megan Flanagan Humble Kingwood

19:22.66

6:15/M

12

 

36

30

1582

Taylor Hawes Spring Branch Smithson Valley

19:24.43

6:15/M

11

 

37

(> 7)

1650

Anna Lyons The Woodlands A

19:27.35

6:16/M

11

 

38

(< 5)

1508

Stephanie Barlow San Antonio Holmes

19:28.62

6:17/M

11

 

39

31

779

Claire Hodges Humble Kingwood

19:29.94

6:17/M

12

 

40

(> 7)

1653

Lauren Porter The Woodlands A

19:33.34

6:18/M

11

 

41

32

973

Rebekah Hernandez Laredo Alexander

19:38.71

6:20/M

11

 

42

33

897

Courtney Broussard Kingwood Park

19:38.89

6:20/M

11

 

43

34

971

Brandie Garcia Laredo Alexander

19:44.23

6:22/M

12

 

44

35

433

Becky Ketch Dallas Highland Park A

19:44.52

6:22/M

10

 

45

36

1339

Carissa Sato Round Rock

19:48.47

6:23/M

11

 

46

37

1514

Nia Stallings San Antonio Johnson

19:50.72

6:24/M

11

 

47

38

1232

Mary Casillas Plano

19:51.39

6:24/M

11

 

48

(< 5)

1527

Nina Gonzales San Antonio Reagan

19:52.49

6:25/M

11

 

49

(> 7)

1649

Morgan Lebsack The Woodlands A

19:53.51

6:25/M

11

 

50

39

1509

Rachel Bancroft San Antonio Johnson

19:56.25

6:26/M

12

 

51

40

1098

Brianna Ortiz Mission Sharyland

19:57.06

6:26/M

12

 

52

41

1130

Svitlana Butschek New Braunfels Canyon

19:57.75

6:26/M

11

 

53

42

1513

Dara Niemi San Antonio Johnson

19:58.37

6:26/M

9

 

54

43

1334

Alyssa Moody Round Rock

19:59.29

6:27/M

11

 

55

44

758

Lexie Hood Hockaday

20:00.42

6:27/M

 

56

45

777

Erin Gallagher Humble Kingwood

20:03.28

6:28/M

9

 

57

46

1163

Haliey Smalley New Braunfels Canyon

20:03.51

6:28/M

10

 

58

47

429

Gabrielle Crank Dallas Highland Park A

20:06.00

6:29/M

10

 

59

48

1413

Megan Pellacani Round Rock McNeil

20:07.91

6:29/M

11

 

60

49

1120

Mia Hofstad New Braunfels

20:09.09

6:30/M

11

 

61

50

515

Karina Velez Eagle Pass

20:10.64

6:30/M

11

 

62

51

898

Jamie Contreras Kingwood Park

20:12.56

6:31/M

10

 

63

52

848

Ivy Diefenbach Justin Northwest

20:14.24

6:32/M

9

 

64

53

432

Paige Jubinsky Dallas Highland Park A

20:14.29

6:32/M

11

 

65

54

784

Olivia Thompson Humble Kingwood

20:14.55

6:32/M

9

 

66

55

1150

Danielle Martinez New Braunfels Canyon

20:17.91

6:33/M

10

 

67

56

555

Carissa Pinion El Paso Eastwood

20:18.38

6:33/M

11

 

68

57

1093

Lizette Chapa Mission Sharyland

20:19.86

6:33/M

10

 

69

58

900

Amy Goggans Kingwood Park

20:21.28

6:34/M

11

 

70

59

554

Vanessa Parra El Paso Eastwood

20:23.71

6:35/M

10

 

71

60

1179

Sarah Taylor Northside Brennan

20:24.86

6:35/M

10

 

72

61

550

Diana Martell El Paso Eastwood

20:26.34

6:35/M

9

 

73

62

899

Lee Ann Coursey Kingwood Park

20:27.81

6:36/M

11

 

74

(> 7)

782

Avery Pogue Humble Kingwood

20:28.67

6:36/M

10

 

75

63

1096

Maria Isabel Mendoza Mission Sharyland

20:29.12

6:36/M

10

 

76

64

1170

Vanessa Lerma Northside Brennan

20:29.85

6:36/M

11

 

77

(< 5)

985

Karigan Allowitz Leander Rouse

20:32.12

6:37/M

10

 

78

65

431

Ann He Dallas Highland Park A

20:32.76

6:37/M

12

 

79

66

1167

Jessica Weir New Braunfels Canyon

20:35.07

6:38/M

10

 

80

67

1100

Kelsey Setien Mission Sharyland

20:35.73

6:38/M

11

 

81

68

1177

Jody Phipps Northside Brennan

20:36.79

6:39/M

10

 

82

69

1173

Anyssa Escalante Northside Brennan

20:38.03

6:39/M

12

 

83

70

1317

Maya Ballejo Round Rock

20:38.22

6:39/M

10

 

84

71

1172

Kristen Bonifacio Northside Brennan

20:38.79

6:39/M

10

 

85

72

1538

Josefina Perez San Benito

20:38.97

6:39/M

11

 

86

73

1133

Landa Dowdy New Braunfels Canyon

20:39.91

6:40/M

12

 

87

74

1129

Alexis Bustos New Braunfels Canyon

20:41.38

6:40/M

9

 

88

75

1241

Sarah Jackson Plano

20:41.46

6:40/M

9

 

89

76

1512

Shelby McNeel San Antonio Johnson

20:41.56

6:40/M

11

 

90

77

856

Micah Soloman Justin Northwest

20:43.26

6:41/M

9

 

91

78

1095

Anita Hernandez Mission Sharyland

20:44.98

6:41/M

10

 

92

(< 5)

1526

Hailey Erickson San Antonio Reagan

20:45.59

6:42/M

10

 

93

(< 5)

990

Savy Escobar Leander Rouse

20:46.30

6:42/M

10

 

94

79

436

Carly Aasheim Dallas Highland Park B

20:49.81

6:43/M

10

 

95

80

1398

Thea Dombkowski Round Rock McNeil

20:51.79

6:44/M

11

 

96

81

1587

Olivia Pappas Spring Branch Smithson Valley

20:52.03

6:44/M

9

 

97

(> 7)

781

Morgan Livingston Humble Kingwood

20:52.94

6:44/M

10

 

98

82

1525

Rachel Veale San Antonio O'Connor

20:53.03

6:44/M

12

 

99

(< 5)

1734

Allison Tanner Wimberley

20:53.58

6:44/M

9

 

100

83

1097

Megan Mills Mission Sharyland

20:55.26

6:45/M

11

101

84

901

Destilynn Lindberg Kingwood Park

20:56.44

6:45/M

12

 

102

85

442

Maddie Weakley Dallas Highland Park B

20:58.47

6:46/M

12

 

103

(< 5)

1528

Maggie Miller San Antonio Reagan

20:58.78

6:46/M

11

 

104

86

968

Mia De Llano Laredo Alexander

21:00.31

6:46/M

10

 

105

87

969

Ruth Escobedo Laredo Alexander

21:00.38

6:46/M

11

 

106

88

1584

Rachel Jenkins Spring Branch Smithson Valley

21:02.10

6:47/M

10

 

107

89

1523

Raissa Reina San Antonio O'Connor

21:04.63

6:48/M

12

 

108

90

1231

Annie Button Plano

21:06.44

6:48/M

10

 

109

91

1408

Madison Kinser Round Rock McNeil

21:07.27

6:49/M

10

 

110

92

546

Rhiannon Clevland El Paso Eastwood

21:09.03

6:49/M

12

 

111

93

842

Sydney Benes Justin Northwest

21:10.57

6:50/M

11

 

112

94

1123

Shayna Underwood New Braunfels

21:10.80

6:50/M

10

 

113

95

1141

Mia Guerra New Braunfels Canyon

21:11.05

6:50/M

11

 

114

96

852

Deserae Kirkland Justin Northwest

21:12.01

6:50/M

11

 

115

97

1228

Jenny Ahlqvist Plano

21:12.20

6:50/M

10

 

116

(> 7)

1140

Victoria Green New Braunfels Canyon

21:12.50

6:50/M

12

 

117

98

1178

Kayla Sharkey Northside Brennan

21:13.01

6:51/M

12

 

118

99

508

Karen Herrera Eagle Pass

21:13.22

6:51/M

12

 

119

100

544

Dominque Blancas El Paso Eastwood

21:14.62

6:51/M

10

 

120

101

948

Madison Hilgers Lake Travis

21:15.27

6:51/M

 

121

102

512

Jesabelle Rodriguez Eagle Pass

21:15.34

6:51/M

9

 

122

103

1575

Cassie Clark Spring Branch Smithson Valley

21:16.29

6:52/M

9

 

123

104

1404

Lauren Henson Round Rock McNeil

21:16.40

6:52/M

9

 

124

105

764

Tala Vaughan Hockaday

21:16.67

6:52/M

 

125

106

1124

Emily Wilson New Braunfels

21:17.28

6:52/M

10

 

126

107

441

Wallis Key Dallas Highland Park B

21:19.31

6:53/M

10

 

127

(> 7)

1126

Christina Alvizo New Braunfels Canyon

21:21.92

6:53/M

9

 

128

108

1515

Denise Zendajas San Antonio Johnson

21:23.98

6:54/M

12

 

129

109

437

Madeline Bruner Dallas Highland Park B

21:30.88

6:56/M

12

 

130

110

974

Sydney Salinas Laredo Alexander

21:31.33

6:56/M

10

 

131

111

1414

Saraha Poole Round Rock McNeil

21:32.54

6:57/M

11

 

132

112

440

Catherine Keith Dallas Highland Park B

21:32.78

6:57/M

11

 

133

113

1511

Lydia Garza San Antonio Johnson

21:32.80

6:57/M

10

 

134

114

557

Cassandra Serrano El Paso Eastwood

21:34.56

6:57/M

11

 

135

115

956

Bailey Payne Lake Travis

21:34.66

6:57/M

 

136

(< 5)

1532

Audrey Zuckerman San Antonio Reagan

21:34.96

6:57/M

12

 

137

116

754

Courtney Burke Hockaday

21:35.56

6:58/M

 

138

117

759

Morgan Hurst Hockaday

21:35.60

6:58/M

 

139

118

1332

Lainy McGee Round Rock

21:37.05

6:58/M

12

 

140

(< 5)

1489

Christine Cavender San Antonio Churchill

21:39.25

6:59/M

12

 

141

(> 7)

1154

Erin Newland New Braunfels Canyon

21:42.03

7:00/M

12

 

142

119

1344

Alaina Vierra Round Rock

21:43.93

7:00/M

11

 

143

(> 7)

1393

Emily Chandonnet Round Rock McNeil

21:45.20

7:01/M

11

 

144

120

1176

Christina Mata Northside Brennan

21:47.96

7:02/M

12

 

145

121

438

Porter Grant Dallas Highland Park B

21:54.38

7:04/M

12

 

146

(> 7)

1175

Perla Maldonado Northside Brennan

21:59.50

7:05/M

12

 

147

122

1235

Christin Coosa Plano

22:01.98

7:06/M

12

 

148

123

1237

Alexis Dixon Plano

22:02.66

7:06/M

9

 

149

124

1592

Caroline Stryjewski Spring Branch Smithson Valley

22:03.75

7:07/M

9

 

150

125

439

Caroline Kale Dallas Highland Park B

22:04.90

7:07/M

11

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Gold

30 teams total

Team - The Woodlands A Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times):1:32:51.84 Ave Time:18:34.37
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1651

Maddie McLellan

11

1

1

17:33.44

17:33.44

0:00.00

2

1646

Ashley Guidot

12

7

8

18:28.45

36:01.89

0:55.01

3

1654

Katie Willard

12

10

18

18:35.03

54:36.92

1:01.59

4

1647

Grace Huryn

12

22

40

19:03.58

1:13:40.50

1:30.14

5

1655

Kara Zuspan

11

24

64

19:11.34

1:32:51.84

1:37.90

6

1652

Abbey Piontek

10

25

89

19:16.04

1:52:07.88

1:42.60

7

1648

Ashley Jansen

11

27

116

19:17.16

2:11:25.04

1:43.72

8

1650

Anna Lyons

11

More Than 7

 

19:27.35

2:30:52.39

1:53.91

9

1653

Lauren Porter

11

More Than 7

 

19:33.34

2:50:25.73

1:59.90

10

1649

Morgan Lebsack

11

More Than 7

 

19:53.51

3:10:19.24

2:20.07

 
Team - Humble Kingwood Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times):1:34:29.84 Ave Time:18:53.97
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

783

Sandie Raines

12

3

3

17:42.16

17:42.16

0:00.00

2

778

Abby Guidry

9

14

17

18:53.01

36:35.17

1:10.85

3

780

Grace Howley

12

20

37

19:02.07

55:37.24

1:19.91

4

776

Megan Flanagan

12

29

66

19:22.66

1:14:59.90

1:40.50

5

779

Claire Hodges

12

31

97

19:29.94

1:34:29.84

1:47.78

6

777

Erin Gallagher

9

45

142

20:03.28

1:54:33.12

2:21.12

7

784

Olivia Thompson

9

54

196

20:14.55

2:14:47.67

2:32.39

8

782

Avery Pogue

10

More Than 7

 

20:28.67

2:35:16.34

2:46.51

9

781

Morgan Livingston

10

More Than 7

 

20:52.94

2:56:09.28

3:10.78

 
Team - Dallas Highland Park A Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times):1:35:17.66 Ave Time:19:03.53
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

435

Natalie Rathjen

11

2

2

17:35.16

17:35.16

0:00.00

2

434

Kate Krikorian

11

17

19

18:55.60

36:30.76

1:20.44

3

430

Mary Beth Hamilton

12

18

37

18:56.38

55:27.14

1:21.22

4

433

Becky Ketch

10

35

72

19:44.52

1:15:11.66

2:09.36

5

429

Gabrielle Crank

10

47

119

20:06.00

1:35:17.66

2:30.84

6

432

Paige Jubinsky

11

53

172

20:14.29

1:55:31.95

2:39.13

7

431

Ann He

12

65

237

20:32.76

2:16:04.71

2:57.60

 
Team - Justin Northwest Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times):1:36:49.00 Ave Time:19:21.80
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

845

Katherine Chavez

10

5

5

18:16.88

18:16.88

0:00.00

2

853

Kellee McCann

11

6

11

18:25.00

36:41.88

0:08.12

3

844

Taylor Bohr

12

23

34

19:09.62

55:51.50

0:52.74

4

848

Ivy Diefenbach

9

52

86

20:14.24

1:16:05.74

1:57.36

5

856

Micah Soloman

9

77

163

20:43.26

1:36:49.00

2:26.38

6

842

Sydney Benes

11

93

256

21:10.57

1:57:59.57

2:53.69

7

852

Deserae Kirkland

11

96

352

21:12.01

2:19:11.58

2:55.13

 
Team - Kingwood Park Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times):1:38:27.35 Ave Time:19:41.47
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

903

Fallon Spraggins

10

15

15

18:53.26

18:53.26

0:00.00

2

902

Savannah Skrivanek

9

28

43

19:21.36

38:14.62

0:28.10

3

897

Courtney Broussard

11

33

76

19:38.89

57:53.51

0:45.63

4

898

Jamie Contreras

10

51

127

20:12.56

1:18:06.07

1:19.30

5

900

Amy Goggans

11

58

185

20:21.28

1:38:27.35

1:28.02

6

899

Lee Ann Coursey

11

62

247

20:27.81

1:58:55.16

1:34.55

7

901

Destilynn Lindberg

12

84

331

20:56.44

2:19:51.60

2:03.18

 
Team - Spring Branch Smithson Valley Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times):1:38:41.11 Ave Time:19:44.22
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1576

Devin Clark

10

4

4

18:05.73

18:05.73

0:00.00

2

1578

Anna Cozart

11

26

30

19:16.82

37:22.55

1:11.09

3

1582

Taylor Hawes

11

30

60

19:24.43

56:46.98

1:18.70

4

1587

Olivia Pappas

9

81

141

20:52.03

1:17:39.01

2:46.30

5

1584

Rachel Jenkins

10

88

229

21:02.10

1:38:41.11

2:56.37

6

1575

Cassie Clark

9

103

332

21:16.29

1:59:57.40

3:10.56

7

1592

Caroline Stryjewski

9

124

456

22:03.75

2:22:01.15

3:58.02

8

1595

Emily Young

11

More Than 7

 

23:14.91

2:45:16.06

5:09.18

 
Team - Round Rock McNeil Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times):1:39:33.18 Ave Time:19:54.64
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1409

Amelia McElhinney

11

11

11

18:35.79

18:35.79

0:00.00

2

1415

Zoe Punske

11

12

23

18:50.42

37:26.21

0:14.63

3

1413

Megan Pellacani

11

48

71

20:07.91

57:34.12

1:32.12

4

1398

Thea Dombkowski

11

80

151

20:51.79

1:18:25.91

2:16.00

5

1408

Madison Kinser

10

91

242

21:07.27

1:39:33.18

2:31.48

6

1404

Lauren Henson

9

104

346

21:16.40

2:00:49.58

2:40.61

7

1414

Saraha Poole

11

111

457

21:32.54

2:22:22.12

2:56.75

8

1393

Emily Chandonnet

11

More Than 7

 

21:45.20

2:44:07.32

3:09.41

9

1391

Carina Cabello

12

More Than 7

 

22:27.67

3:06:34.99

3:51.88

 
Team - New Braunfels Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times):1:40:12.37 Ave Time:20:02.47
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1121

Paige Hofstad

9

8

8

18:32.19

18:32.19

0:00.00

2

1119

Keomi Hamlin

10

21

29

19:03.01

37:35.20

0:30.82

3

1120

Mia Hofstad

11

49

78

20:09.09

57:44.29

1:36.90

4

1123

Shayna Underwood

10

94

172

21:10.80

1:18:55.09

2:38.61

5

1124

Emily Wilson

10

106

278

21:17.28

1:40:12.37

2:45.09

Team - New Braunfels Canyon Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 281 Team Score (times):1:41:34.15 Ave Time:20:18.83
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1130

Svitlana Butschek

11

41

41

19:57.75

19:57.75

0:00.00

2

1163

Haliey Smalley

10

46

87

20:03.51

40:01.26

0:05.76

3

1150

Danielle Martinez

10

55

142

20:17.91

1:00:19.17

0:20.16

4

1167

Jessica Weir

10

66

208

20:35.07

1:20:54.24

0:37.32

5

1133

Landa Dowdy

12

73

281

20:39.91

1:41:34.15

0:42.16

6

1129

Alexis Bustos

9

74

355

20:41.38

2:02:15.53

0:43.63

7

1141

Mia Guerra

11

95

450

21:11.05

2:23:26.58

1:13.30

8

1140

Victoria Green

12

More Than 7

 

21:12.50

2:44:39.08

1:14.75

9

1126

Christina Alvizo

9

More Than 7

 

21:21.92

3:06:01.00

1:24.17

10

1154

Erin Newland

12

More Than 7

 

21:42.03

3:27:43.03

1:44.28

 
Team - El Paso Eastwood Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times):1:41:10.90 Ave Time:20:14.18
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

553

Anna Mora

10

16

16

18:53.44

18:53.44

0:00.00

2

555

Carissa Pinion

11

56

72

20:18.38

39:11.82

1:24.94

3

554

Vanessa Parra

10

59

131

20:23.71

59:35.53

1:30.27

4

550

Diana Martell

9

61

192

20:26.34

1:20:01.87

1:32.90

5

546

Rhiannon Clevland

12

92

284

21:09.03

1:41:10.90

2:15.59

6

544

Dominque Blancas

10

100

384

21:14.62

2:02:25.52

2:21.18

7

557

Cassandra Serrano

11

114

498

21:34.56

2:24:00.08

2:41.12

 
Team - San Antonio Johnson Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 302 Team Score (times):1:41:50.88 Ave Time:20:22.18
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1514

Nia Stallings

11

37

37

19:50.72

19:50.72

0:00.00

2

1509

Rachel Bancroft

12

39

76

19:56.25

39:46.97

0:05.53

3

1513

Dara Niemi

9

42

118

19:58.37

59:45.34

0:07.65

4

1512

Shelby McNeel

11

76

194

20:41.56

1:20:26.90

0:50.84

5

1515

Denise Zendajas

12

108

302

21:23.98

1:41:50.88

1:33.26

6

1511

Lydia Garza

10

113

415

21:32.80

2:03:23.68

1:42.08

7

1510

Hayley Garza

12

141

556

23:14.82

2:26:38.50

3:24.10

 
Team - Mission Sharyland Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times):1:42:06.75 Ave Time:20:25.35
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1098

Brianna Ortiz

12

40

40

19:57.06

19:57.06

0:00.00

2

1093

Lizette Chapa

10

57

97

20:19.86

40:16.92

0:22.80

3

1096

Maria Isabel Mendoza

10

63

160

20:29.12

1:00:46.04

0:32.06

4

1100

Kelsey Setien

11

67

227

20:35.73

1:21:21.77

0:38.67

5

1095

Anita Hernandez

10

78

305

20:44.98

1:42:06.75

0:47.92

6

1097

Megan Mills

11

83

388

20:55.26

2:03:02.01

0:58.20

7

1099

Valerie Rodriguez

12

126

514

22:09.72

2:25:11.73

2:12.66

 
Team - Northside Brennan Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 332 Team Score (times):1:42:48.32 Ave Time:20:33.66
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1179

Sarah Taylor

10

60

60

20:24.86

20:24.86

0:00.00

2

1170

Vanessa Lerma

11

64

124

20:29.85

40:54.71

0:04.99

3

1177

Jody Phipps

10

68

192

20:36.79

1:01:31.50

0:11.93

4

1173

Anyssa Escalante

12

69

261

20:38.03

1:22:09.53

0:13.17

5

1172

Kristen Bonifacio

10

71

332

20:38.79

1:42:48.32

0:13.93

6

1178

Kayla Sharkey

12

98

430

21:13.01

2:04:01.33

0:48.15

7

1176

Christina Mata

12

120

550

21:47.96

2:25:49.29

1:23.10

8

1175

Perla Maldonado

12

More Than 7

 

21:59.50

2:47:48.79

1:34.64

9

1171

Alexandria Aldaco

11

More Than 7

 

23:05.67

3:10:54.46

2:40.81

 
Team - Laredo Alexander Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times):1:42:54.96 Ave Time:20:34.99
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

973

Rebekah Hernandez

11

32

32

19:38.71

19:38.71

0:00.00

2

971

Brandie Garcia

12

34

66

19:44.23

39:22.94

0:05.52

3

968

Mia De Llano

10

86

152

21:00.31

1:00:23.25

1:21.60

4

969

Ruth Escobedo

11

87

239

21:00.38

1:21:23.63

1:21.67

5

974

Sydney Salinas

10

110

349

21:31.33

1:42:54.96

1:52.62

6

966

Jennifer Campos

11

129

478

22:12.29

2:05:07.25

2:33.58

7

967

Lauren Campos

12

132

610

22:28.37

2:27:35.62

2:49.66

8

965

Dominique Campos

9

More Than 7

 

22:47.64

2:50:23.26

3:08.93

9

970

Tanya Escobedo

9

More Than 7

 

23:12.54

3:13:35.80

3:33.83

10

972

Gabriela Gutierrez

10

More Than 7

 

24:30.33

3:38:06.13

4:51.62

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A Varsity Boys

 200 total runners

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

2458

Aaron Betschart Hendrickson

16:23.16

5:17/M

 

2

(< 5)

1743

James Muniz Abilene

16:28.47

5:19/M

12

 

3

2

2586

Kenny Purcell Katy Taylor

16:37.06

5:22/M

12

 

4

3

2594

Brenden Ottman Keller Central

16:38.46

5:22/M

 

5

4

2842

Kade Kistner New Braunfels

16:39.22

5:22/M

12

 

6

5

1794

Brandon Fielder Austin

16:40.11

5:23/M

11

 

7

6

2589

Layne Garcia Keller Central

16:40.11

5:23/M

 

8

7

2578

Guillermo Gonzales Katy Taylor

16:41.41

5:23/M

12

 

9

8

2845

Hayden Schmitz New Braunfels

16:43.51

5:24/M

11

 

10

9

2279

Paul Truax El Paso Eastwood

16:49.26

5:25/M

9

 

11

10

2754

Izaiah Hernandez Lubbock Coronado

16:52.71

5:26/M

10

 

12

11

2587

James Townley Katy Taylor

16:54.29

5:27/M

10

 

13

12

2923

Micah Rios Pflugerville

16:56.63

5:28/M

12

 

14

13

2613

Cameron Avina La Porte

16:56.72

5:28/M

12

 

15

14

2620

Kyle Haynes La Porte

16:58.19

5:28/M

11

 

16

15

2270

Ruben Campos El Paso Eastwood

16:58.20

5:28/M

11

 

17

16

2625

Casey Timm La Porte

16:59.50

5:29/M

9

 

18

17

2580

Brandon Joe Katy Taylor

17:00.75

5:29/M

11

 

19

18

2892

Zach Marlar Odessa Permian

17:02.53

5:30/M

12

 

20

19

2583

Alex Marzec Katy Taylor

17:03.50

5:30/M

12

 

21

20

2103

Cameron Woodberry Copperas Cove

17:03.54

5:30/M

12

 

22

21

2095

Leonard Kim Copperas Cove

17:04.74

5:30/M

12

 

23

22

2268

Alex Blanco El Paso Eastwood

17:06.59

5:31/M

12

 

24

(< 5)

3009

Will Young Regents Academy

17:07.54

5:31/M

10

 

25

23

3223

Brett Schmit San Antonio Brandeis

17:07.60

5:31/M

12

 

26

24

2472

Brandon Ruiz Hendrickson

17:08.10

5:32/M

 

27

25

2621

Davis Michael La Porte

17:08.15

5:32/M

11

 

28

26

3224

Andrew Whetten San Antonio Brandeis

17:10.92

5:32/M

12

 

29

27

3123

Ty Cervantes Round Rock McNeil

17:14.78

5:34/M

12

 

30

28

2615

Henry Blanchard La Porte

17:17.61

5:35/M

10

 

31

29

2844

Zach Merrill New Braunfels

17:25.31

5:37/M

11

 

32

30

2912

Jonathan Alvarez Pflugerville

17:29.59

5:38/M

12

 

33

31

2585

Jonathan Pena Katy Taylor

17:31.61

5:39/M

11

 

34

32

2582

Cade Kinard Katy Taylor

17:32.83

5:39/M

11

 

35

33

3149

Zachary Willson Round Rock McNeil

17:33.08

5:40/M

12

 

36

34

2275

Estaban Portillo El Paso Eastwood

17:33.27

5:40/M

12

 

37

35

3145

Matt Steves Round Rock McNeil

17:34.37

5:40/M

11

 

38

36

1790

Andrew Crabtree Austin

17:34.45

5:40/M

10

 

39

37

2759

Dillon Vanwinkle Lubbock Coronado

17:34.60

5:40/M

12

 

40

38

3215

Beau Andersen San Antonio Brandeis

17:37.41

5:41/M

10

 

41

39

3218

Miguel Candelario San Antonio Brandeis

17:37.42

5:41/M

10

 

42

40

1791

Lado Dogale Austin

17:37.80

5:41/M

11

 

43

41

2841

Stone Hamlin New Braunfels

17:37.91

5:41/M

9

 

44

42

2750

Mahmud Alkul Lubbock Coronado

17:41.26

5:42/M

11

 

45

43

3044

Nathan Garcia Round Rock Cedar Ridge

17:41.42

5:42/M

12

 

46

(> 7)

2581

Logan Kennedy Katy Taylor

17:42.07

5:43/M

10

 

47

44

2591

Jason Graham Keller Central

17:42.70

5:43/M

 

48

45

2241

Rolando Salinas Eagle Pass

17:45.34

5:44/M

11

 

49

46

2476

Jose Viegra Hendrickson

17:48.60

5:45/M

 

50

47

2181

Eduardo Moreno Del Rio

17:49.92

5:45/M

12

 

51

48

2274

David Muller El Paso Eastwood

17:49.98

5:45/M

10

 

52

49

2753

Chase Green Lubbock Coronado

17:51.64

5:45/M

10

 

53

50

3146

Zach Sullivan Round Rock McNeil

17:55.92

5:47/M

12

 

54

51

2172

Coalson Brown Del Rio

17:56.45

5:47/M

11

 

55

52

2757

Ryan Richardson Lubbock Coronado

17:56.53

5:47/M

12

 

56

53

3173

Connor Nalodka Round Rock Westwood

17:57.00

5:47/M

10

 

57

54

2755

Jared Lewis Lubbock Coronado

17:57.76

5:47/M

11

 

58

55

2183

Ramon Rangle Del Rio

17:58.18

5:48/M

10

 

59

(< 5)

2188

Juan Barron Del Valle

17:58.30

5:48/M

11

 

60

(> 7)

2584

Mason Munford Katy Taylor

18:00.62

5:48/M

9

 

61

56

2840

Brandon Breaux New Braunfels

18:03.58

5:49/M

11

 

62

57

2894

Arvey Nieto Odessa Permian

18:04.05

5:50/M

12

 

63

58

3053

Kevin Nguyen Round Rock Cedar Ridge

18:04.13

5:50/M

11

 

64

59

3056

Elijah Simmons Round Rock Cedar Ridge

18:04.52

5:50/M

11

 

65

60

2588

Kelly Coffman Keller Central

18:05.60

5:50/M

 

66

61

2272

Martinez Deric El Paso Eastwood

18:05.90

5:50/M

10

 

67

(< 5)

1741

Colten Crawford Abilene

18:06.25

5:50/M

10

 

68

62

2847

Nick Zuniga New Braunfels

18:09.05

5:51/M

10

 

69

63

2622

Justin Moore La Porte

18:14.80

5:53/M

10

 

70

64

2174

Jason Davila Del Rio

18:16.24

5:54/M

10

 

71

65

2170

Adrian Bermea Del Rio

18:16.84

5:54/M

9

 

72

66

3148

Ethan Van Gorkam Round Rock McNeil

18:17.53

5:54/M

12

 

73

67

2756

Dominic Moscoso Lubbock Coronado

18:18.15

5:54/M

10

 

74

68

3222

David Reyes San Antonio Brandeis

18:18.50

5:54/M

9

 

75

69

2561

Alex Adams Justin Northwest

18:19.03

5:55/M

11

 

76

70

2889

Michael Cortinas Odessa Permian

18:19.18

5:55/M

12

 

77

(> 7)

2758

Isaac Ruiz Lubbock Coronado

18:19.28

5:55/M

11

 

78

71

2184

Ryne Reyes Del Rio

18:21.56

5:55/M

10

 

79

72

2590

Sean Garcia Keller Central

18:22.03

5:55/M

 

80

73

2242

Edward Smith Eagle Pass

18:22.80

5:55/M

9

 

81

74

2098

Jacob Peart Copperas Cove

18:23.66

5:56/M

12

 

82

75

2245

Luis Vielma Eagle Pass

18:24.01

5:56/M

11

 

83

76

2896

Aaron Zavala Odessa Permian

18:25.16

5:56/M

10

 

84

77

3405

Gray Sutton St. Stephens Episcopal School

18:25.53

5:56/M

9

 

85

78

3221

Russell Kohler San Antonio Brandeis

18:26.57

5:57/M

11

 

86

79

2574

Thomas Sprague Justin Northwest

18:27.23

5:57/M

12

 

87

(> 7)

2751

Michael Cooks Lubbock Coronado

18:28.50

5:57/M

11

 

88

80

2962

Alex Kingley Plano

18:28.87

5:57/M

9

 

89

81

1799

John Yurco Austin

18:28.97

5:57/M

12

 

90

82

2846

Jarek Zepeda New Braunfels

18:29.44

5:58/M

12

 

91

83

3101

Adam Remeny Round Rock Cross Country

18:29.53

5:58/M

12

 

92

84

2179

Tony Martinez Del Rio

18:30.04

5:58/M

11

 

93

85

2462

Santiago Escobedo Hendrickson

18:30.38

5:58/M

 

94

86

3172

David Morrice Round Rock Westwood

18:30.94

5:58/M

9

 

95

87

2563

Trevor Bohr Justin Northwest

18:32.18

5:59/M

9

 

96

88

2116

Garrett Laymon CP Vista Ridge

18:32.25

5:59/M

11

 

97

89

2096

George Lowe Copperas Cove

18:33.25

5:59/M

11

 

98

(> 7)

2579

Jordan Hutchinson Katy Taylor

18:34.94

5:59/M

12

 

99

90

3082

John Haas Round Rock Cross Country

18:35.28

6:00/M

12

 

100

91

2238

Oscar Mendoza Eagle Pass

18:35.58

6:00/M

11

 

101

(< 5)

1745

Jesus Serrano Abilene

18:35.72

6:00/M

9

 

102

92

2918

D'Andre James Pflugerville

18:36.41

6:00/M

11

 

103

93

2234

Hugo Garcia Eagle Pass

18:37.11

6:00/M

10

 

104

94

2596

Ty Phillips Keller Central

18:37.46

6:00/M

 

105

95

3096

Evan Morrow Round Rock Cross Country

18:38.68

6:01/M

9

 

106

96

1792

Aaron Esparza Austin

18:39.05

6:01/M

11

 

107

97

2477

Preston Glace Hill Country Christian (A)

18:39.44

6:01/M

11

 

108

98

2967

Julian McGlothin Plano

18:39.55

6:01/M

10

 

109

99

2891

Anthony Marichalar Odessa Permian

18:39.64

6:01/M

10

 

110

100

2102

Zack Watts Copperas Cove

18:39.87

6:01/M

11

 

111

101

2280

Chris Wallace El Paso Eastwood

18:41.08

6:02/M

10

 

112

102

2123

Devlin Watkins CP Vista Ridge

18:41.56

6:02/M

11

 

113

103

2571

Reed Phillips Justin Northwest

18:41.59

6:02/M

12

 

114

104

2466

Jayson Kaufman Hendrickson

18:43.19

6:02/M

 

115

105

2107

Jordan Chagoya CP Vista Ridge

18:45.47

6:03/M

9

Final Team Results - Boys

5A Varsity Boys

24 Teams Total

Team - Katy Taylor Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times):1:24:17.01 Ave Time:16:51.40
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2586

Kenny Purcell

12

2

2

16:37.06

16:37.06

0:00.00

2

2578

Guillermo Gonzales

12

7

9

16:41.41

33:18.47

0:04.35

3

2587

James Townley

10

11

20

16:54.29

50:12.76

0:17.23

4

2580

Brandon Joe

11

17

37

17:00.75

1:07:13.51

0:23.69

5

2583

Alex Marzec

12

19

56

17:03.50

1:24:17.01

0:26.44

6

2585

Jonathan Pena

11

31

87

17:31.61

1:41:48.62

0:54.55

7

2582

Cade Kinard

11

32

119

17:32.83

1:59:21.45

0:55.77

8

2581

Logan Kennedy

10

More Than 7

 

17:42.07

2:17:03.52

1:05.01

9

2584

Mason Munford

9

More Than 7

 

18:00.62

2:35:04.14

1:23.56

10

2579

Jordan Hutchinson

12

More Than 7

 

18:34.94

2:53:39.08

1:57.88

 
Team - La Porte Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times):1:25:20.17 Ave Time:17:04.03
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2613

Cameron Avina

12

13

13

16:56.72

16:56.72

0:00.00

2

2620

Kyle Haynes

11

14

27

16:58.19

33:54.91

0:01.47

3

2625

Casey Timm

9

16

43

16:59.50

50:54.41

0:02.78

4

2621

Davis Michael

11

25

68

17:08.15

1:08:02.56

0:11.43

5

2615

Henry Blanchard

10

28

96

17:17.61

1:25:20.17

0:20.89

6

2622

Justin Moore

10

63

159

18:14.80

1:43:34.97

1:18.08

 
Team - El Paso Eastwood B Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times):1:26:17.30 Ave Time:17:15.46
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2279

Paul Truax

9

9

9

16:49.26

16:49.26

0:00.00

2

2270

Ruben Campos

11

15

24

16:58.20

33:47.46

0:08.94

3

2268

Alex Blanco

12

22

46

17:06.59

50:54.05

0:17.33

4

2275

Estaban Portillo

12

34

80

17:33.27

1:08:27.32

0:44.01

5

2274

David Muller

10

48

128

17:49.98

1:26:17.30

1:00.72

6

2272

Martinez Deric

10

61

189

18:05.90

1:44:23.20

1:16.64

7

2280

Chris Wallace

10

101

290

18:41.08

2:03:04.28

1:51.82

 
Team - New Braunfels Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times):1:26:29.53 Ave Time:17:17.91
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2842

Kade Kistner

12

4

4

16:39.22

16:39.22

0:00.00

2

2845

Hayden Schmitz

11

8

12

16:43.51

33:22.73

0:04.29

3

2844

Zach Merrill

11

29

41

17:25.31

50:48.04

0:46.09

4

2841

Stone Hamlin

9

41

82

17:37.91

1:08:25.95

0:58.69

5

2840

Brandon Breaux

11

56

138

18:03.58

1:26:29.53

1:24.36

6

2847

Nick Zuniga

10

62

200

18:09.05

1:44:38.58

1:29.83

7

2846

Jarek Zepeda

12

82

282

18:29.44

2:03:08.02

1:50.22

 
Team - Keller Central Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times):1:27:28.90 Ave Time:17:29.78
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2594

Brenden Ottman

3

3

16:38.46

16:38.46

0:00.00

2

2589

Layne Garcia

6

9

16:40.11

33:18.57

0:01.65

3

2591

Jason Graham

44

53

17:42.70

51:01.27

1:04.24

4

2588

Kelly Coffman

60

113

18:05.60

1:09:06.87

1:27.14

5

2590

Sean Garcia

72

185

18:22.03

1:27:28.90

1:43.57