BACK

PARKLAND/RIVERSIDE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
September 28, 2011

7th Girls Results

Place Name School Time

1 Cameron Parr Parkland 16.39
2 Isabel Chavez Parkland 16.48
3 Lesley Acosta Horizon 16.54
4 Celeste Zamaron Indian Ridge 17.06
5 Maria Davila Clint 17.30
6 Breana Delgado Clint 17.35
7 Samantha Limon Alderete 17.38
8 Breanon Ramey Clint 17.56
9 Erika Sanchez Horizon 18.03
10 Kayley Castillo Alderete 18.10
11 Alissa Nieves Alderete 18.27
12 Maribell Dominquez Garcia-Enriquez 18.38
13 Ashley Muro Desert View 18.45
14 Vanely Vences Alderete 18.50
15 Jannelle Artalejo Desert View 19.02
16 Stephanie Baca Alderete 19.22
17 Mia Escobar Clint 19.31
18 Alexandra Ortiz Alderete 19.35
19 Briana Sanchez Horizon 19.45
20 Victoria Carrillo Garcia-Enriquez 19.52
21 Claudia Troutt Indian Ridge 19.53
22 Vivian Olivio Horizon 20.00
23 Kimberly Lopez Horizon 20.03
24 Alyssa Lopez Alderete 20.15
25 Leslie G. Acosta Horizon 20.33
26 Netice Pertalta Alderete 20.45
27 Kimberly Rosas Riverside 20.49
28 Nataly Arteaga Alderete 21.02
29 Mariana Fernandez Eastwood Knolls 21.05
30 Valerie Desert View 21.09
31 Aileen Quinonez Horizon 21.13
32 Bethany Duarte Eastwood Knolls 21.16
33 Karla Garcia Horizon 21.22
34 Isabel Alvarez Alderete 21.29
35 Lenae Gamboa Indian Ridge 21.31
36 Carolina Herrera Eastwood Knolls 21.33
37 Emily Delgado Desert View 21.57
38 Guadalupe Montanes Horizon 22.02
39 Jessica Verduzco Clint 22.04
40 Bianka Venzor Clint 22.05
41 Yasmin Seniseros Horizon 22.07
42 Kate Olivas Horizon 22.14
43 Crystal Aguilar Alderete 22.33
44 Chrystal Guerrero Riverside 22.38
45 Jasmin Alvarado Clint 22.40
46 Kayla Castaneda Desert View 22.42
47 Amaris Duarte Eastwood Knolls 23.03
48 Rosalba Martinez Desert View 23.18
49 Christine Huerta Riverside 23.32
50 Lesly Monroy Riverside 23.33
51 Alyssa Diaz Eastwood Knolls 23.34
52 Alejandra Mendoza Eastwood Knolls 23.42
53 Kiana Newman Parkland 23.54
54 Elizabeth Watson Parkland 24.01
55 Desiree F Desert View 24.08
56 Maibelle Pachnec Desert View 25.13
57 Monica Gutierrez Eastwood Knolls 25.23
58 Perla Mendoza Eastwood Knolls 26.13
59 Celia Maldonado Clint 26.14
60 Salma Hija Eastwood Knolls 26.22
61 Samantha A Desert View 26.29
62 Alexandra Modesto Clint 26.35
63 Jade Bloom Desert View 26.48
64 Sara Vasguez Desert View 27.47
65 Anissa Alba Eastwood Knolls 27.50
66 Madison Andujo Eastwood Knolls 28.00
67 Carissa Alvarado Eastwood Knolls 28.19

7TH GIRLS TEAM PLACE
ALDERETE
CLINT
HORIZON
DESERT VIEW
EASTWOOD KNOLLS

7TH BOYS RESULTS

Place Name School Time

1 Jose Valdez Garcia-Enriquez 14.30
2 Jose Luis Saldivar Alderete 14.33
3 Daniel Bernal Desert View 14.39
4 Jesse Marquez Desert View 15.00
5 Zazini Oyerinde Alderete 15.01
6 Caleb Muller Eastwood Knolls 15.02
7 Erick Arambula Garcia-Enriquez 15.03
8 Aaron Banda Riverside 15.19
9 Erik Quinonez Horizon 15.32
10 James McLain Eastwood Knolls 16.04
11 Rigoberto Mendez Horizon 16.16
12 Louis Chacon Horizon 16.34
13 Jonathan Vargas Riverside 16.44
14 Andrew Diaz Horizon 16.50
15 Victor Vargas Clint 16.59
16 Andrew Concha Clint 17.26
17 Dylan Godfrey Eastwood Knolls 17.43
18 Jonathan Alvarez Eastwood Knolls 17.44
19 Raul Bustamente Parkland 17.46
20 Cody Young Parkland 17.50
21 Robert Pacheco Horizon 17.53
22 Noah Riley Indian Ridge 17.55
23 Ceasar Mendoza Desert View 17.56
24 Ernesto Chavez Horizon 17.58
25 Jose Mendoza Clint 17.59
26 Abraham Schenk Alderete 18.08
27 Kevin Siquieros Horizon 18.1
28 Jamel Garcia Clint 18.11
29 Andrew Gutierrez Horizon 18.23
30 Eddie Rodriquez Desert View 18.27
31 Roberto Moreno Alderete 18.31
32 Geronimo Lom Rio Bravo 18.48
33 Daniel Salorzano Clint 18.55
34 Anthony Jimenez Indian Ridge 18.59
35 Robert Diaz Alderete 19.02
36 Ricardo Nunez Horizon 19.09
37 Nicholas Sosa Eastwood Knolls 19.1
38 Dominc Munoz Eastwood Knolls 19.11
39 Miguel Garcia Garcia-Enriquez 19.16
40 Sixto Bonilla Alderete 19.29
41 Jorge Hernandez Alderete 19.43
42 J. Mike Martinez Rio Bravo 19.44
43 Oscar Vasquez Horizon 19.45
44 Andrew Morales Parkland 19.50
45 Sergio Vasquez Parkland 20.12
46 Brandon Young Parkland 20.16
47 Alberto Torres Riverside 20.21
48 Erik Hurtado Horizon 20.24
49 Adrian Concha Riverside 20.36
50 Jonathan Sanchez Riverside 20.37
51 David Johnson Alderete 20.38
52 Eduardo Osorio Horizon 20.58
53 Cristian Ramirez Rio Bravo 20.59
54 Antonio Rodriquez Riverside 21.25
55 Jason Duarte Indian Ridge 21.39
56 Ian Wales Alderete 21.4
57 Josue Desert View 21.5
58 Joshua Miranda Riverside 21.51
59 Christopher Garcia Riverside 22.16
60 Erick Barraza Riverside 22.41
61 Joe Hernandez Riverside 22.42
62 Damian Gomez Riverside 23.39
63 Roberto Ibarra Alderete 23.52
64 Javier Martinez Riverside 24.01
65 Ricky Bernal Riverside 24.02
66 Abel Ordonez Rio Bravo 24.03
67 Justin Torres Parkland 24.09
68 Brian Slaazar Indian Ridge 24.10
69 Orion Monterrey Eastwood Knolls 24.11
70 Brian Ruiz Riverside 24.21
71 Isaiah Rodriquez Riverside 24.28
72 Aloso Nolasco Desert View 24.29
73 Eric Madrid Desert View 24.37

7TH BOYS TEAM PLACE
1 HORIZON
2 EASTWOOD KNOLLS
3 ALDERETE
4 DESERT VIEW
5 CLINT
6 RIVERSIDE
7 PARKLAND


8TH GIRLS RESULTS

PLACE Name School Time

1 Michele Renteria Horizon 16.54
2 Emily Morua Parkland 16.55
3 Leslie Gomez Horizon 17.16
4 Blanca Perez Alderete 17.24
5 Danielle Quintanar Alderete 17.31
6 Ocean Stevens Clint 17.35
7 Samantha Zapata Clint 17.43
8 Diana Martell Eastwood Knolls 17.51
9 Jocelyn Castanon Horizon 17.59
10 Vianey Pizarro Horizon 18.00
11 Rosa Flores Parkland 18.07
12 Priscilla Ortega Alderete 18.1
13 Desiree Aragon Desert View 18.18
14 Allora Lopez Alderete 18.28
15 Sandy Oglesby Clint 18.45
16 Talia Alvarado Alderete 18.5
17 Rita Meyers Alderete 18.55
18 America Camacho Horizon 19.13
19 Nayelie Torres Horizon 19.15
20 Karla Enriquez Horizon 19.2
21 Maria Guerrero Alderete 19.21
22 Ashley Hernandez Horizon 19.27
23 Kierra Robinson Desert View 19.28
24 Brianna Bernal Alderete 19.4
25 Ariana Vargas Parkland 20.02
26 Brisa Soto Desert View 20.03
27 Jessica Hunt Alderete 20.13
28 Joan Lara Parkland 20.22
29 Alexis Wittke Indian Ridge 20.29
30 Crystal Carbajal Clint 20.31
31 Natalia Burgess Clint 20.33
32 Nataly Quintana Alderete 20.39
33 Brynne Perez Desert View 21.04
34 Brandi Carrillo Garcia Enriquez 21.08
35 Marcel DelValle Desert View 21.13
36 Leslie Hernandez Garcia Enriquez 22.01
37 Miranda Perez-Lucero Desert View 22.03
38 Madelin Franco Clint 22.05
39 Carolyne Lara Parkland 22.22
40 Ashley Romero Indian Ridge 22.23
41 Luna Gutierrez Horizon 22.4
42 Sayra Soto Riverside 22.55
43 Jorgina Martinez Riverside 23.02
44 Rosalia Miranda Eastwood Knolls 23.19
45 Adrianna Duarte Indian Ridge 24.06
46 Cruz Nunez Eastwood Knolls 24.20
47 Alyssa Tellez Eastwood Knolls 24.21
48 Norma Nava Desert View 24.22
49 Audrey Arrellano Indian Ridge 24.41
50 Iriana Gonzalez Indian Ridge 24.45
51 Andrea Saenz Desert View 24.53
52 Samantha Martinez Riverside 25.02
53 Nissa Cordero Riverside 25.03
54 Sophia Leal Desert View 25.05
55 Elizabeth Salazar Desert View 25.10
56 Evelyn Betancourt Parkland 27.25

8TH GIRLS TEAM PLACE
1 HORIZON
2 ALDERETE
3 CLINT
4 PARKLAND
5 DESERT VIEW
6 INDIAN RIDGE



8TH BOYS RESULTS

Place Name School Time

1 Paul Truax Eastwood Knolls 13.55
2 Daniel Delgado Alderete 14.27
3 Heber Ovalles Eastwood Knolls 14.33
4 Jesse Guerra Indian Ridge 14.45
5 Jesus Sanchez Horizon 14.51
6 Dorran Carrassco Clint 14.53
7 Michael Bermudez Horizon 14.57
8 Keven Gonzalez Garcia Enriquez 14.58
9 Michael Flores Horizon 14.59
10 Anjel Saucedo Riverside 15.00
11 Alex Prieto Eastwood Knolls 15.03
12 Erik Rivera Clint 15.10
13 Miguel Moreno Alderete 15.17
14 Daniel Zacarias Clint 15.27
15 Cesar Castro Riverside 15.41
16 Nathan Luevano Eastwood Knolls 15.45
17 Ergardo Romero Alderete 16.05
18 Jesus Lopez Clint 16.06
19 Robert Rodriquez Alderete 16.08
20 Jonathan Baumler Desert View 16.10
21 Israel Larea Alderete 16.14
22 Sebastian Olivas Clint 16.17
23 Daniel Tremillo Clint 16.22
24 Liam Aguilar Riverside 16.23
25 Adrian Saldivar Horizon 16.30
26 Alfredo Lopez Garcia Enriquez 16.33
27 Carlos Martan Eastwood Knolls 16.44
28 Gustavo Nunez Alderete 16.45
29 Javier Armendariz Eastwood Knolls 16.47
30 Jacob Allard Eastwood Knolls 17.03
31 Kevin Slaight Clint 17.04
32 Angel Romero Indian Ridge 17.06
33 Michael Cruz Horizon 17.10
34 Carlos Ramirez Clint 17.16
35 Manny Flores Parkland 17.20
36 Chris Levy Alderete 17.21
37 Gustavo Estrada Horizon 17.35
38 Joshua Garcia Clint 17.36
39 Dali Martinez Rio Bravo 17.37
40 Luis Gonzalez Parkland 17.44
41 Michael Maynes Indian Ridge 17.48
42 Nathaniel Rodriquez Indian Ridge 17.50
43 Christian Ben Eastwood Knolls 18.00
44 Dante Romero Clint 18.05
45 Irvin Guereca Indian Ridge 18.06
46 Gabriel Calderon Riverside 18.09
47 Brandon Cortez Eastwood Knolls 18.12
48 Pedro Rodriquez Eastwood Knolls 18.26
49 Miguel Perez Parkland 18.28
50 Steven Benavidez Eastwood Knolls 18.29
51 Alex Leos Indian Ridge 18.50
52 Kevin Rios Indian Ridge 18.55
53 Arturo Galaene Desert View 19.10
54 Matt Costello Eastwood Knolls 19.25
55 George Dominquez Clint 19.34
56 Jacob Bach Eastwood Knolls 19.42
57 Aaron Rodriquez Indian Ridge 19.50
58 Alex Rincon Eastwood Knolls 20.02
59 Daniel Benitez Horizon 20.16
60 Isaiah Frausto Indian Ridge 20.20
61 Gilbert Portillo Indian Ridge 20.25
62 Thomas Mitchell Indian Ridge 20.26
63 Joshua Lloyd Desert View 20.44
64 Diego Mendoz Desert View 20.56
65 Julio Espinoza Parkland 21.10
66 Gilberto Ramirez Parkland 21.21
67 Kevin Algaratte Riverside 21.30
68 Dennis Marinez Desert View 21.38
69 Jacob Romero Desert View 22.34
70 Andre Borrego Eastwood Knolls 22.37
71 22.59

8TH BOYS TEAM PLACE
1 EASTWOOD KNOLLS
2 CLINT
3 ALDERETE
4 HORIZON
5 RIVERSIDE
6 INDIAN RIDGE
7 PARKLAND
8 DESERT VIEW