BACK

Ysleta/Hanks Middle School Meet

Name School Time
1 Roxane Reza East Montana 15:12.37
2 Rosa Flores Parkland MS 15:15.69
3 Kareen Pallares Hillcrest MS 15:21.24
4 Blanca Peres Alderete 15:36.55
5 Dessire Aragon DVMS 16:54.04
6 Kierr Robinson DVMS 17:03.99
7 Sarah Dorado Alderete 17:07.50
8 Leslie Paez Gems 17:09.43
9 Joan Lara Parkland MS 17:15.77
10 Maria Guerrero Alderete 17:27.62
11 Jesse Hunt Alderete 17:35.09
12 Alexis Marquez East Montana 17:38.23
13 Amy Gaytan Alderete 17:42.24
14 Emily Morcia Parkland MS 17:43.23
15 Juliana Grady Alderete 17:48.04
16 Danielle Pina Alderete 18:02.54
17 Angie Lastra Alderete 18:03.00
18 Kyra Lofton Eastwood Middle 18:14.87
19 Briana Porras Alderete 18:23.26
20 Amelia Magana Tornillo 18:26 66
Ysleta ISD Middle School Meet
Blackie Chesher Park
September 23, 2010

7th Grade Girls
26.66
21 Paulina Luevano Gems 18:39.33
22 Briana Bernal Alderete 18:50.45
23 Valerie Ayala Gems 19:06.69
24 Amber Atkinson VVMS 19:32.70
25 Julie Rodarte Alderete 19:33.93
26 Priscilla Ortega Alderete 19:34.71
27 Talia Alvarado Alderete 19:57.30
28 Brandy Ramirez East Montana 19:58.47
29 Simone Rosson DVMS 20:21.81
30 Sadie Dixon DVMS 20:30.12
31 Miranda Lucero DVMS 20:40.69
32 Jazmin Guerrero Alderete 21:06.06
33 Brandi Carillo Gems 21:08.57
34 Brisa Soto DVMS 21:17.70
35 Leslie Hernandez Gems 21:43.59
36 Jennifer Acuna East Montana 21:57.10
37 Xendi Hernandez Eeastwood MS 22:02.95
38 Sujey Martinez Alderete 22:39.41
39 Isabella Gomez VVMS 22:46.07
40 Amanda Sarabia Eastwood Middle 23:16.88
41 Rosa Pacheco East Montana 23:40.28
42 Alyssa Romero East Montana 23:57.29
43 Sarah Rodriguez DVMS 24:59.20
44 Andrea Saenz DVMS 25:02.33
45 Analeen Vara Hillcrest MS 25:41.52
46 Mercedes Chapparo Parkland MS 25:45.92
47 Dominique Villegas Alderete 25:55.20
48 Valerie Garcia YMS 26:16.13
49 Ana Quintana Parkland MS 26:27.71
50 Samantha Gomez YMS 26:47.43
51 Julia Rodriguez East Montana 27:11.97
52 Jaclynn Gonzalez Hillcrest MS 27:15.33
53 Sophia Leal DVMS 27:50.97
1 Alderete 40 pts.
2 Desert View Middle School 87 pts.
3 Parkland Middle School 99 pts.
4 East Montana 100 pts.
5 GEMS 103 pts.
Name School Time
1 Christian Borunda Hillcrest MS 13:33.26
2 Miguel Moreno Alderete 13:36.59
3 Omar Lara Tornillo 13:44.26
4 Erick Torres Alderete 13:51 32
Team Scores

7th Grade Boys
51.32
5 Jonathan Baumler DVMS 13:52.88
6 Alex Lopez Gems 14:27.87
7 Oscar Bustamante East Montana 14:30.24
8 Kevin Gonzalez Gems 14:30.55
9 Robert Rodriguez Alderete 14:30.89
10 Jordi Elias Tornillo 14:51.58
11 Jafet Hernandez DVMS 15:10.63
12 Raul Rubio Alderete 15:14.77
13 David Padilla Tornillo 15:40.47
14 Jose Araize East Montana 15:43.58
15 Ivan Ortiz Parkland MS 15:47.52
16 Ruben Ronquillo Alderete 15:50.90
17 Jonathan Ochoa Alderete 15:54.20
18 Daniel Padilla Eastwood Middle 15:54.77
19 Jonathan Flores Alderete 16:00.09
20 Mark Huitron Alderete 16:14.12
21 Mat Lopez Eastwood Middle 16:16.27
22 Jesse Ramirez Eastwood Middle 16:37.38
23 Pablo Ramirez Alderete 16:41.02
24 Alejandro Villalobos Hillcrest MS 16:45.09
25 Julian Segura Alderete 16:46.79
26 Daniel Flores Eastwood Middle 16:54.61
27 Ricky Mata East Montana 17:12.57
28 Tanner Bray Parkland MS 17:15.60
29 Emmanuel Landeros DVMS 17:18.83
30 Salvador Ramirez YMS 17:20.31
31 Gustavo Nunez Alderete 17:25.74
32 Humza Fatine Eastwood Middle 17:33.64
33 Kevin Rivera VVMS 17:40.84
34 Jose Sanchez Gems 17:49.09
35 Isacc Rojas Eastwood Middle 17:50.39
36 Jacob Terrazas Tornillo 17:52.84
37 Anthony Fernandez Eastwood Middle 18:03.17
38 Benjamin Cervantez East Montana 18:15.12
39 Jhon Swinty Hillcrest MS 18:15.61
40 Christopher Robles Eastwood Middle 18:19.46
41 Josue Murillo Hillcrest MS 18:20.80
42 Frank Saucedo East Montana 18:21.58
43 Andrew Salas East Montana 18:33.17
44 Carlos Zaragoza Hillcrest MS 18:35.23
45 Brandon Gomez VVMS 18:54.60
46 Benjamin Gomez Parkland MS 18:55.82
47 Omar Salcedo Gems 18:56.64
48 Anthony Terango Eastwood Middle 18:57.87
49 Micheal Rector Eastwood Middle 18:59.13
50 Adan Romero Alderete 19:17.60
51 Jorge Anthony Magdaleno Parkland MS 19:18.05
52 Miguel Montes Alderete 19:32.57
53 Job Melchor VVMS 20:12.54
54 Daniel Trejo Tornillo 20:14.10
55 Alex Martinez DVMS 20:39.33
56 Roger Munoz Gems 20:52.93
57 Julan Burnett Eastwood Middle 21:23.17
58 Cyrus Cedillos Eastwood Middle 21:33.67
59 Malachi Best DVMS 22:03.89
60 Adrian Marquez DVMS 22:07.14
61 Donnie Magana DVMS 22:08.29
62 Nikolas Duepkar Parkland MS 23:42.61
63 Giovanni Perales Hillcrest MS 23:51.35
64 Diego Flores YMS 24:23.89
65 Fabian Morales Hillcrest MS 24:25.67
66 Raymond Rodriguez East Montana 24:47.89
1 Alderete 43 pts
2 Tornillo 100 pts
3 Eastwood Middle 118 pts
4 East Montana 124 pts
Team Scores
5 Gems 142 pts
6 Hillcrest Middle 143 pts
7 Desert View Middle 151 pts
8 Parkland Middle 192 pts

8th Girls

Name School Time
1 Anna Mora Eastwood Middle 14:11.57
2 Priscilla Estrada East Montana 14:54.56
3 Pheobe Sandoval Eastwood Middle 14:54.86
4 Emily Estrada East Montana 15:13.47
5 Alyssa Chavez Parkland Middle 15:20.59
6 Brianna Johnson DVMS 15:26.83
7 Adriana Rios Alderete 15:33.57
8 Alexis Salinas Alderete 15:42.74
9 Lesley Trevizo Gems 15:51.53
10 Kathy Pargas Gems 15:55.24
11 Briana Ramirez Alderete 15:56.04
12 Mayra Ochoa Tornillo 15:57.28
13 Vianey Rueda Gems 16:05.47
14 Yara Muro DVMS 16:06.98
15 Casandra Serrano Eastwood Middle 16:09.02
16 Yusdi Arambula Gems 16:13.28
17 Ruby Garcia East Montana 16:33.86
18 Edna Portillo Gems 16:45.05
19 Leeza Gutierrez VVMS 16:54 23
8th Grade Girls
54.23
20 Alexyss Rojas Alderete 17:01.89
21 Cassie Shields Parkland Middle 17:03.60
22 Adriana Hernandez VVMS 17:06.21
23 Domonique Blancas Eastwood Middle 17:08.69
24 Marissa Armendariz Hillcrest Middle 17:24.43
25 Christine Nunez Hillcrest Middle 17:26.06
26 Gualquiria Alanis Tornillo 17:29.94
27 Denise Ortiz Eastwood Middle 17:44.97
28 Reina Rodriguez YMS 17:54.71
29 Nicole Marrero YMS 18:08.28
30 Julissa Elorza Gems 18:13.27
31 Nidia Sanchez Tornillo 18:14.42
32 Valerie Prospero YMS 18:24.13
33 Cherri Salcedo East Montana 18:24.50
34 Vyky Morgan Tornillo 18:24.75
35 Felicinne Axel DVMS 18:47.04
36 Ashley Gomez Gems 19:00.11
37 Alejandra Ceballos Gems 19:09.72
38 Sade Pettway YMS 19:11.85
39 Daniella Durant YMS 19:26.11
40 Brianne Baeza YMS 19:34.31
41 Stephanie Sifuentes Alderete 19:35.09
42 Paole Alvidrez DVMS 19:36.22
43 Domonique Caban Eastwood Middle 19:38.86
44 Carolyn Amaya Alderete 19:41.00
45 Jeannette Torres Hillcrest Middle 19:44.39
46 Syney Campos Eastwood Middle 19:56.84
47 Jeslyn Sisneros Eastwood Middle 19:58.75
48 Sibonne Wheeler DVMS 20:13.32
49 Vanessa Solis Hillcrest Middle 20:18.99
50 Summer Duckel Eastwood Middle 20:28.28
51 Lizzette Preciado Eastwood Middle 20:32.53
52 Jennifer Venegas Eastwood Middle 20:34.27
53 Marla Ordoniez Eastwood Middle 20:36.46
54 Mercedes Martinez Hillcrest Middle 21:04.73
55 Alejandra Ponce Parkland Middle 21:23.79
56 Ines Medel YMS 21:25.35
57 April Rosell YMS 21:26.83
58 Luisa Marquez Eastwood Middle 21:27.77
59 Kerisma Salazar East Montana 21:31.32
60 Vanessa Miramontes Eastwood Middle 21:33.64
61 Crystal Esparza East Montana 21:36.97
62 Alexis Morales YMS 21:45.63
63 Angela Martinez YMS 22:05.84
64 Jackie Flores YMS 22:12.08
65 Tanya Sanchez Eastwood Middle 22:12.40
66 neve Gonzalez YMS 22:23.65
67 Shady Vazquez Gems 22:31.66
68 Brianna Garcia Parkland Middle 23:00.43
69 Nicole Aguirre YMS 23:10.71
70 Gibranna Munoz Hillcrest Middle 23:19.62
71 Alejandra Rodriguez East Montana 23:28.12
72 Gabby Barcenas Parkland Middle 23:33.96
73 Cecilia Bretado Hillcrest Middle 23:35.35
74 Ana Valdez YMS 23:37.85
75 Domonique Solis Hillcrest Middle 23:38.85
76 Rebecca Mayes DVMS 23:41.58
77 Shannon Jasso Hillcrest Middle 24:06.36
78 Hannah Vasquez Eastwood Middle 24:10.17
79 Lucia Rodriguez YMS 24:56.71
80 Marissa Rivera VVMS 24:58.05
81 Elizabeth Rodriguez YMS 25:16.37
82 Virginia Soto VVMS 26:22.67
83 Angela Mendoza Hillcrest Middle 26:25.58
84 Alyssa Guillen Hillcrest Middle 26:26.39
85 Valerie Acuna VVMS 27:17.87
86 Rene Estrada YMS 29:13.62
1 Gems 63 pts
2 Eastwood Middle 65 pts
3 Alderete 82 pts
4 East Montana 106 pts
5 Desert View Middle 132 pts
6 Ysleta Middle 151 pts
7 Hillcrest Middle 182 pts
8 Parkland Middle 205 pts
9 Valley View Middle 276 pts
Name School Time
1 Pedro Torres Alderete 12:11.51
2 Marcos Terrazas East Montana 12:30.07
3 Julio Monje Alderete 12:51.74
4 Deric Martinez DVMS 13:00.43
5 Felix Fajardo DVMS 13:11.09
6 Ben Galaviz Alderete 13:14.11
7 Cesar Monje Alderete 13:14.70
8 David Gomez Tornillo 13:22.24
9 Stephen Hernandez VVMS 13:38.68
10 Carlos Rios Hillcrest Middle 13:50.60
11 Eddie Ortiz Tornillo 13:53.65
12 Angel Chavez Eastwood Middle 14:03.28
13 Irving Ramirez YMS 14:09 32
Team Scores

8th Grade Boys
09.32
14 Sergio Arriaga Tornillo 14:17.05
15 Wence Nolasco Tornillo 14:19.66
16 Alexis Munioz Eastwood Middle 14:21.11
17 Julian Campos Eastwood Middle 14:25.88
18 Angel Herrera Alderete 14:26.73
19 Ryan Ortegon YMS 14:27.53
20 Abraham Iglesias Tornillo 14:28.20
21 Glifford Cannono 14:28.68
22 Jesus Solorzano East Montana 14:29.66
23 Jose Muro YMS 14:31.46
24 Carlos Mejia East Montana 14:32.64
25 Gilbert Sanchez DVMS 14:36.90
26 Kevin Resendiz Parkland Middle 14:40.93
27 Daniel Gonzales Tornillo 14:44.29
28 Arturo Sanchez Gems 14:55.10
29 Isaac Alvarado Alderete 14:57.49
30 Eric Lopez East Montana 14:58.33
31 Nick Duran VVMS 14:58.84
32 David Contreras VVMS 15:02.61
33 Houston Flores Parkland Middle 15:05.48
34 Raymundo Torres Tornillo 15:09.28
35 Gabriel Quesada DVMS 15:21.27
36 Cesar Gerardo Gems 15:24.58
37 Alonso Garcia DVMS 15:34.13
38 Eric Martinez Eastwood Middle 15:43.97
39 Owen Brunk Alderete 15:58.60
40 Pablo Barcenas Tornillo 16:24.96
41 Roberto Villalobos Hillcrest Middle 16:25.45
42 Juan Carlos Guerra DVMS 16:37.22
43 Luis Herrera DVMS 16:38.72
44 George Carrion YMS 16:40.29
45 Christopher Wallace Eastwood Middle 16:40.89
46 Mario Contreras YMS 16:42.79
47 David Robinson YMS 16:48.42
48 Oscar Moreno Eastwood Middle 16:48.97
49 Juan Nieves Alderete 17:34.21
50 Daniel Velez Eastwood Middle 17:45.94
51 Brian Villa Eastwood Middle 17:48.32
52 Brandon Castaneda Hillcrest Middle 18:04.39
53 Saul Serna DVMS 18:28.93
54 Camdin Villa Eastwood Middle 18:43.70
55 Jonathan Cruz Alderete 18:48.29
56 Juan Valenzuela Tornillo 18:48.85
57 Alan Delgado Hillcrest Middle 19:00.30
58 Jacob Lucero YMS 19:18.13
59 Brian Gonzalez VVMS 19:18.78
60 Dominic Parada VVMS 19:44.00
61 Jeremias Acuna Hillcrest Middle 20:17.34
62 Justin Johnson Eastwood Middle 20:42.41
63 Nick Simental VVMS 21:19.77
64 Edwin Reza VVMS 22:43.05
65 Adrian Guerrero DVMS 22:53.76
1 Alderete 31 pts
2 Tornillo 63 pts
3 Desert View Middle 77 pts
4 Eastwood Middle 109 pts
5 Ysleta Middle 125 pts
6 Valley View Middle 162 pts
7 Hillcrest Middle 188 pts.
Team Scores