Sept 5th 2009

  Girls 2 Mile Run CC Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 

  1 reyes, sarah                 Clint                 14:48.57    1

  2 Apodaco, A                   Eastwood              14:53.93    2

  3 Baca, B                      Eastwood              14:58.57    3

  4 reyes, melissa               Clint                 14:59.36    4

  5 torres, theresa              Jefferson             15:06.24    5

  6 rayas, cashlee               Clint                 15:08.14    6

  7 Esquinca, M                  Del Valle             15:08.61    7

  8 Garcia, E                    Eastwood              15:09.90    8

  9 Regalado, I                  Eastwood              15:12.09    9

 10 Delgado, L                   Andress               15:16.14   10

 11 carrillo, B                  Del Valle             15:23.57   11

 12 Cervantes, C                 Bel Air               15:24.28   12

 13 Stewart, W                   Eastwood              15:30.45   13

 14 Palomino, A                  Del Valle             15:33.86   14

 15 Nunez, Blanca                Irvin                 15:54.95   15

 16 Salazar, R                   Riverside             15:57.63   16

 17 delgado, heather             Clint                 15:58.61   17

 18 Luna, L                      Del Valle             15:59.22   18

 19 Serrano, Luly                Irvin                 16:02.02   19

 20 Davila, J                    Eastwood              16:04.01

 21 Gonzalez, G                  Fabens                16:05.03   20

 22 sapien, stephanie            Canutillo             16:07.76   21

 23 Pallares, K                  Bel Air               16:10.14   22

 24 Hernandez, E                 Lydia Patterson       16:14.16   23

 25 garner, brandee              Clint                 16:14.89   24

 26 belmontes, bethany           Clint                 16:21.68

 27 Dudley, Nicole               Parkland              16:23.98   25

 28 ganiere, tiffany             Jefferson             16:25.97   26

 29 cabrera, arlene              Jefferson             16:30.02   27

 30 Lara, O                      Eastwood              16:32.33

 31 Miller, Courtney             Parkland              16:35.74   28

 32 Bravo, Alondra               Tornillo              16:36.71   29

 33 Briceda, Chastity            Parkland              16:42.05   30

 34 Rascon, A                    Bel Air               16:44.37   31

 35 Carmona, Michele             Irvin                 16:46.21   32

 36 Bojorqeus, Cynthia           Tornillo              16:48.91   33

 37 Alvidres, Jennifer           Tornillo              16:49.91   34

 38 Trejo, J                     Bel Air               17:07.32   35

 39 Gonzalez, J                  Fabens                17:10.00   36

 40 Thornton, Itayla             Irvin                 17:10.94   37

 41 villela, susie               Jefferson             17:14.27   38

 42 sapien, cassie               Canutillo             17:16.36   39

 43 Flores, M                    Irvin                 17:17.74   40

 44 Shaheen, Michelle            El Paso               17:19.29   41

 45 Villa, J                     Fabens                17:20.38   42

 46 Najera, Leti                 El Paso               17:21.36   43

 47 gutierrez, karina            Canutillo             17:22.93   44

 48 Valles, B                    Del Valle             17:27.01   45

 49 Puentes, Edith               Tornillo              17:28.78   46

 50 Mena, A                      Lydia Patterson       17:29.90   47

 51 Fonseca, H                   Riverside             17:33.16   48


 52 Pena, L                      Lydia Patterson       17:38.42   49

 53 De Anda, C                   Riverside             17:41.54   50

 54 Ramires, Crystal             Tornillo              17:42.88   51

 55 Salgado, A                   Riverside             17:47.64   52

 56 Alonso, Valerie              Tornillo              17:51.93

 57 Cortez, Tania                Irvin                 17:52.75

 58 Lucero, L                    Andress               18:00.01   53

 59 hernandez, diane             Jefferson             18:01.80   54

 60 Ortega, R                    Andress               18:06.39   55

 61 silva, melanie               Jefferson             18:08.59

 62 Johnson, K                   Andress               18:21.44   56

 63 Sanchez, M                   Fabens                18:23.27   57

 64 martinez, janice             Van Horn              18:24.38

 65 De La Rosa, B                Fabens                18:31.18   58

 66 Escobar, S                   Riverside             18:31.76   59

 67 costello, marissa            Jefferson             18:42.05

 68 Palomino, C                  Riverside             18:51.51

 69 Yuen, V                      Lydia Patterson       18:57.15   60

 70 urias, brizelda              Van Horn              18:57.91

 71 Cortez, C                    Fabens                18:58.86

 72 Martines, S                  Bel Air               18:58.99   61

 73 Garcia, Y                    Riverside             19:06.00

 74 Gomez, Natalia               El Paso               19:15.00   62

 75 Estrada, Xenia               El Paso               19:22.00   63

 76 Garcia, M                    Lydia Patterson       19:23.00   64

 77 Deer, Kathleen               El Paso               19:24.00   65

 78 McJunkin, A                  Andress               19:42.00   66

 79 pineda, glendy               Canutillo             19:54.00   67

 80 Mounette, A                  Andress               19:55.00

 81 Adame, Oralia                El Paso               20:14.00

 82 ibarra, margie               Canutillo             20:18.09   68

 83 Hagans, C                    Andress               20:47.34

 84 Turcios, C                   Parkland              20:49.04   69

 85 Lovejoy, J                   Parkland              20:54.72   70

 86 Aguilar, T                   Parkland              21:07.13

 -- garion, melissa              Van Horn                    DQ

 -- bailza, arlene               Van Horn                    DQ

 -- Flores, Michle               Irvin                       DQ

 -- Hernandez, Noemi             El Paso                     DQ

 -- padilla, daina               Van Horn                    DQ

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================


....Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run CC Varsity

   1 Eastwood                     35    2    3    8    9   13

      Total Time:  1:15:44.94

         Average:    15:08.99

   2 Clint                        52    1    4    6   17   24

      Total Time:  1:17:09.57

         Average:    15:25.92

   3 Del Valle                    95    7   11   14   18   45

      Total Time:  1:19:32.27

         Average:    15:54.46

   4 Irvin                       143   15   19   32   37   40

      Total Time:  1:23:11.86

         Average:    16:38.38

   5 Jefferson                   150    5   26   27   38   54

      Total Time:  1:23:18.30

         Average:    16:39.66

   6 Bel Air                     161   12   22   31   35   61

      Total Time:  1:24:25.10

         Average:    16:53.02

   7 Tornillo                    193   29   33   34   46   51

      Total Time:  1:25:27.19

         Average:    17:05.44

   8 Fabens                      213   20   36   42   57   58

      Total Time:  1:27:29.86

         Average:    17:29.98

   9 Parkland                    222   25   28   30   69   70

      Total Time:  1:31:25.53

         Average:    18:17.11

  10 Riverside                   225   16   48   50   52   59

      Total Time:  1:27:31.73

         Average:    17:30.35

  11 Canutillo                   239   21   39   44   67   68

      Total Time:  1:30:59.14

         Average:    18:11.83

  12 Andress                     240   10   53   55   56   66

      Total Time:  1:29:25.98

         Average:    17:53.20

  13 Lydia Patterson             243   23   47   49   60   64

      Total Time:  1:29:42.63

         Average:    17:56.53

  14 El Paso                     274   41   43   62   63   65

      Total Time:  1:32:41.65

         Average:    18:32.33

 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Flores, J                    Jefferson             17:54.43    1

  2 Blanco, J                    Eastwood              18:02.56    2

  3 Hernandez, E                 Jefferson             18:02.90    3

  4 Castanon, T                  Irvin                 18:11.24    4

  5 Acuna, A                     Jefferson             18:22.18    5

  6 Flores, J                    Irvin                 18:25.13    6

  7 Apodaca, N                   Bel Air               18:31.66    7

  8 Acosta, R                    Del Valle             18:32.71    8

  9 Franco, A                    Jefferson             18:39.19    9

 10 Perez, G                     Eastwood              18:44.35   10

 11 Arias, R                     Jefferson             18:46.10   11

 12 Gutierrez, A                 Burges                18:50.28   12

 13 Tarango, D                   Burges                18:53.96   13

 14 Applegate, D                 Bel Air               18:55.04   14

 15 Rodriguez, N                 Tornillo              18:55.75   15

 16 Alvarado, J                  Eastwood              18:57.48   16

 17 Chehade, A                   Burges                19:07.08   17

 18 Leon, J                      Parkland              19:08.48   18

 19 Delgado, E                   Eastwood              19:10.75   19

 20 Edwards, Richard             Riverside             19:11.57   20

 21 Diaz, D                      Del Valle             19:19.85   21

 22 Blacksmith, C                Eastwood              19:24.38   22

 23 Morales, R                   Fabens                19:26.78   23

 24 Mancha, I                    Clint                 19:27.39   24

 25 Cordero, R                   Tornillo              19:34.52   25

 26 Rodriguez, J                 Clint                 19:34.99   26

 27 Sulas, R                     Lady Patterson        19:35.51   27

 28 Rodriguez, I                 Del Valle             19:46.79   28

 29 Cazares, J                   Del Valle             19:47.71   29

 30 Salazar, L                   Eastwood              19:52.64

 31 Vasquez, D                   Bel Air               20:02.46   30

 32 Contreras, J                 Clint                 20:05.34   31

 33 Abeyta, A                    Irvin                 20:07.47   32

 34 Hunt, H                      Burges                20:12.17   33

 35 Edwards, Robert              Riverside             20:13.20   34

 36 Terrazas, A                  EL Paso               20:18.96   35

 37 Torres, E                    Clint                 20:29.36   36

 38 Meza, J                      Fabens                20:37.17   37

 39 Castoreis, J                 Bowie                 20:39.49   38

 40 Guillen, J                   Clint                 20:40.15   39

 41 Marquez, T                   Bowie                 20:43.20   40

 42 Mobley, T                    Irvin                 20:44.53   41

 43 Castanon, C                  Irvin                 20:45.72   42

 44 Lane, N                      EL Paso               20:47.64   43

 45 Payan, S                     Tornillo              20:49.59   44

 46 Rodela, C                    Burges                20:50.52   45

 47 Cook, G                      Burges                20:52.59

 48 Lopez, I                     Lady Patterson        20:53.68   46

 49 Marin, G                     Del Valle             20:54.95   47

 50 Cisneros, R                  Lady Patterson        20:58.76   48

 51 Trejo, B                     Bel Air               21:09.18   49

 52 Flores, A                    Parkland              21:10.05   50


....Event 6  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

 53 Flores, M                    Riverside             21:10.94   51

 54 Beltran, I                   Clint                 21:13.19

 55 Marquez, A                   Tornillo              21:25.27   52

 56 Cota, J                      Bowie                 21:28.11   53

 57 Sanchez, G                   Tornillo              21:38.18   54

 58 Suntibanez, J                Del Valle             21:38.94

 59 Compos, J                    Canutillo             21:41.30   55

 60 Caraveo, J                   Bowie                 21:45.66   56

 61 Maturino, G                  Canutillo             21:49.95   57

 62 Demins, R                    EL Paso               21:55.81   58

 63 Sanchez, R                   Tornillo              22:04.42

 64 Sillas, L                    Bowie                 22:11.98   59

 65 Manzaraz, J                  Canutillo             22:19.84   60

 66 Perez, A                     Tornillo              22:20.83

 67 Villalobos, A                Fabens                22:26.63   61

 68 Ibarra, D                    Clint                 22:28.26

 69 Cruz, D                      EL Paso               22:31.93   62

 70 Cisneros, D                  Canutillo             22:36.10   63

 71 Lopez, A                     Lady Patterson        22:37.21   64

 72 Verduzco, A                  Fabens                22:43.15   65

 73 Baltazar, F                  Canutillo             22:44.79   66

 74 Vasquez, E                   Canutillo             22:46.18

 75 Tovar, C                     Lady Patterson        22:50.25   67

 76 Barron, E                    Riverside             22:53.68   68

 77 Enriquez, E                  Bowie                 22:59.50

 78 Avalos, E                    EL Paso               23:05.37   69

 79 Ashley, A                    Bel Air               23:18.19   70

 80 Lares, M                     Riverside             23:21.22   71

 81 Flores, J                    Fabens                23:53.99   72

 82 Barron, E                    EL Paso               24:00.81

 83 Torres, L                    EL Paso               24:06.27

 84 Martinez, J                  Lady Patterson        24:12.85

 85 Green, D                     Parkland              24:31.11   73

 86 Mendiola, H                  Fabens                25:04.31

 87 Calderon, A                  Parkland              25:04.71   74

 88 Corrales, R                  Van Horn              26:08.80

 89 Rodriquez, A                 Canutillo             26:20.57

 90 Mendez, A                    Van Horn              27:50.47

 91 Clark, N                     Parkland              27:53.26   75

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================


....Event 6  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

   1 Jefferson                    29    1    3    5    9   11

      Total Time:  1:31:44.80

         Average:    18:20.96

   2 Eastwood                     69    2   10   16   19   22

      Total Time:  1:34:19.52

         Average:    18:51.91

   3 Burges                      120   12   13   17   33   45

      Total Time:  1:37:54.01

         Average:    19:34.81

   4 Irvin                       125    4    6   32   41   42

      Total Time:  1:38:14.09

         Average:    19:38.82

   5 Del Valle                   133    8   21   28   29   47

      Total Time:  1:38:22.01

         Average:    19:40.41

   6 Clint                       156   24   26   31   36   39

      Total Time:  1:40:17.23

         Average:    20:03.45

   7 Bel Air                     170    7   14   30   49   70

      Total Time:  1:41:56.53

         Average:    20:23.31

   8 Tornillo                    190   15   25   44   52   54

      Total Time:  1:42:23.31

         Average:    20:28.67

   9 Riverside                   244   20   34   51   68   71

      Total Time:  1:46:50.61

         Average:    21:22.13

  10 Bowie                       246   38   40   53   56   59

      Total Time:  1:46:48.44

         Average:    21:21.69

  11 Lady Patterson              252   27   46   48   64   67

      Total Time:  1:46:55.41

         Average:    21:23.09

  12 Fabens                      258   23   37   61   65   72

      Total Time:  1:49:07.72

         Average:    21:49.55

  13 EL Paso                     267   35   43   58   62   69

      Total Time:  1:48:39.71

         Average:    21:43.95

  14 Parkland                    290   18   50   73   74   75

      Total Time:  1:57:47.61

         Average:    23:33.53

  15 Canutillo                   301   55   57   60   63   66

      Total Time:  1:51:11.98

         Average:    22:14.40

Place Name School Time   Open Girls
1 Darlene Olsen Burges 16:18.02
2 Jade Martinez Jefferson 16:44.79
3 Itati Contreras Clint 16:46.68
4 Ashley Diaz Jefferson 16;47.19
5 Anapaulina Perez Eastwood 17:19.85
6 Cindy Carreon Irvin 17:22.85
7 Jalle Merrilt Jefferson 17:23.88
8 Stephanie Nevares Jefferson 17:24.56
9 Jessica Meza Fabens 17:25.87
10 Melissa Meijers Clint 17:43.02
11 Ruby Flores Irvin 17:51.89
12 Alexis Delgado Bel Air 17;53.21
13 Cassandra McGlone Eastwood 18:12.45
14 Anna Delgado Jefferson 18:48.33
15 Karla Lopez Jefferson 18:48.70
16 Alex Madrid Del Valle 18;53.80
17 Jaime Maruffo Burges 18:55.70
18 Marcela Gomez Irvin 18:56.34
19 Yvonne Del Rio Clint 19:02.55
20 Jennifer Kinder Jefferson 19:05.67
21 Adriana De Leon Del Valle 19;06.90
22 Mirka Flores Fabens 19:07.49
Place Name School Time
23 Julia Calzadias Fabens 19:08.24
24 Sophie Salazar Bel Air 19:15.73
25 Alisha Butler Burges 19:26.06
26 Selena Saenz Clint 19:29.37
27 Alejandra Alonzo Jefferson 19:31.19
28 Rocio Marquez Bel Air 19:39.19
29 Alyssa Atkins Burges 19:42.27
30 Domanique Melendez Fabens 19:43.02
31 Samantha Juarez Bel Air 19:46.76
32 Ivette Gonzalez Jefferson 19:53.85
33 Gabby Garcia Eastwood 19:56.77
34 Abigail Wilder El Paso 19:58.65
35 Alexis Page Irvin 20:21.42
36 Alyssa Rivera Fabens 20:47.05
37 Valrie Perez Jefferson 21:07.35
38 Mariana Viramontes Irvin 21:12.11
39 Jasmine Warfield Bel Air 21:13.50
40 Maleni Flores Fabens 21:13.78
41 Daniele Vasquez irvin 22:00.72
42 Itzel Ortega El Paso 22:20.88
43 Morgan Jones Parkland 22:21.76
44 Ana Chang Canutillo 22:32.32
45 Arianna Duran Jefferson 22:47.45
46 Crystal Calderon El Paso 23:02.68
Place Name School Time
47 Jackie Estrada Canutillo 23:19.90
48 Elizabeth Cuellar El Paso 23:24.96
49 Kimberly Olviera El Paso 23:26.77
50 Jasmine Estrada Canutillo 23:28.89
51 Andrea Uranga El Paso 23”42.14
52 Felicia Henderson El Paso 23:43.37
53 Sara Serrano Van Horn 23:58.60
54 Elaine McCann Bel Air 23:59.25
55 Kassandra Herrera El Paso 24:00.87
56 Rosa Raffaele El Paso 24:19.05
57 Nadia Perez Fabens 25:22.64
58 Perla Delgado El Paso 25:29.81
59 Marissa Porras El Paso 25:46.96
60 Maria Raffaele El Paso 25:53.89
61 Delilah Melendez El Paso 26:16.20
62 Xochitl Espina El Paso 27:29.82
63 Crystal Moore Parkland 27:44.32
Team Scores
1st Jefferson 26 points 5th Be Air 103 points
2nd Irvin 82 points 6th El Paso 170 points !
3rd Fabens 90 points
4th Clint 95 points

Place Name School Time  Open Boys
1 Kristian Alegado Burges 19:16.20
2 Trevaill Chacon Andress 19:33.34
3 Edinson Garcia Jefferson 19;39.42
4 Jose Contreras Eastwood 19:44.66
5 Julio Castro Jefferson 20:14.28
6 Danny Ramirez Jefferson 20;18.66
7 Ivan Hernandez Eastwood 20:19.65
8 John Delgado Eastwood 20:28.69
9 Michael Enriquez Jefferson 20:31.61
10 Jose Avila Jefferson 20:33.61
11 Isaac Torres Canutillo 20:37.73
12 Carlos Morado Tornillo 21:02.54
13 Jose Gonzalez Jefferson 21;03.51
14 Rene Chevy Eastwood 21:07.68
15 Amiccar Galindo Jefferson 21:09.69
16 Josh Garcia Irvin 21:16.56
17 Marc Castello Bel Air 21;17.62
18 Michael Castello Eastwood 21:20.39
20 Roy Medina Irvin 21:35.46
21 Willy Aguilar Irvin 21:37.38
22 Anthony Gray Burges 21:44.62
23 Jose Melina Jefferson 21:48.13
Place Name School Time
24 Greg Whitworth Eastwood 21:50.57
25 Julio Hinojoso Riverside 22:01.45
26 Kevin Schnittker Eastwood 22:08.52
27 Israel Hildalgo Riverside 22:01.45
28 Jonathan Morgan Tornillo 22:22.22
29 Jose Lujan Riverside 22:25.19
30 Jesus Garcia Del Valle 22:27.00
31 Eduardo Avila Riverside 22:30.00
32 Jose Garcia Jefferson 22:34.00
33 Robert Chavez Del Valle 22:39.00
34 Travon Fleming Andress 22:44.00
35 Jordan Czarnecki Eastwood 22;44.50
36 Damian Lopez Clint 22:45.00
37 Hector Delgado Clint 22:47.00
38 Alex Castro El Paso 22:52.00
39 Adrian Argumedo Tornillo 22:59.00
40 Daniel Martinez Lydia Patterson 23:13.00
41 Marcos Ramirez Riverside 23:16,00
42 Luis Fierro Clint 23:17.00
43 Aaron Martinez Andress 23:21.00
44 Matt Ramos El Paso 23:23.00
45 Robert Williamson Eastwood 23:28.00
46 Mark Sanchez Jefferson 23:34.00
47 Steven Avila Clint 23:36.00
Place Name School Time
48 Omar Gracia Tornillo 23:44.81
49 Daniel Hernandez Irvin 23:46.55
50 Christian Barbosa Lydia Patterson 23:48.06
51 Josh Calderon Eastwood 23:54.61
52 Miles Kochiss El Paso 23:56.70
53 Patrick Garcia Riverside 24:00.93
54 Andrew Adama Andress 24:04.37
55 Luis Loreto Bel Air 24:08.21
56 Brian Mendoza Bel Air 24:08.86
57 Ivan Jefferson 24:11.90
58 Michael Crispan 24;21.34
59 John Munyala Andress 24:27.83
60 Cristoff Brieto Irvin 24:49.31
61 Edwin Cordero El Paso 24:59.46
62 Alex Flores Fabens 25:12,69
63 Wesly Solis Del Valle 25:14.69
64 Brandon Lemus El Paso 25:21.05
65 Jesus Tovar Del Valle 25:21.79
66 Fransisco Ochoa Eastwood 25:33.07
67 Bobby Oliva El Paso 25:50.86
68 David Vasquez Riverside 25:51.88
69 Zeke Cantrell El Paso 26:41.55
70 Kevin Lettinich Fabens 27:08.10
71 Jose Pompa Tornillo 27:28.32
Place Name School Time
72 Leo Fierro Tornillo 27;41.42
73 Alex Maldonado Tornillo 27:49.11
74 Eric Garcia Canutillo 28:13.97
75 Stevan Avalos Riverside 28:15.85
76 Andrew Chavez Riverside 28:33.47
77 Jose Castro Canutillo 29:19.39
78 Jorge Villagran Canutillo 31:11.53
79 Aaron Luna El Paso 31:26.84
80 Alan Lara Canutillo 31:42.25
81 Eddy Galindo El Paso 31:44.36
82 Jorge Mena Canutillo 31:47.18
83 Angel Maldonado Canutillo 32:08.96
Team Scores
1st Jefferson 33
2nd Eastwood 79
3rd Irvin 166
4th Riverside 179
5th Tornillo 199
6th Andress 217
7th El Paso 287
8th Canutillo 322

Place Name School Time  9th Girls
1 Christina Delgado Eastwood 16:07.71
2 Jackee Cuellar Eastwood 16:23.40
3 Lizette Gutierrez Bel Air 16:57.45
4 Janel Romo Burges 18:14.44
5 Jordan Atkins Burges 18:17.24
6 Alejandra Jaavedra Lydia Patterson 18:21.53
7 Carmen Kersteins Bel Air 18:37.62
8 Mindy Rincon Del Valle 18:47.05
9 Lily Valdespiro El Paso 18:52.36
10 Vanessa Apadaco Del Valle 19:04.30
11 Janay Arnold Burges 19:12.89
12 Elizabeth Reza Lydia Patterson 19;16.09
13 Alexis Gracia Bel Air 19:19.84
14 Mayra Flores Jefferson 19:49.55
15 Kimberly Markison Eastwood 19:57.82
16 Adriew Martinez Bel Air 19:59.98
17 Abigail Cervantes Lydia Patterson 20:05.64
18 Sasha Ponce Burges 21:05.93
19 Leslie Trejo Lydia Patterson 21:56.32
20 Lorena Ortiz Parkland 22:40.47
21 Elena Fitzmaures El Paso 24:07.03
22 Jaquelin Ramos Lydia Patterson 25:22.72
23 Blanca Estrada Canutillo 26:38.06

Saturday, September 5, 2009 Veterans Park, El Paso, Texas
9th GRADE BOYS
Place Name School Time
1 Jordan Zamudio Parkland 12:42.03
2 Steven Rios Eastwood 13:21.28
3 Stephen Wallace Eastwood 13:35.94
4 Marco Alvarado Jefferson 13:42.46
5 Manny Ortiz Burges 13: 46.04
6 Efren Palma Lydia Patterson 14:25.11
7 Troy Payne Eastwood 14:30.74
8 Ryane Saenz Eastwood 14:38.74
9 Ceasar Castro Fabens 14:50.33
10 Christian Brito Del Valle 14:51.88
11 Darius Norris Parkland 15:16.73
12 Alex Blanco Eastwood 15:25.16
13 Marianno Carares Del Valle 15:26.76
14 Alex Jones Del Valle 15:30.60
15 Roberto Leyva Lydia Patterson 15:31.82
16 Marco Cardona Riverside 15:36.53
17 Michael Clemons Parkland 15:39.04
18 Kevin Suaver Lydia Patterson 15:42.67
19 Jorge Almarez Lydia Patterson 16:21.51
20 Jesus Nava Lydia Patterson 16:22.38
21 Juan Sillas Bowie 16:39.01
Place Name School Time
22 Chris Davis Parkland 16:45.29
23 Victor Maestas Eastwood 17:00.44
24 Chris Porras Parkland 17:56.02
25 Omar Garcia Del Valle 17:56.43
26 Jesus Gonzalez Riverside 17:56.90
27 Jonathan Summers Riverside 20:14.06
28 Noel Cordero Fabens 21:03.84
29 Kamau Dudley Parkland 22:35.73
Team Scores
1st Eastwood  24pts
2nd Parkland
3rd Lydia Patterson

 

 

 

 

Eastwood High School would like to thank Terri Gent for his hospitality in

researching and helping the Eastwood High Records be accurate.