BACK

Due to construction at Golden Key Park the meet was moved to REL Washington.  Course was 3250 meters.

Eastwood/Bel Air MS Meet - 10/6/2009
REL Washington
Rankings
 
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC 7th Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sandoval, Phoebe Eastwood Mid 15:08.65 1
2 Marquez, Gina Canutillo Mi 15:24.31 2
3 Marrero, Nichole Ysleta Middle 16:00.21 3
4 Paez, Vanessa Canutillo Mi 16:12.23 4
5 Martinez, Brianna Clint Jr. Hi 16:36.97 5
6 Chavez, Brandi Canutillo Mi 16:44.06 6
7 Mora, Anna Eastwood Mid 16:45.32 7
8 Serna, Vanessa Canutillo Mi 16:46.41 8
9 Sigala, Jennifer Clint Jr. Hi 16:52.18 9
10 Armendariz, Victoria Clint Jr. Hi 16:55.85 10
11 Juarez, Ashley Fabens Middl 16:57.24
12 Contreras, Edna Clint Jr. Hi 16:59.94 11
13 Herrera, Alejandra Riverside Mi 17:02.74 12
14 Lopez, Karla Riverside Mi 17:05.38 13
15 Garcia, Karla Canutillo Mi 17:20.32 14
16 Torres, Jeanette Hillcrest Mi 17:21.07 15
17 Nunez, Christine Hillcrest Mi 17:30.99 16
18 McLain, Elise Eastwood Knolls 17:37.76 17
19 Baeza, Brianne Ysleta Middle 17:39.94 18
20 Vargas, Alexis Eastwood Mid 17:41.35 19
21 Alvarez, Alejandra Canutillo Mi 17:42.24 20
22 Marquez, Monica Hillcrest Mi 17:43.59 21
23 Blancas, Dominique Eastwood Mid 17:45.62 22
24 Alanis, Qualquiria Tornillo JH 18:02.44
25 Parra, Vanessa Eastwood Knolls 18:18.83 23
26 Serna, Cristina Eastwood Knolls 18:19.58 24
27 Duncan, Summer Eastwood Mid 18:24.56 25
28 Prospero, Valerye Ysleta Middle 18:30.43 26
29 Petway, Sade Ysleta Middle 18:31.74 27
30 Cerrano, Cassy Eastwood Mid 18:34.62 28
31 Caban, Dominique Eastwood Mid 18:35.89 29
32 Lujan, Haley Eastwood Knolls 19:02.58 30
33 Walker-Trujillo, Jaylin Da Vinci School 19:04.49 31
34 Juarez, Kimberly Riverside Mi 19:21.99 32
35 Correa, Jacqueline Canutillo Mi 19:29.78 33
36 Campos, Sydney Eastwood Mid 19:30.37
37 Salais, Stony Riverside Mi 20:21.19 34
38 Loera, Corina Riverside Mi 20:31.11 35
39 Valles, Dania Canutillo Mi 20:37.79
40 Guerrero, Vivian Ysleta Middle 20:39.09 36
41 Ortiz, Denise Eastwood Mid 20:39.65
42 Rodriquez, Reyna Ysleta Middle 20:43.85 37
43 Venzor, Alexandra Clint Jr. Hi 20:53.01 38
44 Mendez, Monica Eastwood Mid 20:54.21
45 Morgan, Vkky Tornillo JH 20:59.52
46 Marquez, Luisa Eastwood Mid 20:59.88
47 Vasquez, Vianna Eastwood Mid 21:13.30
48 Villarreal, Emily Eastwood Mid 21:21.64
49 Walker, Melanie Eastwood Mid 21:24.14
50 Pena, Elizabeth Riverside Mi 21:24.86 39
51 Ornenlas, Elizabeth Riverside Mi 21:40.96 40
52 Solis, Vanessa Hillcrest Mi 21:42.17 41
 
....Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC 7th Girls
53 Torres, Janine Hillcrest Mi 21:44.77 42
54 Campos, Alexandra Canutillo Mi 21:48.31
55 Cardenas, Corina Hillcrest Mi 22:31.24 43
56 Ordonez, Marla Eastwood Mid 22:52.17
57 Punzo, Kaitlyn Eastwood Mid 22:55.50
58 Duarte, Janell Eastwood Knolls 23:11.53 44
59 Flores, Amaris Hillcrest Mi 23:54.81 45
60 Vargas, Sarah Eastwood Mid 23:59.18
61 Granillo, Monica Ysleta Middle 24:30.08 46
62 Zamorano, Savannah Da Vinci School 24:51.33 47
63 Reyes, Priscilla Eastwood Mid 25:06.43
64 Elorrega,AndreaEastwood Knolls 25:07.86 48
65 Cervantes, Ruby Ranchland Hi 26:12.69
66 Rosales, Daniela Ranchland Hi 26:13.01
67 Hernandez, Jackie Riverside Mi 26:15.96
68 Alvalar, Vanessa Da Vinci School 28:06.05 49
69 Medrano, Sandy Da Vinci School 30:00.00 50
70 Dominguez, Claudia Da Vinci School 30:01.00 51
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Canutillo Middle School 34 2 4 6 8 14 20 33
Total Time: 1:22:27.33
Average: 16:29.47
2 Clint Jr. High Cross Coun 73 5 9 10 11 38
Total Time: 1:28:17.95
Average: 17:39.59
3 Eastwood Middle School 74 1 7 19 22 25 28 29
Total Time: 1:25:45.50
Average: 17:09.10
4 Ysleta Middle 110 3 18 26 27 36 37 46
Total Time: 1:31:21.41
Average: 18:16.29
5 Riverside Middle School 126 12 13 32 34 35 39 40
Total Time: 1:34:22.41
Average: 18:52.49
6 Hillcrest Middle School 135 15 16 21 41 42 43 45
Total Time: 1:36:02.59
Average: 19:12.52
7 Eastwood Knolls 138 17 23 24 30 44 48
Total Time: 1:36:30.28
Average: 19:18.06
8 Da Vinci School 228 31 47 49 50 51
Total Time: 2:12:02.87
Average: 26:24.58
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC 7th Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pina, Ivan Canutillo Mi 12:43.97 1
2 Guillen, Luis Clint Jr. Hi 13:37.20 2
3 Gomez, David Tornillo JH 13:52.53 3
4 Ojeda, Steven Riverside Mi 13:56.40 4
5 Rios, Tony Eastwood Mid 13:59.14 5
6 Diaz, Damian Clint Jr. Hi 14:18.72 6
7 Zorilla, Bernando Da Vinci School 14:27.33 7
8 Jose, Jose Ysleta Middle 14:30.02
9 Hutterer, Domenick Eastwood Knolls 14:36.42
10 Ortiz, Eddie Tornillo JH 14:46.23 8
11 Rodriguez, Kevin Eastwood Mid 14:48.71 9
12 Silva, Jose Ranchland Hi 14:49.04
13 Ruiz, Oscar Fabens Middl 14:58.48
14 Wallace, Christopher Eastwood Mid 15:06.32 10
15 Flores, Mannyboy Canutillo Mi 15:07.12 11
16 Hernandez, Angel Eastwood Mid 15:08.37 12
17 Ortegnon, Ryan Ysleta Middle 15:19.35
18 Villalobos, Roberto Hillcrest Mi 15:24.81 13
19 Rivas, Isaiah Canutillo Mi 15:27.85 14
20 Alvarado, Anfernee Clint Jr. Hi 15:34.95 15
21 Chavez, Aaron Ysleta Middle 15:36.69
22 Guzman, Jacob Eastwood Mid 15:36.96 16
23 Zorilla, Jose Da Vinci School 15:44.79 17
24 Rodriguez, Jessie Riverside Mi 15:54.35 18
25 Mendoza, Jesus Fabens Middl 16:14.55
26 Gandera, Isaiah Eastwood Mid 16:16.15 19
27 Flores, Jonathan Canutillo Mi 16:32.99 20
28 Villa, Camden Eastwood Mid 16:37.47 21
29 Nolasco, Wes Tornillo JH 16:38.92 22
30 Castaneda, Brandon Hillcrest Mi 16:50.15 23
31 Reyes, Jose Clint Jr. Hi 17:02.86 24
32 Arriaga, Sergio Tornillo JH 17:04.13 25
33 Portilla, Jose Da Vinci School 17:06.80 26
34 Tellez, Austin Clint Jr. Hi 17:23.65 27
35 La Porte, Miguel Eastwood Knolls 17:31.27
36 Powers, Joshua Hillcrest Mi 17:37.56 28
37 Moreno, Oscar Eastwood Mid 17:42.89
38 Bayona, Juan Eastwood Knolls 17:45.10
39 Sanchez, Leo Eastwood Knolls 17:46.49
40 Soto, Oscar Fabens Middl 17:49.48
41 Melo, Luis Eastwood Mid 17:51.36
42 Santillan, Ricardo Fabens Middl 18:04.73
43 Morrison, Garrett Da Vinci School 18:24.87 29
44 Rodriguez, Raymundo Eastwood Mid 18:28.40
45 Castro, Ernie Eastwood Mid 18:28.67
46 Rios, Carlos Hillcrest Mi 18:52.51 30
47 Rodriguez, Oscar Hillcrest Mi 19:05.37 31
48 Flores, Jonathan M. Canutillo Mi 19:09.28 32
49 Barcenas, Pablo Tornillo JH 19:12.80 33
50 Alvarez, Juan Hillcrest Mi 19:24.92 34
51 Garcia, German Riverside Mi 19:58.68 35
52 Marquez, Alejandro Riverside Mi 19:58.92 36
 
....Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC 7th Boys
53 Valenzula, Juan Tornillo JH 20:05.15 37
54 Vela, Brian Eastwood Mid 20:59.23
55 Vega, Mario Da Vinci School 21:57.74 38
56 Cordova, Hugo Da Vinci School 21:59.51 39
57 Morales, Tony Riverside Mi 22:44.48 40
58 Diaz, Andrew Ranchland Hi 23:30.67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastwood Middle School 52 5 9 10 12 16 19 21
Total Time: 1:14:39.50
Average: 14:55.90
2 Clint Jr. High Cross Coun 74 2 6 15 24 27
Total Time: 1:17:57.38
Average: 15:35.48
3 Canutillo Middle School 78 1 11 14 20 32
Total Time: 1:19:01.21
Average: 15:48.25
4 Tornillo JH 91 3 8 22 25 33 37
Total Time: 1:21:34.61
Average: 16:18.93
5 Da Vinci School 117 7 17 26 29 38 39
Total Time: 1:27:41.53
Average: 17:32.31
6 Hillcrest Middle School 125 13 23 28 30 31 34
Total Time: 1:27:50.40
Average: 17:34.08
7 Riverside Middle School 133 4 18 35 36 40
Total Time: 1:32:32.83
Average: 18:30.57

Girls 3200 Meter Run CC 8th Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pallares, Kayla Hillcrest Mi 15:08.18
2 Hardy, Dalia Canutillo Mi 15:23.63 1
3 Cisneros, Susana Canutillo Mi 15:40.54 2
4 Ochoa, Jocelyn Fabens Middl 15:49.79 3
5 Sanchez, Jazmin Fabens Middl 15:52.40 4
6 Ribota, Jackie Canutillo Mi 15:55.44 5
7 Pinon, Carissa Eastwood Knolls 16:15.26 6
8 Quinonez, Jasmine Tornillo JH 16:17.76
9 Hernandez, Genesis Ysleta Middle 16:23.46 7
10 Anderson, Rebekah Eastwood Knolls 16:23.82 8
11 Mendoza, Jackie Riverside Mi 16:32.21
12 Shaw, Cydney Eastwood Knolls 16:50.63 9
13 Serna, Alexandria Eastwood Knolls 16:52.34 10
14 Cardena, Naomi Riverside Mi 17:10.53
15 Avila, Star Canutillo Mi 17:21.24 11
16 Gomez, Hannah Eastwood Mid 17:25.88 12
17 Davis, Michelle Canutillo Mi 17:39.64 13
18 Candelaria, Lexy Fabens Middl 17:40.64 14
19 Meijers, Diana Clint Jr. Hi 18:07.52
20 Navarette, Jazmin Eastwood Mid 18:12.96 15
21 Davis, Monique Canutillo Mi 18:14.74 16
22 Escobar, Adrianna Clint Jr. Hi 18:15.73
23 Gutierrez, Clarissa Fabens Middl 18:18.44 17
24 Najera, Wendy Eastwood Knolls 18:29.12 18
25 Gallegos, Idalis Eastwood Knolls 18:35.79 19
26 Ortega, Janeet Eastwood Mid 18:56.45 20
27 Gonzalez, Sarah Clint Jr. Hi 19:00.26
28 Sanchez, Gabrielle Eastwood Knolls 19:00.67 21
29 Miramontes, Destiney Clint Jr. Hi 19:01.55
30 Ramirez, Celeste Eastwood Mid 19:17.11 22
31 Venegas, Melynda Eastwood Knolls 19:34.51
32 Lopez, Jocelyn Canutillo Mi 19:46.28 23
33 Gonzales, Victoria Ranchland Hi 19:54.23
34 Lindsey, Destiny Eastwood Knolls 20:08.09
35 Yanez, Diana Ysleta Middle 20:17.27 24
36 Loreto, Christina Hillcrest Mi 20:26.53
37 Rodriquez, Gabby Ysleta Middle 20:28.56 25
38 Reyes, Alejandra Fabens Middl 20:30.79 26
39 Medrano, Vanessa Eastwood Knolls 20:34.26
40 Valle Verde, Vanessa Eastwood Mid 20:47.41 27
41 Martinez, Tania Eastwood Knolls 20:49.26
42 Ochoa, Brittany Eastwood Knolls 20:56.65
43 Hernandez, Susan Riverside Mi 20:59.63
44 Peralta, Leslie Ysleta Middle 21:17.13 28
45 Barrientos, Vanessa Ranchland Hi 21:20.41
46 Campbell, Courtney Canutillo Mi 21:25.03
47 Castillo, Diana Hillcrest Mi 21:32.86
48 Aurias, Ana Ysleta Middle 21:34.61 29
49 Ledesma, Sabrine Ysleta Middle 21:47.02 30
50 Aguilar, Desirae Ranchland Hi 22:13.26
51 Gonzalez, Desiree Eastwood Knolls 23:44.02
52 Sanchez, Samantha Ysleta Middle 23:49.02 31
 
....Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC 8th Girls
53 Cervantes, Alicia Riverside Mi 23:52.43
54 Pehle, Chandelle Eastwood Mid 24:24.41 32
55 Huerta, Miah Eastwood Knolls 24:37.37
56 Morales, Andrea Eastwood Knolls 24:37.95
57 Lopez, Cassie Ysleta Middle 25:52.96
58 Ware, Deseree Eastwood Knolls 25:53.58
59 Schoemann, Martha Ysleta Middle 25:54.97
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Canutillo Middle School 32 1 2 5 11 13 16 23
Total Time: 1:22:00.49
Average: 16:24.10
2 Eastwood Knolls 51 6 8 9 10 18 19 21
Total Time: 1:24:51.17
Average: 16:58.24
3 Fabens Middle School 64 3 4 14 17 26
Total Time: 1:28:12.06
Average: 17:38.42
4 Eastwood Middle School 96 12 15 20 22 27 32
Total Time: 1:34:39.81
Average: 18:55.97
5 Ysleta Middle 113 7 24 25 28 29 30 31
Total Time: 1:40:01.03
Average: 20:00.21
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC 8th Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casias, Brian Eastwood Mid 11:51.92 1
2 Coronado, Ramon Hillcrest Mi 12:27.56
3 Romero, Ramon Canutillo Mi 12:38.63 2
4 Mitchel, Micheal Eastwood Mid 12:56.20 3
5 Rodriquez, Felix Ysleta Middle 13:02.34
6 Magana, Miguel Tornillo JH 13:03.13 4
7 Ramirez, Luis Tornillo JH 13:13.68 5
8 Revilla, Marco Tornillo JH 13:17.41 6
9 Gonzalez, Jessie Riverside Mi 13:23.99 7
10 Delgado, Andres Hillcrest Mi 13:29.50
11 Sigala, Irving Tornillo JH 13:33.57 8
12 Valles, Luis Canutillo Mi 13:45.41 9
13 Rocha, Juan Eastwood Mid 13:52.31 10
14 Prieto, Alan Clint Jr. Hi 14:01.53 11
15 Velarde, Marco Hillcrest Mi 14:12.02
16 Soledad, David Eastwood Mid 14:17.06 12
17 Sanchez, Lorenzo Tornillo JH 14:18.24 13
18 Chavez, Hugo Ysleta Middle 14:21.01
19 Ambriz, Victor Canutillo Mi 14:21.69 14
20 Gonzalez, Johnthan Riverside Mi 14:24.75 15
21 Carrasco, Fernando Clint Jr. Hi 14:25.08 16
22 Gonzalez, Aaron Clint Jr. Hi 14:27.23 17
23 Gonzalez, Hector Canutillo Mi 14:28.74 18
24 Flores, Ruben Ranchland Hi 14:29.66 19
25 Campos, Ruben Eastwood Mid 14:30.55 20
26 Rubio, Jorge Eastwood Mid 14:38.97 21
27 Simental, Mathew Eastwood Mid 14:40.27 22
28 Hinojos, David Clint Jr. Hi 14:42.11 23
29 Flores, Robert Ranchland Hi 14:48.01 24
30 Martinez, Tomas Canutillo Mi 14:55.82 25
31 Lopez, Luis Eastwood Mid 15:04.66
32 Isassi, Vincent Eastwood Mid 15:11.98
33 Williams, Zachary Eastwood Knolls 15:13.17 26
34 Urena, Brandon Eastwood Mid 15:21.31
35 Perez, Julian Eastwood Mid 15:42.94
36 White, Hayden Eastwood Mid 15:43.31
37 Navarro, Antonio Clint Jr. Hi 16:00.59 27
38 Kevin, Lozano Riverside Mi 16:02.19 28
39 Pinon, Sebastian Eastwood Mid 16:04.26
40 Sanchez, Kristen Riverside Mi 16:12.98 29
41 Sifuentes, Yibar Canutillo Mi 16:32.73 30
42 Castrejon, Juan Eastwood Mid 16:50.79
43 Blanco, Damian Tornillo JH 17:15.98 31
44 Martinez, Carlos Ranchland Hi 17:43.76 32
45 Maldonado, Armondo Ysleta Middle 18:22.42
46 Rubio, Jonathan Eastwood Knolls 18:24.87 33
47 Ramirez, Mario Eastwood Knolls 19:05.81 34
48 Torres, Alec Eastwood Knolls 19:08.76 35
49 Carrillo, Miguel Clint Jr. Hi 19:12.60 36
50 Nunez, Rayne Ranchland Hi 19:57.62 37
51 Garza, Thomas Hillcrest Mi 19:59.04
52 Ocon, Carlos Ysleta Middle 20:00.73
 
....Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC 8th Boys
53 Estrada, Israel Riverside Mi 20:02.24 38
54 Velez, Hector Eastwood Knolls 20:07.23 39
55 Hinojosa, Brayan Riverside Mi 20:10.31 40
56 Garcia, Balam Riverside Mi 20:12.17 41
57 Duarte, Brando Eastwood Knolls 20:13.05 42
58 Chavez, Cesar Canutillo Mi 20:17.97 43
59 Carrasco, Isreal Canutillo Mi 20:18.00
60 Trujillo, Victor Tornillo JH 20:18.43 44
61 Gomez, Jacob Ranchland Hi 20:19.00 45
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tornillo JH 36 4 5 6 8 13 31 44
Total Time: 1:07:26.03
Average: 13:29.21
2 Eastwood Middle School 46 1 3 10 12 20 21 22
Total Time: 1:07:28.04
Average: 13:29.61
3 Canutillo Middle School 68 2 9 14 18 25 30 43
Total Time: 1:10:10.29
Average: 14:02.06
4 Clint Jr. High Cross Coun 94 11 16 17 23 27 36
Total Time: 1:13:36.54
Average: 14:43.31
5 Riverside Middle School 117 7 15 28 29 38 40 41
Total Time: 1:20:06.15
Average: 16:01.23
6 Ranchland Hills Middle Sc 157 19 24 32 37 45
Total Time: 1:27:18.05
Average: 17:27.61
7 Eastwood Knolls 167 26 33 34 35 39 42
Total Time: 1:31:59.84
Average: 18:23.97