BACK

Boys 3200 Meter Run CC 7th Grade

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Pina, Ivan                   Canut Middle          11:45.00    1

  2 Torres, Peter                Alderete Mid          11:56.80    2

  3 Guillen, Luis                Clint Junior          12:29.20    3

  4 Monje, Julio                 Alderete Mid          12:36.10    4

  5 Gomez, David                 Tornillo Jr.          12:52.90    5

  6 Flores, Jonathan             Canut Middle          12:55.10    6

  7 Diaz, Damian                 Clint Junior          12:57.50    7

  8 Holguin, Andres              Alderete Mid          12:58.00    8

  9 Ortiz, Eddie                 Tornillo Jr.          13:06.00    9

 10 Labra, Cristian              Horizon Mid           13:09.00

 11 Terrazas, Marco              East Montana Middle   13:12.00   10

 12 Nolasco, Wes                 Tornillo Jr.          13:14.00   11

 13 Reyes, Jose                  Clint Junior          13:16.00   12

 14 Solarzano, Jesus             East Montana Middle   13:18.00   13

 15 Ruiz, Oscar                  Fabens Mid            13:19.00

 16 Galaviz, Ben                 Alderete Mid          13:40.00   14

 17 Monje, Cesar                 Alderete Mid          13:41.00   15

 18 Nieves, Fabian               Alderete Mid          14:05.00   16

 19 Tutt, Austin                 Horizon Mid           14:26.00

 20 Jones, Andrew                Alderete Mid          14:33.00   17

 21 Gonzalez, Daniel             Tornillo Jr.          14:34.00   18

 22 Mendoza, Jesus               Fabens Mid            14:46.00

 23 Padilla, Gerardo             G.E. Middle           14:51.00

 24 Arriaga, Sergio              Tornillo Jr.          14:52.00   19

 25 Alvarado, Anfernee           Clint Junior          14:53.00   20

 26 Gerardo, Cesar               G.E. Middle           15:20.00

 27 Flores, Mannyboy             Canut Middle          15:26.00   21

 28 Hinojos, David D             Clint Junior          15:42.00   22

 29 Garcia, Miguel               Canut Middle          15:48.00   23

 30 Ray, Amador                  Tornillo Jr.          15:51.00   24

 31 Hernandez, Chris             Alderete Mid          15:58.00

 32 Brooks, BO                   Alderete Mid          15:59.00

 33 Mejia, Carlos                East Montana Middle   16:00.00   25

 34 Alvarado, Isaac              Alderete Mid          16:05.00

 35 Morales, Daniel              East Montana Middle   16:12.00   26

 36 Fabela, Edgar                Tornillo Jr.          16:16.00   27

 37 Segura, Andrew               Alderete Mid          16:21.00

 38 Bair, Spencer                Alderete Mid          16:23.00

 39 Santillan, Ricardo           Fabens Mid            16:57.00

 40 Barcenas, Pablo              Tornillo Jr.          17:03.00

 41 Lopez, Eric                  East Montana Middle   17:07.00   28

 42 Valenzula, Juan              Tornillo Jr.          17:15.00

 43 Natividad, Joel              East Montana Middle   17:17.00   29

 44 Roberts, Joe                 East Montana Middle   17:18.00   30

 45 Perez, Manny                 Canut Middle          17:20.00   31

 46 Madrid, Jose                 G.E. Middle           17:51.00

 47 Pichardo, Martin             East Montana Middle   19:11.00


....Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run CC 7th Grade

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Alderete Middle School       43    2    4    8   14   15   16   17

      Total Time:  1:04:51.90

         Average:    12:58.38

   2 Tornillo Jr. High School     62    5    9   11   18   19   24   27

      Total Time:  1:08:38.90

         Average:    13:43.78

   3 Clint Junior High School     64    3    7   12   20   22

      Total Time:  1:09:17.70

         Average:    13:51.54

   4 Canutillo Middle School      82    1    6   21   23   31

      Total Time:  1:13:14.10

         Average:    14:38.82

   5 East Montana Middle         102   10   13   25   26   28   29   30

      Total Time:  1:15:49.00

         Average:    15:09.80

Girls 3200 Meter Run CC 7th Grade

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Arquez, Gina                 Canut Middle          13:49.90    1

  2 Lopez, Sara                  Horizon Mid           14:09.65

  3 Rios, Adriana                Alderete Mid          14:20.13    2

  4 Paez, Vanessa                Canut Middle          14:22.68    3

  5 Salinas, Alexis              Alderete Mid          14:27.72    4

  6 Brianna, Martinez            Clint Junior          14:30.46

  7 Amaya, Carolyn               Alderete Mid          14:45.85    5

  8 Pargas, Kathy                G.E. Middle           14:48.31

  9 Qualquiria, Alanis           Tornillo Jr.          14:52.64

 10 Ramirez, Briana              Alderete Mid          15:03.67    6

 11 Marquez, Maria               Alderete Mid          15:13.08    7

 12 Gomez, Janette               Horizon Mid           15:20.71

 13 Portillo, Edna               G.E. Middle           15:32.26

 14 Chavez, Brandi               Canut Middle          15:40.32    8

 15 Vkky, Morgan                 Tornillo Jr.          15:41.83

 16 Juarez, Ashley               Fabens Mid            15:43.29

 17 Roque, Josie                 Horizon Mid           15:46.05

 18 Rojas, Alexyss               Alderete Mid          15:51.40    9

 19 Sigala, Jennifer             Clint Junior          16:01.51

 20 Serna, Vanessa               Canut Middle          16:11.07   10

 21 Rangel, Madison              Horizon Mid           16:41.96

 22 Garcia, Karla                Canut Middle          17:12.29   11

 23 Contreras, Edna              Clint Junior          17:15.72

 24 Correa, Jacqueline           Canut Middle          17:31.19   12

 25 Arambula, Yusdi              G.E. Middle           17:38.30

 26 Soltero, Kassandra           East Montana Middle   18:17.37

 27 Valles, Dania                Canut Middle          19:52.66   13

 28 Alvarez, Alejandra           Canut Middle          19:55.97

 29 Saldivar, Esli               Alderete Mid          20:18.35   14

 30 Campos, Alexandra            Canut Middle          20:26.92

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Alderete Middle School       24    2    4    5    6    7    9   14

      Total Time:  1:13:50.45

         Average:    14:46.09

   2 Canutillo Middle School      33    1    3    8   10   11   12   13

      Total Time:  1:17:16.26

         Average:    15:27.26

Boys 3200 Meter Run CC 8th Grade

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 

  1 Romero, Ramon                Canut Middle          11:10.00    1

  2 Valenzuela, Allen            Horizon Mid           11:17.00    2

  3 Garcia, Ruben                East Montana Middle   11:19.00    3

  4 Ramirez, Luis                Tornillo Jr.          11:21.00    4

  5 Sigala, Irving               Tornillo Jr.          11:43.00    5

  6 Perez, Mauro                 Alderete Mid          11:50.00    6

  7 Flores, Marcos               East Montana Middle   11:56.00    7

  8 Uribe, Juan Jose             East Montana Middle   11:59.00    8

  9 Magana, Miguel               Tornillo Jr.          12:00.00    9

 10 Revilla, Marco               Tornillo Jr.          12:14.00   10

 11 Prieto, Alan                 Clint Junior          12:19.00   11

 12 Valles, Luis                 Canut Middle          12:25.00   12

 13 Lozoya, Hilario              Alderete Mid          12:28.00   13

 14 Esquivel, Carlos             Alderete Mid          12:31.00   14

 15 Cervantexs, Joseph           Alderete Mid          12:49.00   15

 16 Gonzales, Hector             Canut Middle          12:50.00   16

 17 Carrasco, Fernando           Clint Junior          12:58.00   17

 18 Rosas, Jose                  Horizon Mid           12:58.60   18

 19 Acosta, Michael              Horizon Mid           13:04.00   19

 20 Molinar, Miguel              East Montana Middle   13:10.00   20

 21 Frequez, Joseph              Horizon Mid           13:13.00   21

 22 Gonzalez, Aaron              Clint Junior          13:15.00   22

 23 Natanel, Carrillo            East Montana Middle   13:15.98   23

 24 Ambriz, Victor               Canut Middle          13:18.00   24

 25 Sanchez, Lorenzo             Tornillo Jr.          13:22.00   25

 26 Chavaria, Armando            East Montana Middle   13:28.00   26

 27 Rodriguez, Javier            East Montana Middle   13:28.40   27

 28 Reyes, Jorge                 East Montana Middle   13:28.84

 29 Jalil, Yahil                 Horizon Mid           13:31.00   28

 30 Gallardo, Angel              East Montana Middle   13:37.00

 31 Hinojos, David               Clint Junior          13:55.00   29

 32 Guinto, Thomas               Alderete Mid          14:11.00   30

 33 Flores, Jesus                East Montana Middle   14:13.00

 34 Valadez, Ricardo             East Montana Middle   14:18.00

 35 Sifuentes, Yibar             Canut Middle          14:20.00   31

 36 Torres, Jesus                East Montana Middle   14:23.00

 37 Trujillo, Victor             Tornillo Jr.          14:30.00   32

 38 Cardenas, Mario              East Montana Middle   14:32.00

 39 Cordero, Hector              Alderete Mid          14:41.00   33

 40 Regalado, Isaac              East Montana Middle   14:41.57

 41 Alvarado, Christian          Alderete Mid          14:47.00   34

 42 Tulius, Caleb                Horizon Mid           14:58.00   35

 43 Navarro, Antonio             Clint Junior          15:05.00   36

 44 Goranson, Patrick            East Montana Middle   15:09.00

 45 Flores, Mark                 East Montana Middle   15:11.00

 46 Velasco, Victor              East Montana Middle   15:18.00

 47 Blanco, Damian               Tornillo Jr.          15:44.00   37

 48 Ibarra, Christopher          East Montana Middle   15:54.00

 49 Olivares, Jose               East Montana Middle   17:11.00


....Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run CC 8th Grade

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Tornillo Jr. High School     53    4    5    9   10   25   32   37

      Total Time:  1:00:40.00

         Average:    12:08.00

   2 East Montana Middle          61    3    7    8   20   23   26   27

      Total Time:  1:01:39.98

         Average:    12:20.00

   3 Alderete Middle School       78    6   13   14   15   30   33   34

      Total Time:  1:03:49.00

         Average:    12:45.80

   4 Canutillo Middle School      84    1   12   16   24   31

      Total Time:  1:04:03.00

         Average:    12:48.60

   5 Horizon Middle School        88    2   18   19   21   28   35

      Total Time:  1:04:03.60

         Average:    12:48.72

   6 Clint Junior High School    115   11   17   22   29   36

      Total Time:  1:07:32.00

         Average:    13:30.40

Girls 3200 Meter Run CC 8th Grade

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Pargas, Elida                G.E. Middle           13:27.00

  2 Mota, Yolanda                G.E. Middle           13:44.00

  3 Hardy, Dalia                 Canut Middle          14:01.00    1

  4 Sanchez, Jazmin              Fabens Mid            14:17.00    2

  5 Ochoa, Jocelyn               Fabens Mid            14:30.00    3

  6 Cisneros, Susana             Canut Middle          14:37.00    4

  7 Juarez, Lisbeth              Horizon Mid           14:39.00    5

  8 Quinonez, Jasmine            Tornillo Jr.          14:44.00

  9 Haslet, Wren                 East Montana Middle   15:03.00    6

 10 McClearly, Madelyn           East Montana Middle   15:08.00    7

 11 Bustamante, Selene           East Montana Middle   15:09.00    8

 12 Rivera, Kimberly             Horizon Mid           15:40.00    9

 13 Ribota, Jacqueline           Canut Middle          16:00.00   10

 14 Avila, Star                  Canut Middle          16:07.00   11

 15 Candelaria, Lexy             Fabens Mid            16:08.00   12

 16 Meijers, Diana               Clint Junior          16:21.00

 17 Lira, Zahira                 Horizon Mid           16:24.00   13

 18 Contreras, Jasmin            East Montana Middle   16:54.00   14

 19 Muniz, Savannah              Alderete Mid          17:33.00

 20 Sells, Jessica               Alderete Mid          17:34.00

 21 Garcia, Valeria              Fabens Mid            18:20.00   15

 22 Guiterrez, Clarissa          Fabens Mid            18:21.00   16

 23 Lopez, Jocelyn               Canut Middle          19:01.00   17

 24 Montanez, Melissa            Horizon Mid           19:05.00   18

 25 Garcia, Ines                 Horizon Mid           20:20.00   19

 26 Nunez, Vanessa               Horizon Mid           20:25.00   20

 27 Garcia, Monica               East Montana Middle   23:57.00   21

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Canutillo Middle School      43    1    4   10   11   17

      Total Time:  1:19:46.00

         Average:    15:57.20

   2 Fabens Middle School         48    2    3   12   15   16

      Total Time:  1:21:36.00

         Average:    16:19.20

   3 East Montana Middle          56    6    7    8   14   21

      Total Time:  1:26:11.00

         Average:    17:14.20

   4 Horizon Middle School        64    5    9   13   18   19   20

      Total Time:  1:26:08.00

         Average:    17:13.60