Eastwood Cross Country Inv. - 10/11/2008
Vista Del Valle Park(Golden Key)
Rankings
 
Event 4 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Esquinca, Maria Del Valle High S 12:05.00 1
2 Hernand, Gabrielle Del Valle High S 12:09.00 2
3 Rayas, Sarah Clint High S 12:13.00
4 Moreno, Vanessa Horizon High School 12:30.00 3
5 Carrillo, Brissa Del Valle High S 12:34.00 4
6 Rutledge, Maria Horizon High School 12:39.00 5
7 Luna, Leanna Del Valle High S 12:46.00 6
8 Stewart, Whitney Eastwood High Sc 12:50.00 7
9 Apodaca, Amy Eastwood High Sc 12:51.00 8
10 Delgado, Laura Andress HS 12:54.00
11 Lial, Christina Ysleta High School 12:58.00
12 Delgado, Heather Clint High S 13:00.00
13 Gienere, Tiffany Jefferson High S 13:01.00 9
14 Velaszuez, Sonia Horizon High School 13:02.00 10
15 Brown Ashley San Eli 13:08.00
16 Davila, Jenny Eastwood High Sc 13:09.00 11
17 Alarcon, Karen Horizon High School 13:11.00 12
18 Juarez, Alexandra El Paso Franklin 13:13.00 13
19 Pallares, Kassandra Bel Air High School 13:16.00 14
20 Regalado, Isabel Eastwood High Sc 13:19.00 15
21 Moreno, Brittany Jefferson High S 13:20.00 16
22 Rosales, Audrey Del Valle High S 13:30.00 17
23 Garcia, Elyssa Eastwood High Sc 13:31.00 18
24 Rodriguez, Monique El Paso Franklin 13:33.00 19
25 Torres, Theresa Jefferson High S 13:39.00 20
26 Macias, Monique Eastwood High Sc 13:42.00 21
27 Pacheco, Jackie Jefferson High S 13:45.00 22
28 Wilkerson, Abigail El Paso Franklin 13:46.00 23
29 Jessica, Urranga Horizon High School 13:47.00 24
30 Salomon, Yesenia Bel Air High School 13:48.00 25
31 Garcia, Sarah Ysleta High School 13:52.00
32 Amador, Gabby Del Valle High S 13:54.00 26
33 Vazquez, Mari Clint High S 14:00.00
34 Hernandez, Diane Jefferson High S 14:05.00 27
35 Trejo, Julie Bel Air High School 14:06.00 28
36 Mercado, Sara El Paso Franklin 14:07.00 29
37 Salmon, Alex Ysleta High School 14:11.00
38 Arceo, Jasmine Del Valle High S 14:13.00 30
39 Rivera, Genisis Bel Air High School 14:14.00 31
40 Delgado, Alexis Bel Air High School 14:15.00 32
41 Escobar, Kimberly El Paso Franklin 14:21.00 33
42 Garcia, Melissa Bowie High School 14:38.00
43 Gomez, Sandra El Paso Franklin 14:45.00 34
44 Acosta, Myra Horizon High School 14:47.00 35
45 Giba, Jenn El Paso Franklin 14:50.00 36
46 Lucero, Lizette Andress HS 14:52.00
47 Rodriguez, Ruby Bowie High School 15:14.00
48 Garcia, Magally Lydia Patterson 15:23.00
49 Nunez, Janet Horizon High School 15:29.00 37
50 Lopez, Diana Bowie High School 16:01.00
51 Reyes, Brenda Ysleta High School 16:07.00
52 Arredondo, Rain Bowie High School 16:17.00
 
....Event 4 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Varsity Girls
53 Munoz, Michelle Lydia Patterson 16:47.00
54 Kranz
, Tyler San Eli 16:49.00
55 Martinez, Alicia San Eli 16:50.00
56 Z-Hui, NG Lydia Patterson 17:20.00
57 Ramos, Melissa Lydia Patterson 18:26.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Del Valle High School 30 1 2 4 6 17 26 30
Total Time: 1:03:04.00
Average: 12:36.80
2 Horizon High School 54 3 5 10 12 24 35 37
Total Time: 1:05:09.00
Average: 13:01.80
3 Eastwood High School 59 7 8 11 15 18 21
Total Time: 1:05:40.00
Average: 13:08.00
4 Jefferson High School 94 9 16 20 22 27
Total Time: 1:07:50.00
Average: 13:34.00
5 El Paso Franklin 117 13 19 23 29 33 34 36
Total Time: 1:09:00.00
Average: 13:48.00
6 Bel Air High School 130 14 25 28 31 32
Total Time: 1:09:39.00
Average: 13:55.80

 



Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Varsity Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gatewood, John El Paso Franklin 15:18.00 1
2 Flores, Joel Jefferson High S 15:28.00 2
3 Anaya, Adrian Horizon High School 15:33.00 3
4 April, Cm El Paso Franklin 15:38.00 4
5 Buntyn, Connor Eastwood High Sc 15:57.00 5
6 Blanco, Juan Eastwood High Sc 16:04.00 6
7 Montes, Vincent Andress HS 16:05.00 7
8 Flores, Randy Horizon High School 16:13.00 8
9 Hernandez, Jaime San Eli 16:16.00
10 Perez, Alonso Tornillo 16:18.00 9
11 Torres, Antonio Bel Air High School 16:20.00 10
12 Acuna, Alex Jefferson High S 16:21.00 11
13 Fuentes, Luis Horizon High School 16:22.00 12
14 Acosta, Ruben Del Valle High S 16:23.00 13
15 Antunez, Cristian Bel Air High School 16:25.00 14
16 Rodriguez, Jesus Clint High S 16:26.00
17 Hernandez, Eli Jefferson High S 16:27.00 15
18 Rodriguez, Noe Tornillo 16:30.00 16
19 Diaz, Daniel Del Valle High S 16:35.00 17
20 Cazares, Juan Del Valle High S 16:36.00 18
21 Arraya, Andy Jefferson High S 16:37.00 19
22 Walsh, Eric Eastwood High Sc 16:38.00 20
23 Arvizo, Andres Eastwood High Sc 16:39.00 21
24 Herrera, Victor El Paso Franklin 16:40.00 22
25 Hernandez, Ivan Eastwood High Sc 16:41.00 23
26 Franco, Angel Jefferson High S 16:42.00 24
27 Enriquez, Omar Bowie High School 16:43.00 25
28 Iglesias, Art Horizon High School 16:44.00 26
29 Cordero, Rolando Tornillo 16:45.00 27
30 Ramos, Raul Bel Air High School 16:46.00 28
31 Nieman, Michael El Paso Franklin 16:47.00 29
32 Alvarado, Josh Eastwood High Sc 16:48.00 30
33 Mancha, Isaac Clint High S 16:54.00
34 Black, Adam Clint High S 16:55.00
35 Arias, Rodolfo Jefferson High S 16:57.00 31
36 Diaz, Alonso Ysleta High School 16:59.00 32
37 Muniz, Steven Bel Air High School 17:00.00 33
38 Munoz, Santi El Paso Franklin 17:04.00 34
39 Sambrano, David El Paso Franklin 17:05.00 35
40 Ibarra, Danny Clint High S 17:08.00
41 Calderon, Oscar Ysleta High School 17:13.00 36
42 Anaya, Jesus Ysleta High School 17:16.00 37
43 Carrillo, Josh Del Valle High S 17:19.00 38
44 Lee, Matthew Bel Air High School 17:20.00 39
45 Salas, Rodolfo Lydia Patterson 17:21.00 40
46 Lopez, Ivan Lydia Patterson 17:24.00 41
47 Alonzo, Christian Del Valle High S 17:25.00 42
48 Holguin, Jacob Horizon High School 17:28.00 43
49 Delgado, Luis Ysleta High School 17:30.00 44
50 Soto, Chris Horizon High School 17:31.00 45
51 Zebrowski, Nick El Paso Franklin 17:39.00 46
52 Garcia
, David San Eli 17:42.00
 
....Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Varsity Boys
53 Garcia, J Bowie High School 17:43.00 47
54 Apodaca, Neal Bel Air High School 17:48.00 48
55 Marquez, Freddie Tornillo 17:50.00 49
56 Sosa, Ramon Del Valle High S 17:58.00 50
57 Torres, Juan Lydia Patterson 18:09.00 51
58 Marquez, Tony Bowie High School 18:13.00 52
59 Escarcega, Jose Bowie High School 18:15.00 53
60 Prieto, Leo Bowie High School 18:20.00 54
61 Banda, Jorge Lydia Patterson 18:23.00 55
62 Sillas, Lupe Bowie High School 18:24.00 56
63 Olivarez, Tony Ysleta High School 18:25.00 57
64 Chavez, Carlos Horizon High School 18:26.00 58
65 Alvarez, Daniel Lydia Patterson 18:36.00 59
66 Sanchez, Gustavo Tornillo 18:41.00 60
67 Munyala, Jimmy Andress HS 18:59.00 61
68 Vizcaino, Steven Del Valle High S 19:00.00 62
69 Sanchez, Ricardo Tornillo 19:06.00 63
70 Tovar, Carlos Lydia Patterson 19:15.00 64
71 Bear, Anthony Andress HS 19:28.00 65
72 Montelongo, Gustavo San Eli 20:11.00
73 Martinez, Aaron Andress HS 20:12.00 66
74 Cisneros, Raul Lydia Patterson 20:17.00 67
75 Adams, Andrew Andress HS 20:21.00 68
76 Munyala, John Andress HS 21:01.00 69
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Jefferson High School 71 2 11 15 19 24 31
Total Time: 1:21:35.00
Average: 16:19.00
2 Eastwood High School 75 5 6 20 21 23 30
Total Time: 1:21:59.00
Average: 16:23.80
3 El Paso Franklin 90 1 4 22 29 34 35 46
Total Time: 1:21:27.00
Average: 16:17.40
4 Horizon High School 92 3 8 12 26 43 45 58
Total Time: 1:22:20.00
Average: 16:28.00
5 Bel Air High School 124 10 14 28 33 39 48
Total Time: 1:23:51.00
Average: 16:46.20
6 Del Valle High School 128 13 17 18 38 42 50 62
Total Time: 1:24:18.00
Average: 16:51.60
 
....Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Varsity Boys
7 Tornillo 161 9 16 27 49 60 63
Total Time: 1:26:04.00
Average: 17:12.80
8 Ysleta High School 206 32 36 37 44 57
Total Time: 1:27:23.00
Average: 17:28.60
9 Bowie High School 231 25 47 52 53 54 56
Total Time: 1:29:14.00
Average: 17:50.80
10 Lydia Patterson 246 40 41 51 55 59 64 67
Total Time: 1:29:53.00
Average: 17:58.60
11 Andress HS 267 7 61 65 66 68 69
Total Time: 1:35:05.00
Average: 19:01.00

 



Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Open Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baca, Brandee Eastwood High Sc 13:29.00 1
2 Olgetree, Brittany Clint High S 13:52.00
3 Reyes, Crystal Eastwood High Sc 13:54.00 2
4 Solis, Samantha Bel Air High School 13:55.00
5 Muniz, Sabrina Del Valle High S 14:04.00
6 Lara, Olivia Eastwood High Sc 14:06.00 3
7 Rowley, Riannon El Paso Franklin 14:08.00 4
8 Sanchez, Andrea Eastwood High Sc 14:14.00 5
9 Vigliante, Bianca Jefferson High S 14:20.00 6
10 Carrasco, Cassandra El Paso Franklin 14:21.00 7
11 Padilla, Jisvi Horizon High School 14:22.00 8
12 Garner, Brandee Clint High S 14:23.00
13 Duarte, Mariel Horizon High School 14:26.00 9
14 Nevarez, Stephnie Jefferson High S 14:28.00 10
15 Sigala, Jessica Clint High S 14:32.00
16 Aranda, Zeleste Eastwood High Sc 14:39.00 11
17 Diaz, Ashley Jefferson High S 14:43.00 12
18 Apodaca, Viviann Del Valle High S 14:45.00
19 Whiteman, Rhonda San Eli 14:51.00
20 Valles, Anna El Paso Franklin 14:54.00 13
21 Aranda, Samantha Del Valle High S 14:59.00
22 Garcia, Evelyn Del Valle High S 15:06.00
23 Costello, Marissa Jefferson High S 15:09.00 14
24 Torres, Tonya Horizon High School 15:15.00 15
25 Martinez, Jade Jefferson High S 15:17.00 16
26 Kinder, Jennifer Jefferson High S 15:19.00 17
27 Volb, Stephanie Horizon High School 15:23.00 18
28 Melton, Rebecca El Paso Franklin 15:24.00 19
29 Massey, Ashley El Paso Franklin 15:25.00 20
30 Matlock, Alyse El Paso Franklin 15:29.00 21
31 Ortega, Rocio Andress HS 15:34.00 22
32 McDaniel, Crystal Horizon High School 15:35.00 23
33 Trujillo, Ericka Jefferson High S 15:38.00 24
34 Lujan, Alyssa El Paso Franklin 15:42.00 25
35 Wilkerson, Danielle El Paso Franklin 15:43.00
36 Garcia, Laura El Paso Franklin 15:45.00
37 Huerta, Natalie Horizon High School 15:46.00 26
38 Guitierrez, A. El Paso Franklin 15:49.00
39 Watts, Mireyah Eastwood High Sc 15:50.00 27
40 Orozco, Rebecca El Paso Franklin 15:51.00
41 Martinez, Sarah Bel Air High School 15:52.00
42 Galindo, Jasmine Jefferson High S 15:56.00
43 Ventura, Savannah Ysleta High School 16:02.00
44 Baeza, Evelyn Ysleta High School 16:03.00
45 Madrid, Alyssa El Paso Franklin 16:04.00
46 Enriquez, Renee El Paso Franklin 16:25.00
47 Edmon, Raoaa El Paso Franklin 16:29.00
48 Casas, Melissa Ysleta High School 16:42.00
49 White, Sarah Eastwood High Sc 16:46.00 28
50 Mcjunkin, Amber Andress HS 17:04.00 29
51 Lopez, Damris Andress HS 17:09.00 30
52 Martinez, Kassandra San Eli 17:10.00
 
....Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Open Girls
53 Ibanez, Celeste Andress HS 17:13.00 31
54 Ware, Cayja Andress HS 17:16.00 32
55 Gonzalez, Viviana San Eli 17:35.00
56 Lujan, Ashley El Paso Franklin 17:49.00
57 Robele, Sophia El Paso Franklin 18:14.00
58 Mendoza, Claudia San Eli 18:21.00
59 Mendoza, Tracy Bel Air High School 19:07.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastwood High School 22 1 2 3 5 11 27 28
Total Time: 1:10:22.00
Average: 14:04.40
2 Jefferson High School 58 6 10 12 14 16 17 24
Total Time: 1:13:57.00
Average: 14:47.40
3 El Paso Franklin 63 4 7 13 19 20 21 25
Total Time: 1:14:12.00
Average: 14:50.40
4 Horizon High School 73 8 9 15 18 23 26
Total Time: 1:15:01.00
Average: 15:00.20
5 Andress HS 144 22 29 30 31 32
Total Time: 1:24:16.00
Average: 16:51.20

 



Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Open Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMullen, Seth El Paso Franklin 16:46.00 1
2 Castro, Julio Jefferson High S 16:59.00 2
3 Daniel, Flores Horizon High School 17:02.00
4 Blacksmith, Clinton Eastwood High Sc 17:06.00 3
5 Delgado, Edgar Eastwood High Sc 17:10.00 4
6 Zebrowski, Aleksy El Paso Franklin 17:15.00 5
7 Coronado, Chris Jefferson High S 17:19.00 6
8 Garcia, Edinson Jefferson High S 17:30.00 7
9 Estrada, Andres El Paso Franklin 17:40.00 8
10 Munoz, Javier Clint High S 17:53.00
11 Chevalier, Chevy Eastwood High Sc 17:55.00 9
12 Torres, Erick Clint High S 18:11.00
13 Red, Adrian Eastwood High Sc 18:14.00 10
14 Santbanez, Julian Del Valle High S 18:15.00
15 Lluevano, Moises San Eli 18:20.00
16 Sanchez, Mark Jefferson High S 18:21.00 11
17 Roman, Sebastian Eastwood High Sc 18:22.00 12
18 Salazar, Luis Eastwood High Sc 18:28.00 13
19 Lopez, Damian Clint High S 18:32.00
20 Enriquez, Michael Jefferson High S 18:41.00 14
21 Carelton, Alex El Paso Franklin 18:42.00 15
22 Aguilar, Jesse El Paso Franklin 19:05.00 16
23 Berber, Mark Del Valle High S 19:17.00
24 Guerra, Enrique Ysleta High School 19:34.00
25 Valtierra, Jesus Clint High S 19:40.00
26 Stevens, Adrian Ysleta High School 19:42.00
27 Torres, Isaac El Paso Franklin 19:52.00 17
28 Solis, Wesley Del Valle High S 19:56.00
29 Escamilla, Gabe Del Valle High S 20:12.00
30 Lepi, Juan Horizon High School 20:14.00
31 Calderon, Josh Eastwood High Sc 20:39.00 18
32 Martinez, Ricky El Paso Franklin 20:49.00 19
33 Czarnecki, Jordan Eastwood High Sc 20:51.00
34 Ranquillo, Charlie Bel Air High School 20:55.00
35 Bugrin, Eric Jefferson High S 20:56.00 20
36 Green, Jared El Paso Franklin 21:01.00
37 Morelli, Carlos Ysleta High School 21:13.00
38 Roque, Jose Horizon High School 21:20.00
39 Lopez, Gus Bel Air High School 21:59.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 
....Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Open Boys
1 Eastwood High School 38 3 4 9 10 12 13 18
Total Time: 1:28:47.00
Average: 17:45.40
2 Jefferson High School 40 2 6 7 11 14 20
Total Time: 1:28:50.00
Average: 17:46.00
3 El Paso Franklin 45 1 5 8 15 16 17 19
Total Time: 1:29:28.00
Average: 17:53.60



Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC 9th Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Contreras, Jose Eastwood High Sc 11:23.00 1
2 Trejo, Alfredo Bel Air High School 11:32.00
3 Castello, marc Eastwood High Sc 11:33.00 2
4 Perez, Gerald Eastwood High Sc 11:46.00 3
5 Perez, George Tornillo 11:50.00
6 Velarde, Pablo Bel Air High School 11:54.00
7 Schnittker, Kevin Eastwood High Sc 12:18.00 4
8 Garcia, Jose Jefferson High S 12:31.00
9 Aguirre, Martin Lydia Patterson 12:36.00
10 Loreto, Luis Bel Air High School 12:38.00
11 Ashley, Andrew Bel Air High School 12:39.00
12 Whitworth, Greg Eastwood High Sc 13:17.00 5
13 Martinez, Daniel Lydia Patterson 13:48.00
14 Torres, Alberto Jefferson High S 14:04.00
15 Maldonado, Luis Lydia Patterson 14:05.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastwood High School 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 1:00:17.00
Average: 12:03.40

 



Event 1 Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC USATF
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 McJunkin, Sierra Usatf 12:58.00 1
2 De Leon, Christina Unattached 13:29
3 Ornelas, Cristobal Usatf 13:58.00 2
4 Jensen, Autumn Usatf 14:10.00 3
5 Pallares, Karen Usatf 14:57.00 4
6 Baity, Candace Usatf 15:17.00 5
7Hanson, Imani Usatf 15:20.00 6
8 Delira, Lisa Usatf 15:50.00 7
9 James, Melissa Usatf 16:08.00
10 Rasmussen, Kira Usatf 16:09.00
11 Leah, April Usatf 16:15.00
12 Sumpter, Amare Usatf 16:45.00
13 Gomez, Danielle Usatf 17:15.00
14 Martinez, Alyssa Usatf 17:30.00
15 Delgado, Briana Unattached 17:40.00
16 Barclay, Dakotah Usatf 18:07.00
17 Hanson, Aiyana Usatf 18:54.00
18 Pallares, Kaitlyne Usatf 19:01.00
19 Hallback, Yazmyne Usatf 20:48.00
20 Rivera, Sadie Usatf 21:03.00
21 Hicks, Daniel Usatf 22:51.00
22 Gomez, Jose Usatf 22:52.00
23 Lopez, Ayla Usatf 23:11.00
24 Hicks, Lauren Usatf 24:25.00
Results - Men
1 Torres, David Usatf 12:16.00 1
 
2 Flores, Houston Usatf 13:31.00 2
3 Chavez, Marco Usatf 13:37.00 3
4 Davidson, Truman Usatf 13:41.00 4
5 Sumpter, Jordan Usatf 14:00.00 5
6 Borroff, Joseph Usatf 14:39.00 6
7 Thornton, Meshach Usatf 15:10.00 7
8 Phillips, Eric Usatf 15:16.00
9 Shahinan, Mark Usatf 15:18.00
10 Martinez, Alejandro Usatf 15:36.00
11 Barclay, Lucas Usatf 15:58.00
12 Rasmussen, Kyle Usatf 16:01.00
13 Parr, Cameron Usatf 16:19.00
14 Hancock, David Usatf 17:13.00
15 Mucci, Chris Usatf 17:58.00
16 Delira, Stephen Usatf 17:59.00
17 Torres, Elias Usatf 18:42.00
18 Martell, Gabriel Usatf 18:55.00
19 Howe, Nick Usatf 19:06.00
20 Chavez, Jose Usatf 20:32.00
21 Barclay, Daniel Usatf 21:11.00
22 Hanson, Rocky Usatf 24:30.00
23 Soria, Damaris Usatf 24:58.00