Ysleta ISD - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Fred Loya Track Invitational - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007
 
Fred Loya at Eastwood
Eastwood High School
Results
Event 101 Girls 3200 Meter Run 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Sandoval, Veronica Chapin Girls 13:30.71
2 Davila, Jennifer Eastwood HS 13:36.67
3 Costanzo, Danielle Chapin Girls 14:02.52
4 Candelaria, Gerorgette Ysleta High 14:28.64
5 Sanchez, Maria Fabens girls 14:36.48
6 Navar, Senaida Mountain Vie 15:24.08
Event 102 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Arvizo, Andres Eastwood HS 10:53.57
2 Avila, Andres Eastwood HS 10:55.48
3 Salazar, Juan Socorro 10:59.55
4 Grebber, Justin EL Paso Mont 11:05.71
5 Torres, Antonio Bel Air HS 11:26.12
6 McCormick, Devon Burges High 11:30.23
7 Villalobos, Chris Clint High S 11:32.60
8 Zebrowski, Nicholas Franklin Hig 11:41.52
9 Alvarado, Josh Eastwood HS 11:44.70
10 Apodaca, Neal Bel Air HS 12:21.53
11 Castro, Rodrigo Socorro 13:16.23
12 Hunt, Roland Burges High 13:24.93
Event 103 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9th Girls
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Eastwood HS A 55.88
2 EL Paso Montwood A 57.22
3 Parkland Hig A 58.34
4 J.M. Hanks A 58.36
5 Mountain Vie A 59.66
6 Onate HS A 59.91
7 Del Valle Hi A 1:00.58
Event 104 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9th Boys
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Parkland Hig A 47.86
2 Socorro A 48.31
3 Burges High A 48.72
4 Eastwood HS A 48.92
5 Franklin High School A 49.08
6 EL Paso Montwood A 49.29
7 Onate HS A 50.21
--- J.M. Hanks A DQ
Event 105 Girls 800 Meter Run 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Barrera, Jessica EL Paso Mont 2:44.47
2 Harris, Kalina EL Paso Mont 2:46.76
3 Amador, Gabby Del Valle Hi 2:56.32
4 Sanchez, Maria Fabens girls 3:00.62
5 Ramos, Felicity Mountain Vie 3:03.06
Event 106 Boys 800 Meter Run 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Loya, Josh Eastwood HS 2:11.87
 
2 Mendez, Victor Franklin Hig 2:12.44
3 Rodriguez, Jesus Clint High S 2:19.96
4 Montlongo, Gustavo San Elizario 2:21.53
5 Munoz, Santiago Franklin Hig 2:26.52
6 Rodela, Cody Burges High 2:28.09
7 Cruell, Garland Burges High 2:29.54
8 Carrillo, Mario San Elizario 2:38.87
9 Williamson, Robert Eastwood HS 2:46.02
10 Ramos, Gerado Burges High 2:46.77
11 Morales, Oscar Eastwood HS 2:56.32
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Lazo, Lily J.M. Hanks 18.04
2 Tapia, Bethany Del Valle Hi 19.57
3 Lara, Brianna Onate HS 19.71
4 Cumber, Kirston Parkland Hig 19.88
5 Barksdale, Janie EL Paso Mont 19.98
6 Loredo, Paloma Del Valle Hi 22.00
7 Ulivorri, Collette Onate HS 25.24
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 9th Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Irrobali, Gabby EL Paso Mont 18.90 q
2 Lazo, Lily J.M. Hanks 18.94 q
3 Tapia, Bethany Del Valle Hi 19.79 q
4 Lara, Brianna Onate HS 19.80 q
5 Barksdale, Janie EL Paso Mont 19.86 q
6 Cumber, Kirston Parkland Hig 20.71 q
7 Loredo, Paloma Del Valle Hi 21.55 q
8 Ulivorri, Collette Onate HS 22.39 q
9 Hernandez, Marissa EL Paso Mont 22.58
10 Martinez, Anais Del Valle Hi 22.86
11 Renteria, Abigail Mountain Vie 23.56
--- Zertuche, Samanta Onate HS NT
--- Ochoa, Priscilla J.M. Hanks NT
Event 108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Collins, Aaron J.M. Hanks 16.94
2 Tueckmental, Rudy Del Valle Bo 18.15
3 Munoz, Saul J.M. Hanks 19.19
4 Sedillo, Justin Parkland Hig 19.90
Event 108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 9th Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Aaron J.M. Hanks 17.87 q
2 Tueckmental, Rudy Del Valle Bo 18.65 q
3 Munoz, Saul J.M. Hanks 19.10 q
4 Ortega, Ivan Franklin Hig 19.36 q
5 Loera, Sergio Socorro 19.59 q
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 9th Boys)
Name School Prelims
 
6 Sedillo, Justin Parkland Hig 19.69 q
7 Quintanar, Bernandino Franklin Hig 20.97 q
8 Ramos, Gerado Burges High 27.73 q
Event 109 Girls 100 Meter Dash 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Covey, Shelby J.M. Hanks 13.91
2 Yanez, Deanna Eastwood HS 14.23
3 Juarez, Samantha Bel Air HS - 14.33
4 Vega, Amber Eastwood HS 14.56
5 Lopez, Jennifer Onate HS 14.62
6 Castillo, Gracie Eastwood HS 14.88
7 Cortez, Pamala Burges High 14.89
8 Ramos, Demi Burges High 15.28
Event 109 Girls 100 Meter Dash 9th Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Covey, Shelby J.M. Hanks 14.15 q
1 Yanez, Deanna Eastwood HS 14.15 q
3 Vega, Amber Eastwood HS 14.36 q
4 Juarez, Samantha Bel Air HS - 14.66 q
5 Cortez, Pamala Burges High 14.75 q
6 Castillo, Gracie Eastwood HS 14.78 q
7 Lopez, Jennifer Onate HS 14.83 q
8 Ramos, Demi Burges High 15.17 q
9 Martinez, Tracy Onate HS 15.34
10 Mijares, Esmerelda Bel Air HS - 15.59
11 Arredondo, Mireya San Elizario 15.86
12 Hernandez, Sonia Ysleta High 16.06
13 Kendall, Caitlin Onate HS 16.08
14 Gurrola, Cynthia J.M. Hanks 16.22
15 Garcia, Gabriela Parkland Hig 16.39
16 Rodriguez, Joanna Ysleta High 16.93
Event 110 Boys 100 Meter Dash 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Estrada, Andres Franklin Hig 12.14
2 Rodriguez, Adrian J.M. Hanks 12.20
3 Pinon, Angel J.M. Hanks 12.23
4 Dupree, Larry Burges High 12.30
5 Caldera, Miguel Bel Air HS 12.33
6 Verduzco, Angel Faben High S 12.66
Event 110 Boys 100 Meter Dash 9th Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Estrada, Andres Franklin Hig 11.96 q
2 Dupree, Larry Burges High 12.02 q
3 Pinon, Angel J.M. Hanks 12.10 q
4 Caldera, Miguel Bel Air HS 12.18 q
 
5 Rodriguez, Adrian J.M. Hanks 12.27 q
6 Henderson, Robin Parkland Hig 12.41 q
7 Carreon, Raul Eastwood HS 12.47 q
8 Verduzco, Angel Faben High S 12.48 q
9 Murillo, George Parkland Hig 12.55
10 Hernandez, Mike Socorro 12.58
11 Dominguez, Levei Eastwood HS 12.63
12 Garcia, Raymond Bel Air HS 12.67
13 Ortega, Jesus Burges High 12.68
14 Romero, Qory EL Paso Mont 12.71
15 Jones, Darian Burges High 12.74
16 Campos, Mark Eastwood HS 12.81
17 Romero, Michael Parkland Hig 12.82
18 Perez, Joshua J.M. Hanks 12.83
19 Garner, Brandon Onate HS 12.99
20 Daugherty, Zac Onate HS 13.20
21 Calderon, Alex Bel Air HS 13.22
22 Saldana, Mike Socorro 13.28
23 Do, Andy EL Paso Mont 13.48
24 Telles, Sergio Onate HS 13.76
25 Ortiz, Ilbanober Franklin Hig 13.89
Event 111 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 9th Girls
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Onate HS A 2:04.55
2 Parkland Hig A 2:05.40
3 Mountain Vie A 2:06.51
Event 112 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 9th Boys
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Parkland Hig A 1:41.73
2 Socorro A 1:42.28
3 Eastwood HS A 1:42.40
4 EL Paso Montwood A 1:43.52
5 Burges High A 1:44.04
6 Onate HS A 1:48.54
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Arredondo, Mireya San Elizario 1:11.77
2 Kellar, Jessica J.M. Hanks 1:32.12
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 9th Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Gutierrez, Paola Mountain Vie 1:05.37 q
2 Kendall, Caitlin Onate HS 1:10.47 q
3 Arredondo, Mireya San Elizario 1:11.97 q
4 Thomas, Natalie Parkland Hig 1:13.73 q
5 Kellar, Jessica J.M. Hanks 1:23.16 q
6 Nelson, Stephi Del Valle Hi 1:23.90 q
--- Torres, Arcelia Socorro DQ
--- Mares, Diana Bel Air HS - DQ
 
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Mendez, Victor Franklin Hig 56.21
2 Verduzco, Angel Faben High S 57.57
3 Hutterer, Freddy Eastwood HS 58.14
4 Caldera, Miguel Bel Air HS 1:00.35
5 Foster, Richard Burges High 1:00.67
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 9th Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Mendez, Victor Franklin Hig 56.01 q
2 Al-Janibi, Yosif J.M. Hanks 57.03 q
3 Hutterer, Freddy Eastwood HS 57.89 q
4 Verduzco, Angel Faben High S 58.19 q
5 Campos, Esaal EL Paso Mont 58.34 q
6 Murphy, Robert Socorro 58.52 q
7 Caldera, Miguel Bel Air HS 58.72 q
8 Foster, Richard Burges High 59.37 q
9 Hayes, Jason Onate HS 59.96
10 Morales, Aaron Eastwood HS 1:00.01
11 Vallejo, John EL Paso Mont 1:01.65
12 Baca, Jay San Elizario 1:01.75
13 Rodela, Cody Burges High 1:02.63
14 Lozano, Eddie Parkland Hig 1:03.22
15 Gutierrez, Alfonso Burges High 1:03.38
16 Ruelas, Tony San Elizario 1:03.87
17 Anderson, Taylor Eastwood HS 1:05.77
18 Murrow, Andrew Socorro 1:05.96
19 Lim, Ronald Onate HS 1:07.95
20 De Avila, Gabriel Socorro 1:10.92
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Lara, Brianna Onate HS 56.44
2 Tapia, Bethany Del Valle Hi 1:02.49
3 Irrobali, Gabby EL Paso Mont 1:05.02
4 Nelson, Stephi Del Valle Hi 1:07.07
5 Ulivorri, Collette Onate HS 1:10.36
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Collins, Aaron J.M. Hanks 43.19
2 Pinon, Angel J.M. Hanks 44.50
3 Miller, Thomas Parkland Hig 46.14
4 Munoz, Saul J.M. Hanks 48.86
5 Tueckmental, Rudy Del Valle Bo 49.39
6 DelaCruz, Guillermo EL Paso Mont 50.74
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 9th Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Aaron J.M. Hanks 45.36 q
 
2 Pinon, Angel J.M. Hanks 45.37 q
3 Ortega, Ivan Franklin Hig 46.37 q
4 Miller, Thomas Parkland Hig 47.31 q
5 Munoz, Saul J.M. Hanks 47.86 q
6 Tueckmental, Rudy Del Valle Bo 47.93 q
7 Quintanar, Bernandino Franklin Hig 48.18 q
8 DelaCruz, Guillermo EL Paso Mont 48.88 q
9 Cruell, Garland Burges High 49.98
10 Sedillo, Justin Parkland Hig 50.15
11 Ferland, Colby Eastwood HS 50.29
12 Maldonado, Jose Eastwood HS 52.58
13 Ramos, Gerado Burges High 58.99
Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Watts, Mireyah Eastwood HS 28.90
2 Covey, Shelby J.M. Hanks 29.45
3 Vega, Amber Eastwood HS 29.77
4 Lazo, Lily J.M. Hanks 29.94
5 Juarez, Samantha Bel Air HS - 30.99
6 Cortez, Pamala Burges High 32.13
7 Bernal, Priscilla Eastwood HS 32.14
8 Lovejoy, Justine Parkland Hig 32.38
Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 9th Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Lazo, Lily J.M. Hanks 29.09 q
2 Watts, Mireyah Eastwood HS 29.18 q
3 Covey, Shelby J.M. Hanks 29.37 q
4 Vega, Amber Eastwood HS 29.97 q
5 Juarez, Samantha Bel Air HS - 30.79 q
6 Lovejoy, Justine Parkland Hig 31.11 q
7 Cortez, Pamala Burges High 31.32 q
8 Bernal, Priscilla Eastwood HS 31.54 q
9 Ramos, Demi Burges High 31.61
10 Johnson, Courtney Parkland Hig 31.87
11 Hernandez, Sonia Ysleta High 33.07
12 Yturales, Dominique Del Valle Hi 33.17
13 Guevara, Maria Mountain Vie 33.27
14 Miramontes, Ashly Mountain Vie 33.29
15 Smith, Kasey Del Valle Hi 33.66
16 Sanchez, Jocelyn Mountain Vie 36.29
Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Caldera, Miguel Bel Air HS 24.96
2 Verduzco, Angel Faben High S 25.05
3 Garcia, Raymond Bel Air HS 25.34
4 Henderson, Robin Parkland Hig 25.71
5 Renteria, Albert EL Paso Mont 25.81
6 Rodarte, Randy EL Paso Mont 26.96
7 Murphy, Robert Socorro 30.73
 
Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 9th Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Verduzco, Angel Faben High S 24.34 q
2 Murphy, Robert Socorro 25.01 q
3 Caldera, Miguel Bel Air HS 25.42 q
4 Garcia, Raymond Bel Air HS 25.50 q
5 Henderson, Robin Parkland Hig 25.77 q
6 Creach, Terrell Parkland Hig 25.87 q
7 Rodarte, Randy EL Paso Mont 26.03 q
8 Renteria, Albert EL Paso Mont 26.07 q
9 Alvarez, Andy EL Paso Mont 26.10
10 Baca, Jay San Elizario 26.20
11 Campos, Mark Eastwood HS 26.34
12 Castro, Mathew J.M. Hanks 26.36
13 Calderon, Josh Eastwood HS 26.41
14 Estrada, Luis Franklin Hig 26.42
15 Cruz, Mario Burges High 26.96
16 Leon, Jose Burges High 27.42
17 Morales, Aaron Eastwood HS 27.44
18 Dumais, John J.M. Hanks 28.02
19 Gutierrez, Alfonso Burges High 28.90
20 Calderon, Alex Bel Air HS 29.43
21 Ruelas, Tony San Elizario 29.51
22 Scott, Tre Onate HS 29.74
Event 119 Girls 1600 Meter Run 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Sandoval, Veronica Chapin Girls 6:13.17
2 Davila, Jennifer Eastwood HS 6:18.48
3 Amador, Gabby Del Valle Hi 6:19.85
4 Cortez, Ashley Fabens girls 6:22.87
5 Costanzo, Danielle Chapin Girls 6:24.96
6 Ramos, Felicity Mountain Vie 6:26.81
7 Sanchez, Maria Fabens girls 6:32.04
8 Candelaria, Gerorgette Ysleta High 6:33.56
9 Ramirez, Barbara Socorro 6:46.93
10 Montes, Michelle Ysleta High 6:47.56
11 Navar, Senaida Mountain Vie 6:54.43
12 Ortiz, Christina Socorro 7:08.73
13 Cabral, Sara Parkland Hig 7:20.43
Event 120 Boys 1600 Meter Run 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Loya, Josh Eastwood HS 4:59.14
2 Arvizo, Andres Eastwood HS 5:01.80
3 Avila, Andres Eastwood HS 5:03.57
4 Acosta, Juan J.M. Hanks 5:05.69
5 McCormick, Devon Burges High 5:08.61
6 Torres, Antonio Bel Air HS 5:09.18
7 Justin, Gerber EL Paso Mont 5:12.23
8 Munoz, Santiago Franklin Hig 5:14.73
9 Zebrowski, Nicholas Franklin Hig 5:20.18
10 Apodaca, Neal Bel Air HS 5:23.09
11 Carrillo, Mario San Elizario 5:38.55
 
12 Montlongo, Gustavo San Elizario 5:42.31
13 Narro, Brian Burges High 5:49.08
14 Castro, Rodrigo Socorro 5:49.87
Event 121 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 9th Girls
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Eastwood HS A 4:39.14
2 EL Paso Montwood A 4:49.67
3 Del Valle Hi A 5:21.84
4 Mountain Vie A 5:35.54
Event 122 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 9th Boys
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Eastwood HS A 3:47.71
2 Franklin High School A 3:48.90
3 J.M. Hanks A 3:52.02
4 Parkland Hig A 3:55.13
5 EL Paso Montwood A 3:57.00
6 San Elizario A 4:04.34
Event 123 Girls Shot Put 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Aparicio, Christian EL Paso Mont 30-04.00
2 Perez, Edith Mountain Vie 25-06.00
3 Alvarez, Kaile Eastwood HS 25-04.50
4 Trejo, Rebecca Del Valle Hi 24-05.50
5 Ortegon, April J.M. Hanks 21-10.50
6 McCoy, Tarina EL Paso Mont 21-08.00
7 Garcia, Evelyn Fabens girls 21-01.50
8 Flores, Laura Fabens girls 20-10.25
9 Silva, Adylene J.M. Hanks 20-10.00
10 Rodriquez, Bianca J.M. Hanks 20-04.00
11 Holguin, Angelica Parkland Hig 20-02.50
12 Quinones, Joanna Del Valle Hi 20-00.00
Event 124 Boys Shot Put 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Ramirez, Mathew Del Valle Bo 38-07.00
2 Tapia, Steven EL Paso Mont 36-02.00
3 Broughton, Bobby EL Paso Mont 35-07.00
4 Medina, Josh EL Paso Mont 34-07.50
5 Beltran, Luis Eastwood HS 34-07.00
5 Leon, Jose Burges High 34-07.00
7 Becerra, Moses Bel Air HS 33-02.00
8 McElroy, Miles J.M. Hanks 32-10.00
8 Frank, Partida Eastwood HS 32-10.00
10 Trevino, Christian Onate HS 32-07.00
11 Clark, Cody Franklin Hig 32-04.00
12 Salas, Peter Del Valle Bo 32-00.00
12 Garcia, Aaron Franklin Hig 32-00.00
14 Guzman, Arturo Onate HS 30-10.00
15 Hernandez, Zac Onate HS 30-03.00
16 Garcia, Elias J.M. Hanks 28-09.00
17 Gamboa, Jesus Socorro 28-07.00
18 Gomez, Andrew Del Valle Bo 28-00.00
19 Magallanes, Edgar Mountain Vie 27-09.00
 
(Event 124 Boys Shot Put 9th Boys)
Name School Finals
 
20 Dominguez, Richard Parkland Hig 27-03.00
21 Gallegos, Abel Franklin Hig 27-02.00
22 Varela, Estevan Bel Air HS 26-08.00
23 Lerma, Luis Mountain Vie 26-03.00
24 Segura, Moses Faben High S 26-01.00
25 Valenzuela, Jorge Eastwood HS 25-04.00
26 Garcia, Gabriel Burges High 24-09.00
27 Crane, Stephan Socorro 23-05.00
28 Davila, Aaron Socorro 21-00.00
Event 126 Boys Discus Throw 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Medina, Josh EL Paso Mont 116-03
2 McElroy, Miles J.M. Hanks 106-06
3 Leon, Jose Burges High 94-05
4 Varela, Estevan Bel Air HS 90-07
5 Gomez, Andrew Del Valle Bo 89-08
6 Hernandez, Zac Onate HS 89-05
7 Gamboa, Jesus Socorro 87-08
8 Becerra, Moses Bel Air HS 84-11
9 Benero, Ralph Eastwood HS 83-01
10 Trevino, Christian Onate HS 79-05
11 Clark, Cody Franklin Hig 78-07
12 Garcia, Aaron Franklin Hig 78-05
13 Morlares, Nathan Onate HS 77-09
14 Dominguez, Richard Parkland Hig 73-11
15 Jimenez, Jose EL Paso Mont 72-02
16 Gallegos, Abel Franklin Hig 71-09
17 Davila, Aaron Socorro 71-08
18 Gaytan, Christopher Eastwood HS 68-09
19 Segura, Moses Faben High S 67-02
20 Rodriguez, Joshua Eastwood HS 65-09
21 Crane, Stephan Socorro 64-05
22 Garcia, Gabriel Burges High 57-11
23 Camacho, Keith J.M. Hanks 54-05
Event 127 Girls High Jump 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Covey, Shelby J.M. Hanks 4-08.00
2 Harris, Kalina EL Paso Mont 4-02.00
3 Barrera, Jessica EL Paso Mont 4-00.00
--- Irrobali, Gabby EL Paso Mont NH
Event 128 Boys High Jump 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Garner, Brandon Onate HS 5-06.00
1 Hayes, Jason Onate HS 5-06.00
3 Dupree, Larry Burges High 5-02.00
3 Ferland, Colby Eastwood HS 5-02.00
5 Ortega, Ivan Franklin Hig 5-00.00
6 Quintanar, Bernandino Franklin Hig 4-10.00
--- Verduzco, Angel Faben High S X4-10.00
 
Event 129 Girls Long Jump 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Juarez, Samantha Bel Air HS - 12-10.50
2 Watts, Mireyah Eastwood HS 12-05.50
3 Tapia, Bethany Del Valle Hi 12-01.50
4 Castillo, Gracie Eastwood HS 11-10.50
5 Hernandez, Sonia Ysleta High 11-06.50
6 Johnson, Courtney Parkland Hig 11-05.50
7 Nelson, Stephi Del Valle Hi 11-01.50
8 Mijares, Esmerelda Bel Air HS - 9-11.50
9 Rodriguez, Joanna Ysleta High 9-11.00
10 Rangel, Yvonne Onate HS 9-08.50
Event 130 Boys Long Jump 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Estrada, Andres Franklin Hig 18-05.00
2 Barajas, Jordon Parkland Hig 17-10.50
3 Sifuentes, Tony Parkland Hig 17-00.00
4 Creach, Terrell Parkland Hig 16-03.75
5 Garcia, Matthew Eastwood HS 16-00.00
5 Jones, Darian Burges High 16-00.00
7 Munoz, Saul J.M. Hanks 15-11.75
8 Saldana, Mike Socorro 15-08.25
9 Loera, Sergio Socorro 15-07.75
10 Verduzco, Angel Faben High S 15-07.00
10 Alvarez, Andy EL Paso Mont 15-07.00
12 Renteria, Albert EL Paso Mont 15-02.50
13 Carrillo, Mario San Elizario 14-11.00
14 Egure, Oscar Socorro 14-09.50
15 DelaCruz, Guillermo EL Paso Mont 14-08.25
16 Cruell, Garland Burges High 14-03.25
17 Ruelas, Tony San Elizario 14-00.25
18 Almanza, Darin Eastwood HS 13-07.00
19 Anderson, Taylor Eastwood HS 12-05.00
Event 131 Girls Triple Jump 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Watts, Mireyah Eastwood HS 29-03.00
2 Barksdale, Janie EL Paso Mont 28-10.00
3 Renteria, Abigail Mountain Vie 23-08.00
4 Holguin, Angelica Parkland Hig 23-02.00
--- Sloan, Emily J.M. Hanks ND
--- Torres, Brittney EL Paso Mont ND
--- Miramontes, Ashly Mountain Vie ND
--- Bernal, Priscilla Eastwood HS ND
--- Rangel, Yvonne Onate HS ND
Event 132 Boys Triple Jump 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Estrada, Andres Franklin Hig 38-08.75
2 Egure, Oscar Socorro 36-01.00
3 Creach, Terrell Parkland Hig 35-00.75
4 Collins, Aaron J.M. Hanks 34-06.75
5 Campos, Esaal EL Paso Mont 33-11.25
6 Sifuentes, Tony Parkland Hig 33-07.00
 
(Event 132 Boys Triple Jump 9th Boys)
Name School Finals
 
7 Grijalva, Raul Socorro 33-02.75
8 DelaCruz, Guillermo EL Paso Mont 33-01.25
9 Saucedo, Jose Burges High 32-08.50
10 Almanza, Darin Eastwood HS 32-04.50
11 Foster, Richard Burges High 31-02.00
12 Cruell, Garland Burges High 31-00.50
13 Anderson, Taylor Eastwood HS 30-03.00
Event 133 Girls Pole Vault 9th Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Markham, Jacqueline Onate HS 6-00.00
Event 134 Boys Pole Vault 9th Boys
Name School Finals
 
--- Carreon, Raul Eastwood HS NH
--- Judd, Thomas Onate HS NH
--- Braswell, Joshua Franklin Hig DQ
Event 301 Girls 3200 Meter Run JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Rosales, Adriana Del Valle Hi 13:11.14
2 Gonzales, Gabby Fabens girls 13:22.12
3 Mata, Liz Onate HS 13:22.83
4 Alvarez, Joyce San Elizario 13:31.03
5 Luna, Leanna Del Valle Hi 13:41.79
6 Lopez, Sarah J.M. Hanks 13:46.61
--- Rodriguez, Victoria Bel Air HS - NT
--- Rodriguez, Kate Chapin Girls NT
--- Reyes, Brenda Ysleta High NT
--- Padilla, Jesyka EL Paso Mont NT
--- Stevens, Karen Bel Air HS - NT
--- Wilson, Rebecca EL Paso Mont NT
--- Roger, Sarah Chapin Girls NT
--- Sanchez, Chantal Burges High NT
--- Herrera, Vanessa Bel Air HS - NT
--- Guadian, Adriana Fabens girls NT
--- Lujan, Cynthia San Elizario NT
--- Gandera, Cynthia EL Paso Mont NT
--- Flores, Lorena Fabens girls NT
--- Melendez, Mariana Socorro NT
--- Moye, Jocelyn Socorro NT
--- Macias, Monique Eastwood HS NT
--- Cruz, Miriam Socorro NT
Event 302 Boys 3200 Meter Run JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Cordero, Fred Clint High S 10:39.78
2 Meade, Chris EL Paso Mont 10:45.72
3 Romero, Michael Eastwood HS 10:56.25
4 Araiza, Alejandro Del Valle Bo 10:59.78
5 Munoz, Mike Clint High S 11:26.26
6 Miranda, Danny Socorro 11:38.33
7 Quiroz, Matt Eastwood HS 11:41.57
8 Ramirez, Isaac Socorro 11:42.17
 
9 Dummond, Paul EL Paso Mont 12:00.79
10 Gomez, Adrian Del Valle Bo 12:04.48
11 Gonzalez, Hugo Bel Air HS 12:16.74
12 Reyes, Jaimie EL Paso Mont 12:19.30
13 Morales, Luis Bel Air HS 12:45.69
14 Hendrix, Bryce Bel Air HS 13:01.55
15 Unger, Casey Eastwood HS 13:03.01
16 Hernandez, Tomas Mountain Vie 13:30.74
--- Vidana, Omar Franklin Hig NT
--- Arellano, Alfredo Burges High NT
--- Salazar, Armando Socorro NT
Event 303 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV Girls
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Eastwood HS A 54.59
2 Parkland Hig A 55.23
3 Onate HS A 56.50
4 Burges High A 57.15
5 Del Valle Hi A 57.33
6 Chapin Girls Track A 57.89
7 Bel Air HS -G A 58.79
8 San Elizario A 59.32
9 Ysleta High A 1:00.10
--- Socorro A DQ
Event 304 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV Boys
Team Relay Finals
 
1 EL Paso Montwood A 45.60
2 Franklin High School A 45.75
3 Bel Air HS A 46.57
4 San Elizario A 46.78
5 Eastwood HS A 47.61
6 Parkland Hig A 47.84
7 Burges High A 48.13
8 Clint High School A 49.36
9 Onate HS A 49.86
10 Mountain Vie A 50.29
11 Socorro A 50.92
Event 305 Girls 800 Meter Run JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Gonzales, Jackie Fabens girls 2:38.34
2 Cervera, Elizabeth Eastwood HS 2:39.06
3 Bailey, Ashley Parkland Hig 2:40.38
4 Butts, Misty Del Valle Hi 2:40.96
5 Martinez, Alicia San Elizario 2:51.09
6 Robinson, Brittany J.M. Hanks 2:51.39
7 Martinez, Gloria Burges High 3:00.46
8 Leyva, Lilly Fabens girls 3:00.70
9 Olivas, Alyssa Mountain Vie 3:03.22
10 Guadian, Adriana Fabens girls 3:03.84
11 Gomez, Zonia J.M. Hanks 3:04.22
12 Quintana, Nicole Bel Air HS - 3:04.58
13 Gutierrez, Denise Ysleta High 3:08.28
14 Hernandez, Veronica Ysleta High 3:12.60
15 Martinez, Melissa Bel Air HS - 3:18.00
 
Event 306 Boys 800 Meter Run JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Munice, Chris EL Paso Mont 2:09.93
2 Paz, Eric Parkland Hig 2:13.96
3 Rivera, Esteban EL Paso Mont 2:14.43
4 Fernandez, Omar Burges High 2:14.64
5 Buntyn, Connor Eastwood HS 2:17.35
6 Weddell, Mario Franklin Hig 2:19.58
7 Ulloa, Ivan EL Paso Mont 2:24.08
8 Campos, Ismael Eastwood HS 2:24.83
9 Gonzalez, Eduardo Burges High 2:25.10
10 Rublacaba, Nolan Eastwood HS 2:26.85
11 Esparza, Danny Faben High S 2:27.04
12 Renova, Rolando San Elizario 2:38.93
13 Vizcaino, Jesus Burges High 2:48.72
Event 307 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cueto, Adriana Onate HS 18.40
2 Vazquez, Mari Clint High S 18.77
3 Taylor, Jhaanai Onate HS 18.98
4 Gutierrez, Lisa Del Valle Hi 19.51
5 Castro, Sonia Ysleta High 19.78
6 Velarde, Gina J.M. Hanks 19.84
7 Flores, Lorena Fabens girls 19.85
8 Proffitt, Megan Parkland Hig 19.89
Event 307 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Cueto, Adriana Onate HS 18.79 q
2 Taylor, Jhaanai Onate HS 19.07 q
3 Vazquez, Mari Clint High S 19.28 q
4 Gutierrez, Lisa Del Valle Hi 19.46 q
5 Velarde, Gina J.M. Hanks 19.87 q
6 Proffitt, Megan Parkland Hig 20.19 q
7 Castro, Sonia Ysleta High 20.35 q
8 Flores, Lorena Fabens girls 20.69 q
9 Diaz, Helen Ysleta High 20.85
10 Cazares, Janette Socorro 21.93
11 Fiskum, Jaymee Onate HS 21.96
12 Robinson, Jacqueline Parkland Hig 22.35
13 Cordero, Barbara Socorro 25.13
Event 308 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Smith, Alex EL Paso Mont 16.99
2 Sutton, Patrick Franklin Hig 17.39
3 Reyes, Eddie Eastwood HS 17.89
4 Vasquez, Mike EL Paso Mont 18.05
5 Reyes, Christian Bel Air HS 18.98
6 Martinez, Adikus Onate HS 19.41
 
Event 308 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Alex EL Paso Mont 17.08 q
2 Sutton, Patrick Franklin Hig 17.34 q
3 Banuelos, Marcos EL Paso Mont 17.78 q
4 Reyes, Eddie Eastwood HS 17.89 q
5 Vasquez, Mike EL Paso Mont 18.56 q
6 Reyes, Christian Bel Air HS 19.11 q
7 Martinez, Adikus Onate HS 19.60 q
8 Griffin, Donnie Parkland Hig 19.65 q
9 Alvarez, Berie Socorro 19.73
10 Myers, Todd Parkland Hig 19.83
11 Flynn, Aaron Burges High 19.88
12 Yanez, Danny Del Valle Bo 20.00
13 Bentley, Joseph Parkland Hig 20.24
14 Aguirre, Robert Onate HS 20.27
15 Lopez, Rudy Onate HS 21.23
16 Cano, Sebastian Franklin Hig 21.25
Event 309 Girls 100 Meter Dash JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cervantes, Celeste Eastwood HS 13.97
2 Ruffier, Mary Jo J.M. Hanks 14.12
3 Roa, Brittany Burges High 14.45
4 Martinez, Crystal San Elizario 14.47
5 Hernandez, Jennifer Ysleta High 14.48
6 Torres, Vanessa Burges High 14.73
Event 309 Girls 100 Meter Dash JV Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Hernandez, Zuleika Parkland Hig 13.47 q
2 Myers, Ashley Parkland Hig 13.91 q
3 Cervantes, Celeste Eastwood HS 14.02 q
4 Ruffier, Mary Jo J.M. Hanks 14.25 q
5 Hernandez, Jennifer Ysleta High 14.35 q
6 Martinez, Crystal San Elizario 14.39 q
7 Roa, Brittany Burges High 14.41 q
8 Torres, Vanessa Burges High 14.69 q
9 Cordova, Crystal Burges High 14.70
10 Solis, Abby Clint High S 14.71
11 Egenhoffer, Claudia San Elizario 14.77
12 Cueto, Victoria Onate HS 14.79
13 Buxton, Carolyn Eastwood HS 14.87
14 Validez, Lynn Del Valle Hi 15.04
15 Montez, Bethany J.M. Hanks 15.10
16 De La Rosa, Margie Del Valle Hi 15.11
17 Rodriguez, Alex Ysleta High 15.41
18 Garcia, Connie Eastwood HS 15.45
19 Rojas, Liana Clint High S 15.46
20 Plasencia, Melissa Onate HS 15.48
21 Maldonado, Ashley Ysleta High 16.31
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 309 Girls 100 Meter Dash JV Girls)
Name School Prelims
 
22 Solis, Stephanie J.M. Hanks 16.38
23 Morales, Claudia San Elizario 17.75
Event 310 Boys 100 Meter Dash JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Brewington, Tasman Parkland Hig 12.04
2 Fierro, David EL Paso Mont 12.07
3 Luna, Francisco Franklin Hig 12.14
4 Reyes, Estevan San Elizario 12.18
5 Aguirre, Irvin San Elizario 12.33
6 Mendoza, Ashton Franklin Hig 12.47
Event 310 Boys 100 Meter Dash JV Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Lara, Steven Franklin Hig 11.86 q
2 Luna, Francisco Franklin Hig 11.99 q
3 Fierro, David EL Paso Mont 12.01 q
4 Reyes, Estevan San Elizario 12.08 q
5 Mendoza, Ashton Franklin Hig 12.09 q
6 Brewington, Tasman Parkland Hig 12.12 q
7 Aguirre, Irvin San Elizario 12.21 q
8 Balderrama, Osvaldo Onate HS 12.43 q
9 Rodriguez, Brandon J.M. Hanks 12.44
10 Cabrera, Chris Eastwood HS 12.46
11 Huerta, Danny Clint High S 12.47
12 Montenegro, Andres EL Paso Mont 12.51
13 Lopez, Ryan Onate HS 12.56
14 Pinales, Damian Bel Air HS 12.66
15 Townsend, Tyrone Burges High 12.67
16 Espinosa, Isaac Eastwood HS 12.76
17 Batres, Gary Del Valle Bo 12.84
18 Leyva, Alex Bel Air HS 12.87
19 Martinez, Arron EL Paso Mont 12.93
20 Veloz, Julian Eastwood HS 12.95
21 Urueta, Ulysess Mountain Vie 12.99
22 Rivas, Jaime Mountain Vie 13.61
23 Pena, Hector Burges High 14.01
24 Crosby, Hector Del Valle Bo 14.51
Event 311 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV Girls
Team Relay Finals
 
1 J.M. Hanks A 1:58.35
2 Parkland Hig A 1:58.50
3 Eastwood HS A 1:58.75
4 Onate HS A 2:02.64
5 San Elizario A 2:05.73
6 Bel Air HS -G A 2:06.96
7 Socorro A 2:11.01
--- Chapin Girls Track A DQ
 
Event 312 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV Boys
Team Relay Finals
 
1 J.M. Hanks A 1:36.48
2 Parkland Hig A 1:37.02
3 Bel Air HS A 1:37.05
4 EL Paso Montwood A 1:39.40
5 Eastwood HS A 1:39.66
6 San Elizario A 1:43.02
7 Socorro A 1:43.90
8 Onate HS A 1:43.99
9 Burges High A 1:45.24
--- Clint High School A DQ
--- Franklin High School A DQ
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Miller, Courtney Parkland Hig 1:05.34
2 Gonzales, Gabby Fabens girls 1:06.51
3 Gonzales, Jackie Fabens girls 1:06.57
4 Gutierrez, Lisa Del Valle Hi 1:07.01
5 Bailey, Ashley Parkland Hig 1:10.98
6 Alvarez, Jackie J.M. Hanks 1:11.75
7 Menchaca, Samantha San Elizario 1:13.44
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash JV Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Gonzales, Gabby Fabens girls 1:06.42 q
2 Miller, Courtney Parkland Hig 1:07.25 q
3 Gonzales, Jackie Fabens girls 1:07.85 q
4 Gutierrez, Lisa Del Valle Hi 1:07.96 q
5 Bailey, Ashley Parkland Hig 1:09.61 q
6 Alvarez, Jackie J.M. Hanks 1:11.09 q
7 Robinson, Brittany J.M. Hanks 1:11.19 q
8 Menchaca, Samantha San Elizario 1:11.97 q
9 Rey, Maria Christina Ysleta High 1:12.73
10 Cortez, Lidia Socorro 1:13.22
11 Hernandez, Zahira EL Paso Mont 1:14.29
12 Olivas, Alyssa Mountain Vie 1:16.43
13 Quintana, Nicole Bel Air HS - 1:16.48
14 Mena, Mindy Ysleta High 1:17.00
15 Maldonado, Laura Clint High S 1:18.35
16 Kennedy, Jade Del Valle Hi 1:18.80
17 Cruncleton, Sarah Eastwood HS 1:19.04
18 Vargas, Karen Bel Air HS - 1:20.80
19 Hernandez, Becky Eastwood HS 1:20.97
20 Fernandez, Mayra Burges High 1:21.20
21 Martinez, Melissa Bel Air HS - 1:26.25
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Rodriguez, David EL Paso Mont 55.07
 
Finals ... (Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash JV Boys)
Name School Finals
 
2 Fernandez, Omar Burges High 55.96
3 De La Vega, Jorge Del Valle Bo 56.20
4 Edwards, Eddie EL Paso Mont 56.64
5 Jacquez, Alan San Elizario 1:02.30
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash JV Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 De La Vega, Jorge Del Valle Bo 55.21 q
2 Fernandez, Omar Burges High 55.58 q
3 Curry, Alex Parkland Hig 55.88 q
4 Hamilton, Phillip Franklin Hig 55.89 q
5 Edwards, Eddie EL Paso Mont 56.12 q
6 Jacquez, Alan San Elizario 56.47 q
7 Gorman, Connor Franklin Hig 56.69 q
8 Rodriguez, David EL Paso Mont 56.93 q
9 Paz, Eric Parkland Hig 56.94
10 Solano, Alfredo Socorro 57.03
11 McGill, Grant EL Paso Mont 57.12
12 Esparza, Danny Faben High S 57.47
13 Yanez, Danny Del Valle Bo 58.41
14 Batres, Gary Del Valle Bo 59.04
15 Martinez, Jose San Elizario 59.36
16 Reyes, Isaac Clint High S 1:00.09
17 Mancha, Isaac Clint High S 1:00.34
18 Arias, Robert Onate HS 1:00.95
19 Torres, Erik Clint High S 1:01.16
20 Gonzalez, Eduardo Burges High 1:01.60
21 Martinez, Joshua Bel Air HS 1:01.79
22 Miller, Croix Onate HS 1:02.12
23 Hardgrove, Joshua Eastwood HS 1:02.20
24 Ortega, Lorenzo Faben High S 1:03.39
25 Mendoza, Hector J.M. Hanks 1:04.57
26 Ordonez, Eduardo Bel Air HS 1:07.54
27 Acosta, Angel Faben High S 1:07.67
28 Yancy, Giovanni Eastwood HS 1:08.57
--- Woodruff, Cody Bel Air HS NT
--- Gonzalez, David Burges High NT
--- Campos, Ismael Eastwood HS NT
--- Jacquez, Emmanuel San Elizario NT
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Cueto, Adriana Onate HS 52.43
2 Castro, Sonia Ysleta High 55.83
3 Taylor, Jhaanai Onate HS 55.90
4 Velarde, Gina J.M. Hanks 56.33
5 Vazquez, Mari Clint High S 56.47
6 Gutierrez, Denise Ysleta High 1:02.38
7 Chavez, Dixiana Del Valle Hi 1:07.19
 
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Smith, Alex EL Paso Mont 42.43
2 Escajeda, Adrian EL Paso Mont 44.58
3 Reyes, Eddie Eastwood HS 44.66
4 Vasquez, Mike EL Paso Mont 44.93
5 Valencia, Mario Burges High 46.01
6 Bentley, Joseph Parkland Hig 46.56
7 Flynn, Aaron Burges High 46.98
8 Yanez, Danny Del Valle Bo 47.53
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Alex EL Paso Mont 42.67 q
2 Escajeda, Adrian EL Paso Mont 44.78 q
3 Reyes, Eddie Eastwood HS 45.04 q
4 Vasquez, Mike EL Paso Mont 45.21 q
5 Flynn, Aaron Burges High 46.50 q
6 Bentley, Joseph Parkland Hig 47.06 q
7 Valencia, Mario Burges High 48.25 q
8 Yanez, Danny Del Valle Bo 48.64 q
9 Martinez, Adikus Onate HS 49.08
10 Cazares, Angel Socorro 49.76
11 Estupian, Robert Burges High 49.93
12 Cano, Sebastian Franklin Hig 50.45
13 Aguirre, Robert Onate HS 52.14
14 Ruiz, Arik Onate HS 54.70
Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hernandez, Zuleika Parkland Hig 28.07
2 Myers, Ashley Parkland Hig 28.33
3 Hinojos, Laura Eastwood HS 28.89
4 Stockley, Ashley J.M. Hanks 29.23
5 Dixon, Alyssa J.M. Hanks 29.95
6 Cordova, Crystal Burges High 30.11
7 Triplett, Chelesa Onate HS 30.31
Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash JV Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Hernandez, Zuleika Parkland Hig 28.36 q
2 Myers, Ashley Parkland Hig 29.18 q
3 Hinojos, Laura Eastwood HS 29.20 q
4 Stockley, Ashley J.M. Hanks 29.71 q
5 Triplett, Chelesa Onate HS 30.38 q
6 Cordova, Crystal Burges High 30.53 q
7 Dixon, Alyssa J.M. Hanks 30.54 q
8 Montoya, Blue Chapin Girls 30.56 q
9 Castro, Sonia Ysleta High 31.19
10 Castillo, Karla San Elizario 31.33
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash JV Girls)
Name School Prelims
 
11 Centeno, Alex J.M. Hanks 31.53
12 Cazares, Janette Socorro 31.57
13 Mijares, Samantha Bel Air HS - 31.64
14 De Lara, Deborah Del Valle Hi 31.76
15 Garcia, Connie Eastwood HS 31.96
16 Plasencia, Melissa Onate HS 32.05
17 Rodriguez, Maritza Mountain Vie 32.06
18 Egenhoffer, Claudia San Elizario 32.07
19 Castillo, Cassandra Ysleta High 32.46
20 Cordova, Ruby Burges High 32.88
21 Rojas, Liana Clint High S 33.57
22 Dorado, Crystal Del Valle Hi 33.95
23 Espindola, Amanda Del Valle Hi 35.07
24 Sias, Paulina Ysleta High 35.90
25 Ortega, Debbie Bel Air HS - 37.66
Event 318 Boys 200 Meter Dash JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Lara, Steven Franklin Hig 24.17
2 Cruz, Manuel Parkland Hig 24.19
3 Ceballos, Marco San Elizario 24.57
4 Hard, Cody Parkland Hig 24.74
5 Moreno, John EL Paso Mont 25.06
6 Heusnukt, Paul Clint High S 25.31
Event 318 Boys 200 Meter Dash JV Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Lara, Steven Franklin Hig 23.96 q
2 Cruz, Manuel Parkland Hig 24.26 q
3 Carpenter, Jacob Franklin Hig 24.38 q
4 Hard, Cody Parkland Hig 24.47 q
5 Alvarado, Adrian Del Valle Bo 24.54 q
6 Moreno, John EL Paso Mont 24.63 q
7 Heusnukt, Paul Clint High S 24.68 q
8 Ceballos, Marco San Elizario 24.78 q
9 Armbula, Miguel Eastwood HS 24.80
10 Hernandez, Manny EL Paso Mont 25.76
11 Esparza, Danny Faben High S 25.82
12 Balderrama, Osvaldo Onate HS 25.83
13 Bernal, Bryan Bel Air HS 25.85
14 Escajeda, Adam EL Paso Mont 26.03
15 Leyva, Alex Bel Air HS 26.21
16 Batres, Gary Del Valle Bo 26.57
17 Mendoza, Hector J.M. Hanks 27.47
18 Gonzalez, Osbaldo Eastwood HS 27.63
19 Hernandez, Robert Eastwood HS 27.64
20 Miller, Croix Onate HS 27.65
21 Gonzalez, David Burges High 27.88
22 Montes, Matt J.M. Hanks 28.66
23 Leos, Omar Burges High 29.12
24 Caballero, Jesse Burges High 30.73
 
25 Ortegon, Emilio Del Valle Bo 30.74
Event 319 Girls 1600 Meter Run JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Ramirez, Brittany J.M. Hanks 6:02.13
2 Rosales, Adriana Del Valle Hi 6:02.42
3 Cervera, Elizabeth Eastwood HS 6:05.26
4 Macias, Monique Eastwood HS 6:17.06
5 Guadian, Adriana Fabens girls 6:24.63
6 Luna, Leanna Del Valle Hi 6:29.58
7 Gandera, Cynthia EL Paso Mont 6:31.67
8 Cruz, Miriam Socorro 6:33.74
9 Alvarez, Joyce San Elizario 6:36.12
10 Padilla, Jesyka EL Paso Mont 6:36.89
11 Stevens, Karen Bel Air HS - 6:39.05
12 Herrera, Vanessa Bel Air HS - 6:44.20
13 Mata, Liz Onate HS 6:47.72
14 Alvarado, Mercedes Socorro 6:48.41
15 Moye, Jocelyn Socorro 6:56.65
16 Sanchez, Chantal Burges High 6:58.40
17 Wilson, Rebecca EL Paso Mont 6:59.36
18 Rodriguez, Victoria Bel Air HS - 7:05.26
19 Saucedo, Rosie Clint High S 7:20.43
20 Holter, Daniella J.M. Hanks 7:25.47
21 Silva, Christina Parkland Hig 7:27.37
Event 320 Boys 1600 Meter Run JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Romero, Michael Eastwood HS 4:51.66
2 Buntyn, Connor Eastwood HS 4:56.36
3 Gabaldon, Mike EL Paso Mont 4:56.84
4 Meade, Chris EL Paso Mont 4:57.47
5 Monge, Carlos Del Valle Bo 5:01.14
6 Carbajal, Barry Parkland Hig 5:09.22
7 Salazar, Armando Socorro 5:09.54
8 Vidana, Omar Franklin Hig 5:14.21
9 Serna, Fernando Socorro 5:15.67
10 Quiroz, Matt Eastwood HS 5:18.49
11 Romero, David Onate HS 5:25.29
12 Renova, Carlos San Elizario 5:30.38
13 Gomez, Adrian Del Valle Bo 5:35.51
14 Morales, Luis Bel Air HS 5:39.19
15 Acosta, Angel Faben High S 5:41.79
16 Aguirre, Blas Onate HS 5:43.69
17 Hernandez, Tomas Mountain Vie 5:59.46
18 Collazo, Jose San Elizario 6:02.37
Event 321 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV Girls
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Eastwood HS A 4:28.58
2 Parkland Hig A 4:36.57
3 J.M. Hanks A 4:36.99
4 Fabens girls A 4:49.02
5 Del Valle Hi A 5:02.25
6 Ysleta High A 5:09.63
7 Bel Air HS -G A 5:11.16
 
(Event 321 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV Girls)
Team Relay Finals
 
8 San Elizario A 5:12.28
Event 322 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV Boys
Team Relay Finals
 
1 EL Paso Montwood A 3:42.41
2 Eastwood HS A 3:44.05
3 Burges High A 3:45.90
4 Bel Air HS A 3:48.18
5 Parkland Hig A 3:55.82
6 San Elizario A 3:57.17
7 J.M. Hanks A 3:58.75
8 Socorro A 4:04.24
Event 323 Girls Discus Throw JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Simpson, Trish Burges High 92-00
2 Hernandez, Lidia Chapin Girls 87-09
3 Cabral, Amber Fabens girls 79-03
4 Torres, Rebecca J.M. Hanks 77-00
5 Flores, Delilah Ysleta High 74-10
6 Cinisiros, Nicole San Elizario 74-01.50
7 Urquidi, Emily Eastwood HS 71-05
7 Blake, Desire Bel Air HS - 71-05
9 Blackmore, Patricia Chapin Girls 70-02
10 Vasquez, Violet Burges High 66-10
11 Kelly, Yvonne Mountain Vie 66-05
12 Terrazas, Rosa Del Valle Hi 66-00
13 Van Houton, Tasia Parkland Hig 65-00
14 Owens, Kayla EL Paso Mont 64-10
15 Martinez, Savannah Clint High S 64-05
16 Nevarrez, Crystal Socorro 62-08
17 Martinez, Eliana Fabens girls 61-08
18 Fernandez, Mikaela Parkland Hig 59-09.50
19 Aceves, Desiree Ysleta High 59-02
19 Castillo, Lillian Del Valle Hi 59-02
21 Martinez, Martha Eastwood HS 51-10
22 Gomez, Monique Del Valle Hi 49-11
23 Mascorro, Valerie Bel Air HS - 48-09
24 Najera, Alex Ysleta High 40-04
Event 324 Boys Discus Throw JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Rodriguez, Brandon J.M. Hanks 110-00
2 Avilez, Brian J.M. Hanks 101-07
3 Barraza, Leonardo Burges High 101-05
4 Tarango, Jeremy J.M. Hanks 101-01
5 Alvarez, Jose Burges High 101-00
6 Ruiz, Moises Parkland Hig 100-01
7 Crocker, Jordan Franklin Hig 97-04
8 Barnes, Michael Eastwood HS 96-09
9 Munoz, Adrian Bel Air HS 95-06
10 Oneal, Tashan Franklin Hig 94-09
11 Soliz, Adrian Faben High S 92-08
12 Martinez, Victor Faben High S 92-06
 
13 Ortiz, Matthew Burges High 90-10
14 Hartmann, Konstantin Eastwood HS 85-11
15 Grajeda, Joseph EL Paso Mont 83-10
16 Lehman, Chris Bel Air HS 83-05
17 Herrera, Andrew EL Paso Mont 80-02
18 Torres, Enrique Onate HS 80-00
19 Hernandez, Adam Socorro 78-08
20 Gandara, Jose Socorro 71-03
21 Ortiz, Chris Parkland Hig 70-07
22 Gonzalez, Christian Del Valle Bo 62-11
--- Nicholson, Lee Eastwood HS ND
--- Portillo III, Santos Faben High S ND
Event 325 Girls Shot Put JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Hernandez, Lidia Chapin Girls 33-03.50
2 Simpson, Trish Burges High 30-06.25
3 Martinez, Savannah Clint High S 26-08.50
4 Flores, Delilah Ysleta High 26-04.50
5 Gutierrez, Lisa Del Valle Hi 26-03.00
6 Owens, Kayla EL Paso Mont 26-02.00
7 Castillo, Lillian Del Valle Hi 26-00.50
8 Vasquez, Violet Burges High 25-04.50
9 Navar, Jennifer Eastwood HS 25-01.00
10 Urquidi, Emily Eastwood HS 24-07.50
11 Blackmore, Patricia Chapin Girls 24-02.50
12 Torres, Rebecca J.M. Hanks 23-09.50
13 Fernandez, Mikaela Parkland Hig 23-06.50
14 Soto, Raelyn Ysleta High 22-08.00
15 Nevarrez, Crystal Socorro 22-03.50
16 Rodriguez, Elizabeth Clint High S 22-02.00
17 Cruz, Natalie Parkland Hig 22-00.50
18 Blake, Desire Bel Air HS - 21-06.00
19 Torres, Lucrecia Onate HS 21-05.00
20 Rivera, Brianna Onate HS 20-03.00
21 Alvarez, Arlene Eastwood HS 19-07.50
22 Najera, Alex Ysleta High 18-07.50
23 Mascorro, Valerie Bel Air HS - 17-03.50
24 Mendoza, Alyssa Clint High S 17-00.50
Event 326 Boys Shot Put JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Moreno, Jesus Franklin Hig 41-10.00
2 Patino, Jesse EL Paso Mont 40-06.00
2 Barraza, Leonardo Burges High 40-06.00
4 Crocker, Jordan Franklin Hig 39-05.00
5 Tarango, Jeremy J.M. Hanks 38-11.00
6 Soliz, Adrian Faben High S 38-05.00
7 Hernandez, Adam Socorro 37-11.00
8 Portillo III, Santos Faben High S 37-00.00
9 Barnes, Michael Eastwood HS 36-08.00
10 Tapia, Anthony EL Paso Mont 36-05.00
11 Reyes, Estevan San Elizario 36-01.00
12 Holguin, Ryan Onate HS 34-10.00
13 Ruiz, Moises Parkland Hig 34-00.00
 
(Event 326 Boys Shot Put JV Boys)
Name School Finals
 
14 Hernandez, Pete Bel Air HS 33-08.00
15 Ortiz, Matthew Burges High 32-11.00
16 Grajeda, Joseph EL Paso Mont 32-10.00
17 Garcia, Michael Clint High S 32-09.50
18 Dominguez, Adrian Socorro 32-04.00
19 Munoz, Adrian Bel Air HS 31-11.00
20 Lehman, Chris Bel Air HS 31-05.50
21 Martinez, Victor Faben High S 31-03.00
22 Gandara, Jose Socorro 31-01.00
23 Lopez, Jacob Clint High S 30-03.00
24 Torres, Enrique Onate HS 30-01.00
25 Ortiz, Chris Parkland Hig 29-09.00
26 Lawson, Joe J.M. Hanks 29-06.00
27 Torres, Bernie San Elizario 29-02.00
28 Slowik, Kevin Burges High 27-06.00
29 Nunez, Samuel Del Valle Bo 26-00.00
30 Gonzalez, Christian Del Valle Bo 25-11.00
Event 327 Girls High Jump JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Van Houton, Tasia Parkland Hig 4-07.00
1 Torres, Vanessa Burges High 4-07.00
3 Roa, Brittany Burges High 4-04.00
3 Beltran, Maria Fabens girls 4-04.00
5 Martin, Brittany Eastwood HS 4-02.00
5 Murdock, Allison Onate HS 4-02.00
--- Solis, Sammy J.M. Hanks NH
--- Validez, Lynn Del Valle Hi NH
--- Solis, Abby Clint High S NH
--- Velarde, Gina J.M. Hanks NH
--- Vines, Angela Parkland Hig NH
--- De Lara, Deborah Del Valle Hi NH
--- Dorado, Crystal Del Valle Hi NH
--- Cortez, Lidia Socorro NH
--- Saavedra, Crystal Socorro NH
--- Saavedra, Natalie Socorro NH
--- Roger, Sarah Chapin Girls NH
Event 328 Boys High Jump JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Banister, Clayton Franklin Hig 5-04.00
2 Mancha, Isaac Clint High S 5-02.00
3 Munice, Chris EL Paso Mont 5-00.00
3 Myers, Todd Parkland Hig 5-00.00
3 Cano, Sebastian Franklin Hig 5-00.00
3 Alvarez, Berie Socorro 5-00.00
3 Escajeda, Adrian EL Paso Mont 5-00.00
Event 329 Girls Long Jump JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Hardy, Dara Parkland Hig 13-11.50
2 Hernandez, Zuleika Parkland Hig 13-08.00
3 Triplett, Chelesa Onate HS 12-07.50
4 Aguilar, Tabitha Parkland Hig 12-04.50
 
5 Torres, Vanessa Burges High 12-03.00
5 Cortez, Lidia Socorro 12-03.00
7 Dixon, Alyssa J.M. Hanks 12-00.50
8 Beltran, Maria Fabens girls 11-11.00
9 Gutierrez, Denise Ysleta High 11-07.50
10 Saavedra, Natalie Socorro 11-06.00
11 Navar, Jennifer Eastwood HS 11-04.50
12 Valls, Andrea Bel Air HS - 10-09.50
13 Sanchez, Chantal Burges High 10-09.00
14 Sias, Paulina Ysleta High 10-07.00
15 Mena, Mindy Ysleta High 10-03.00
16 Quintana, Nicole Bel Air HS - 10-02.50
17 Salazar, Jessica J.M. Hanks 10-00.00
18 Solis, Stephanie J.M. Hanks 9-03.00
19 Saavedra, Crystal Socorro 8-10.00
Event 330 Boys Long Jump JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Munice, Chris EL Paso Mont 19-04.50
2 Curry, Alex Parkland Hig 19-02.50
3 Escajeda, Adam EL Paso Mont 19-01.50
4 Corella, Richie J.M. Hanks 18-00.00
5 Cabrera, Chris Eastwood HS 17-09.00
6 Brewington, Tasman Parkland Hig 17-07.75
7 Banister, Clayton Franklin Hig 17-06.50
8 Fierro, David EL Paso Mont 17-04.00
9 Townsend, Tyrone Burges High 17-03.00
10 Dominguez, Cesar San Elizario 17-01.00
11 Ortegon, Emilio Del Valle Bo 16-11.50
12 Kalili, Christopher Franklin Hig 16-10.50
12 Woodruff, Cody Bel Air HS 16-10.50
14 Armbula, Miguel Eastwood HS 16-05.50
15 Corona, Anthony Socorro 16-04.00
16 Hyder, Matthew Eastwood HS 16-02.50
17 Cano, Sebastian Franklin Hig 15-05.00
18 Mendoza, Hector J.M. Hanks 15-01.50
19 Griffin, Donnie Parkland Hig 14-11.50
20 Mugrage, Brandon Bel Air HS 14-09.25
21 Sanchez, Anthony Burges High 14-09.00
22 Solano, Alfredo Socorro 14-08.00
23 Jacquez, Emmanuel San Elizario 14-06.75
Event 331 Girls Triple Jump JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Hardy, Dara Parkland Hig 28-09.50
2 Hernandez, Zuleika Parkland Hig 28-08.00
3 Saavedra, Natalie Socorro 28-06.00
4 Gutierrez, Denise Ysleta High 27-07.50
5 Aguilar, Tabitha Parkland Hig 27-00.00
6 Rubio, Arlene Ysleta High 26-06.50
7 Martin, Brittany Eastwood HS 25-05.00
8 Sanchez, Chantal Burges High 24-06.00
--- Apodaca, Paola San Elizario ND
--- Escarcega, Victoria Eastwood HS ND
--- Villa, Jennifer Socorro ND
 
(Event 331 Girls Triple Jump JV Girls)
Name School Finals
 
--- Walker, Miranda Socorro ND
--- Triplett, Chelesa Onate HS ND
--- Gutierrez, Maria-Angelica Del Valle Hi ND
--- Murdock, Allison Onate HS ND
--- Maldonado, Ashley Ysleta High ND
--- Ramirez, Carolina Chapin Girls ND
--- Murphy, Shakari Chapin Girls ND
Event 332 Boys Triple Jump JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Banister, Clayton Franklin Hig 39-09.50
2 Flowers, Khyrie Bel Air HS 39-03.50
3 Escajeda, Adrian EL Paso Mont 38-01.00
4 Kalili, Christopher Franklin Hig 37-00.50
5 Moreno, John EL Paso Mont 35-06.25
6 Mendoza, Luis Bel Air HS 35-05.50
7 Ulloa, Ivan EL Paso Mont 35-01.75
8 Dominguez, Cesar San Elizario 34-11.50
9 Cano, Sebastian Franklin Hig 33-08.75
10 Myers, Todd Parkland Hig 33-07.25
11 Renteria, Sergio Eastwood HS 33-00.25
12 Chavez, Omar Eastwood HS 32-00.75
--- Hernandez, Robert Eastwood HS X35-05.50
Event 333 Girls Pole Vault JV Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Van Houton, Tasia Parkland Hig 7-00.00
2 Proffitt, Megan Parkland Hig 6-06.00
3 Ginithan, Erin Clint High S J6-06.00
3 Pendell, Libby Clint High S J6-06.00
5 Caballero, Jackie Bel Air HS - 6-00.00
Event 334 Boys Pole Vault JV Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Perez, David Bel Air HS 11-06.00
2 Olivo, Christian Franklin Hig 10-06.00
3 Carpenter, Jacob Franklin Hig 10-00.00
4 Navarrete, Joseph Mountain Vie 9-06.00
--- Munoz, Mike Clint High S NH
--- Pedersen, Ben Onate HS NH
--- Valle, Gabe Eastwood HS NH
--- Paz, Eric Parkland Hig NH
--- Gomez, Chris Onate HS NH
--- Huerta, Danny Clint High S NH
--- Brewington, Tasman Parkland Hig NH
--- Martinez, Arron EL Paso Mont NH
--- Meza, Jonathan Clint High S NH
--- Johson, Tim Onate HS DQ
--- Bueno, Jose Franklin Hig DQ
Event 501 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Montalvo, Brissia Del Valle Hi 11:56.25
2 Stires, Maegen Eastwood HS 12:21.24
 
3 Mendez, Yennifer Del Valle Hi 12:23.17
4 Mylius, Dara Eastwood HS 12:31.42
5 Cazares, Marysol Ysleta High 12:31.69
6 Chinea, Crystal EL Paso Mont 12:34.59
7 DeLeon, Adriana Chapin Girls 12:55.10
8 Martinez, Kim Socorro 13:01.91
9 Cervantes, Jackie EL Paso Mont 13:09.65
10 Costanzo, Amanda Chapin Girls 13:10.98
11 Bennett, Shelby J.M. Hanks 13:21.63
12 Aguirre, Kayla Eastwood HS 13:27.93
13 Montanez, Anabel Socorro 13:57.37
14 Mendoza, Samantha Bel Air HS - 13:59.45
15 Marquez, Mayra J.M. Hanks 14:30.75
16 Ramos, Erica Mountain Vie 14:53.54
--- Barragan, Nicole Socorro NT
--- Martinez, Kim Unattached NT
--- Manzano, Vivian Fabens girls NT
--- Mejia, Evelin Chapin Girls NT
--- Beeson, Laura Onate HS NT
Event 502 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Miranda, Raudel Mountain Vie 9:52.48
2 Snyder, Rodney Socorro 10:17.20
3 Solis, Oscar Eastwood HS 10:17.73
4 Daniel, Tommy Eastwood HS 10:18.35
5 Axel, Devon Parkland Hig 10:28.20
6 April, Cm Franklin Hig 10:31.07
7 Nieman, Michael Franklin Hig 10:33.80
8 Nunez, Josue Socorro 10:36.79
9 Ziegbek, Markus EL Paso Mont 10:40.42
10 Lugo, Josue EL Paso Mont 10:41.37
11 Alvarez, Ceser Ysleta High 10:52.47
12 Rivera, Able Clint High S 11:02.41
13 Hernandez, Steven Eastwood HS 11:08.41
14 Gonzalez, Chris Socorro 11:10.83
15 Ramirez, Gilbert Del Valle Bo 11:34.83
16 Hobbs, Jerry Onate HS 11:41.64
17 Gonales, Egar Onate HS 12:29.13
--- Ramos, Raul Bel Air HS NT
--- Soto, Gabriel Burges High NT
--- Chehade, Jamine Burges High NT
--- Gomez, Vicente Del Valle Bo NT
--- Burns, Paul Onate HS NT
--- Molina, Mark Burges High NT
--- Leyva, Julian EL Paso Mont NT
Event 503 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Eastwood HS A 50.13
2 J.M. Hanks A 51.18
3 Chapin Girls Track A 52.18
4 Del Valle Hi A 53.23
5 Onate HS A 53.33
6 Burges High A 53.38
 
(Event 503 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls)
Team Relay Finals
 
7 Bel Air HS -G A 54.01
8 Socorro A 54.07
9 Mountain Vie A 54.57
10 Clint High School A 54.60
11 Ysleta High A 55.18
12 Fabens girls A 55.31
--- EL Paso Montwood A DQ
Event 504 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Eastwood HS A 44.15
2 Del Valle Boys A 44.22
3 Franklin High School A 44.29
4 Parkland Hig A 45.20
5 Socorro A 45.29
6 Burges High A 45.79
7 EL Paso Montwood A 46.11
8 Faben High S A 46.14
9 Onate HS A 46.88
10 Clint High School A 47.10
Event 505 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Viel, Bianca EL Paso Mont 2:31.57
2 Manzano, Vivian Fabens girls 2:32.06
3 Olivarez, Bernice Ysleta High 2:32.32
4 Lopez, Evanay J.M. Hanks 2:33.72
5 Navar, Ana Mountain Vie 2:35.39
6 Fernandez, Rayanna Onate HS 2:37.80
7 Cervantes, Jackie EL Paso Mont 2:39.52
8 Contereras, Itati Clint High S 2:45.69
9 Garcia, Sarah Ysleta High 2:47.10
10 Salomom, Ysenia Bel Air HS - 2:47.33
11 Rangel, Nancy J.M. Hanks 2:51.47
12 Sida, Amanda J.M. Hanks 2:54.72
13 Rojo, Eveyln Bel Air HS - 2:56.00
Event 506 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ruvulcaba, Anthony Burges High 1:59.42
2 Chavez, Andres Mountain Vie 2:02.74
3 Campos, Miguel Del Valle Bo 2:03.42
4 Chehade, Jamine Burges High 2:04.52
5 Lepure, Christian Franklin Hig 2:05.01
6 Cassini, Marco Eastwood HS 2:06.88
Event 506 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Chavez, Andres Mountain Vie 2:02.78 q
2 Campos, Miguel Del Valle Bo 2:03.02 q
3 Chehade, Jamine Burges High 2:03.33 q
4 Lepure, Christian Franklin Hig 2:03.95 q
 
5 Ruvulcaba, Anthony Burges High 2:04.88 q
6 Sano, Andrew EL Paso Mont 2:05.09 q
7 Cassini, Marco Eastwood HS 2:05.33 q
8 Lozano, Danny Clint High S 2:05.37 q
9 Ibarra, Erick Mountain Vie 2:06.44
10 Espinosa, Abel EL Paso Mont 2:07.63
11 Ramirez, Andre Clint High S 2:07.77
12 Muniz, Steven Bel Air HS 2:08.72
13 Montijo, Andrew Onate HS 2:08.85
14 Casarez, Andy Faben High S 2:11.88
15 Hernandez, Edward Franklin Hig 2:13.51
16 Renova, Rolando San Elizario 2:15.56
17 Vedoy, Julio Mountain Vie 2:27.30
18 Lopez, Joshua J.M. Hanks 2:38.14
--- Ziegbek, Markus EL Paso Mont NT
--- Escajera, Danny Faben High S NT
--- Molina, Rodrigo Socorro NT
--- Lafuente, Andrik Socorro NT
--- Flaco, Humberto Socorro NT
--- Hernandez, Steven Eastwood HS NT
--- Negrete, Pedro Burges High NT
Event 507 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Britton, Evonne Chapin Girls 14.60
2 Wade, Brandi J.M. Hanks 15.28
3 Salazar, Jessica Eastwood HS 16.29
4 Payne, Jessica Eastwood HS 16.39
5 Carbajal, Shelly Bel Air HS - 17.30
6 Rodriguez, Patricia Mountain Vie 17.83
7 Melendez, Lluvia Mountain Vie 18.30
8 Gell, Deliah Onate HS 19.99
Event 507 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Britton, Evonne Chapin Girls 15.06 q
2 Wade, Brandi J.M. Hanks 15.60 q
3 Salazar, Jessica Eastwood HS 16.44 q
4 Payne, Jessica Eastwood HS 16.57 q
5 Rodriguez, Patricia Mountain Vie 17.67 q
6 Melendez, Lluvia Mountain Vie 17.96 q
7 Carbajal, Shelly Bel Air HS - 18.01 q
8 Gell, Deliah Onate HS 18.32 q
9 Johnson, Samantha Clint High S 18.48
10 Estrada, Bianca Socorro 18.60
11 Nelson, Kalyna Del Valle Hi 19.64
12 Renteria, Liana Clint High S 19.83
13 Powell, Jaymi J.M. Hanks 19.97
14 Lazos, Cierra Onate HS 21.14
 
Event 508 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Roque, Fernie J.M. Hanks 15.80
2 Spoon, Issac Eastwood HS 16.02
3 Martinez, Daniel Franklin Hig 16.03
4 Ortiz, Juan EL Paso Mont 16.05
5 Wrenfro, Chis Parkland Hig 16.08
6 Diaz, Alex EL Paso Mont 17.25
7 Wheelwright, Mike EL Paso Mont 17.60
Event 508 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Spoon, Issac Eastwood HS 15.83 q
2 Estrada, Robert Clint High S 16.10 q
3 Diaz, Alex EL Paso Mont 16.36 q
4 Ortiz, Juan EL Paso Mont 16.39 q
5 Wrenfro, Chis Parkland Hig 16.49 q
6 Roque, Fernie J.M. Hanks 16.52 q
7 Martinez, Daniel Franklin Hig 16.59 q
8 Wheelwright, Mike EL Paso Mont 17.54 q
9 Molinar, Jose Del Valle Bo 17.77
10 Enriquez, Nikko Eastwood HS 17.85
11 Hobbs, Danny Onate HS 18.16
12 Quintero, Ivan Faben High S 18.58
13 Skelton, Steve Burges High 18.60
14 Gonzales, Bobby Clint High S 18.76
15 Ruvulcaba, David Burges High 18.99
16 Newton, Elgin Del Valle Bo 19.05
17 Frazier, Josh Eastwood HS 19.59
18 Vega, Julio Parkland Hig 21.15
19 Lopez, Michael Franklin Hig 25.83
--- Escamilla, Hugo Parkland Hig DQ
Event 509 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ubanyionwu, Jessica Eastwood HS 12.80
2 Patterson, Morgan J.M. Hanks 13.43
3 Williams, Kayla EL Paso Mont 13.49
4 Ponder, Chantelle Chapin Girls 13.54
5 Valdez, Rebecca J.M. Hanks 13.55
6 Almanza, Amanda Eastwood HS 13.61
7 Jones, Elizabeth Burges High 13.63
Event 509 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Ubanyionwu, Jessica Eastwood HS 12.86 q
2 Turner, Krishanna EL Paso Mont 13.26 q
3 Almanza, Amanda Eastwood HS 13.51 q
4 Williams, Kayla EL Paso Mont 13.57 q
5 Valdez, Rebecca J.M. Hanks 13.60 q
 
5 Jones, Elizabeth Burges High 13.60 q
7 Ponder, Chantelle Chapin Girls 13.65 q
8 Patterson, Morgan J.M. Hanks 13.71 q
9 Walker, Charminix Burges High 13.79
10 Recio, Irene Mountain Vie 13.85
11 Mejia, Palina Burges High 13.87
11 Denley, Shayla EL Paso Mont 13.87
13 Williams, Tylar Chapin Girls 13.99
14 Perez, Malinda Eastwood HS 14.04
15 Castaneda, Karina Del Valle Hi 14.11
16 Santillanes, Alejandra Mountain Vie 14.13
17 Cedillo, Jessica Fabens girls 14.21
18 Garcia, Karmen Mountain Vie 14.29
18 Marin, Mysty Ysleta High 14.29
20 Parada, Alma Socorro 14.31
21 Gonzales, Jodi Fabens girls 14.32
22 Claytor, Victoria J.M. Hanks 14.34
23 Smith, Kiara Onate HS 14.45
23 Mascorro, Corin Bel Air HS - 14.45
25 Gonzales, Shannon Ysleta High 14.48
26 Cedillo, Kimberly Fabens girls 14.50
27 Huerta, Ale Ysleta High 14.81
28 Reiff, Andrea Onate HS 14.97
29 Martinez, Carla Socorro 15.14
30 Chavez, Rocio Clint High S 15.15
Event 510 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Rice, Tony Parkland Hig 11.50
2 Davis, Mike Parkland Hig 11.63
3 Greene, Danta Eastwood HS 11.64
4 Gamez, Chris Franklin Hig 11.67
5 Aguilar, Ricardo Franklin Hig 11.73
6 Mata, David Franklin Hig 11.91
7 Campa, Emanuel Mountain Vie 11.95
Event 510 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Rice, Tony Parkland Hig 11.39 q
2 Greene, Danta Eastwood HS 11.52 q
3 Aguilar, Ricardo Franklin Hig 11.60 q
4 Ceijas, Alonso Socorro 11.69 q
5 Campa, Emanuel Mountain Vie 11.75 q
6 Gamez, Chris Franklin Hig 11.76 q
7 Mata, David Franklin Hig 11.77 q
8 Davis, Mike Parkland Hig 11.78 q
9 Montanez, Ruben Del Valle Bo 11.82
10 Manzano, Jose Burges High 11.86
11 Ramirez, Frank Mountain Vie 11.96
12 Torres, Domingo EL Paso Mont 12.01
13 Sosa, John Burges High 12.02
14 Duran, Danny EL Paso Mont 12.05
14 Aguilera, Michael Eastwood HS 12.05
 
Preliminaries ... (Event 510 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys)
Name School Prelims
 
16 Ramirez, Chris Socorro 12.18
17 Cotton, Greg Parkland Hig 12.19
18 Donaldson, Jason EL Paso Mont 12.37
19 Flores, Ricky Socorro 12.39
20 Martinez, Jesus Clint High S 12.46
21 Sifuentes, Jonathan Bel Air HS 12.47
22 Daugherty, Lucas Onate HS 12.52
23 Munoz, Sam Onate HS 12.97
Event 511 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Eastwood HS A 1:47.56
2 Chapin Girls Track A 1:52.42
3 Del Valle Hi A 1:52.71
4 Onate HS A 1:53.07
5 J.M. Hanks A 1:53.64
6 Bel Air HS -G A 1:58.37
7 Ysleta High A 1:58.41
8 Fabens girls A 2:00.80
9 Socorro A 2:01.19
10 Clint High School A 2:02.06
11 Mountain Vie A 2:02.37
--- EL Paso Montwood A DNF
Event 512 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Del Valle Boys A 1:32.55
2 Franklin High School A 1:34.02
3 Eastwood HS A 1:35.28
4 Onate HS A 1:36.09
5 Burges High A 1:36.40
6 EL Paso Montwood A 1:36.60
7 Parkland Hig A 1:41.51
Event 513 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Dudley, Nicole Parkland Hig 59.72
2 Chavez, Jenna EL Paso Mont 1:00.54
3 Givens, Shirelle Parkland Hig 1:00.87
4 Williams, Hannah Chapin Girls 1:03.37
5 Cota, Deserea Burges High 1:03.78
6 Lopez, Eileen Eastwood HS 1:04.00
7 Rodriguez, Catherine Eastwood HS 1:04.99
8 Olivarez, Bernice Ysleta High 1:05.23
Event 513 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Dudley, Nicole Parkland Hig 59.84 q
2 Chavez, Jenna EL Paso Mont 1:00.87 q
3 Givens, Shirelle Parkland Hig 1:02.31 q
4 Rodriguez, Catherine Eastwood HS 1:03.93 q
5 Williams, Hannah Chapin Girls 1:04.12 q
 
6 Olivarez, Bernice Ysleta High 1:04.24 q
7 Lopez, Eileen Eastwood HS 1:04.88 q
8 Cota, Deserea Burges High 1:05.32 q
9 Johnson, Lauren Clint High S 1:05.57
10 Stires, Maegen Eastwood HS 1:06.04
11 Ponce, Perla Socorro 1:06.51
12 Estrada, Mayra Mountain Vie 1:07.13
13 Arceo, Jasmine Del Valle Hi 1:08.91
14 Paez, Cassandra Bel Air HS - 1:09.97
15 Rojero, Karla Ysleta High 1:10.19
16 Marrufo, Deseree Ysleta High 1:10.73
17 Pendell, Libby Clint High S 1:11.97
18 Cruz, Samantha Socorro 1:13.92
19 Rojo, Eveyln Bel Air HS - 1:21.15
Event 514 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hamm, Shane Burges High 50.94
2 Martinez, Vincent Bel Air HS 51.01
3 Chacon, Bernie Faben High S 51.62
4 Menchaca, Joaquin Burges High 52.32
5 Carreon, Alejandro Franklin Hig 52.55
6 Lozano, Danny Clint High S 53.24
7 Alacron, John EL Paso Mont 53.78
Event 514 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Hatcher, Travis Eastwood HS 52.00 q
2 Martinez, Vincent Bel Air HS 52.08 q
3 Chacon, Bernie Faben High S 52.55 q
4 Carreon, Alejandro Franklin Hig 52.80 q
5 Lozano, Danny Clint High S 52.83 q
6 Hamm, Shane Burges High 52.85 q
7 Alacron, John EL Paso Mont 53.19 q
7 Menchaca, Joaquin Burges High 53.19 q
9 Ruvulcaba, Anthony Burges High 53.28
10 Perkins, Jeffery Eastwood HS 53.31
11 Smith, Edward Eastwood HS 53.54
12 Dowell, Houston Parkland Hig 53.55
13 Alveraz, Juan Franklin Hig 53.90
14 Lomeli, Adrian Socorro 54.13
15 Molinar, Luis EL Paso Mont 54.42
16 Almanza, Oscar Del Valle Bo 54.43
17 Chavez, Andres Mountain Vie 54.62
18 Ibarra, Erick Mountain Vie 55.18
19 Arce, Eric EL Paso Mont 55.47
20 Telles, Jesse Franklin Hig 55.52
21 Contereras, Gerry Clint High S 56.37
22 Murphy, Sean Socorro 56.60
23 Escajera, Danny Faben High S 57.95
24 Granillo, Eric Socorro 58.42
25 Terrazas, Uriel Del Valle Bo 58.60
26 Mercado, Steven Mountain Vie 1:00.63
 
Event 515 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Britton, Evonne Chapin Girls 44.43
2 Wade, Brandi J.M. Hanks 46.17
3 Payne, Jessica Eastwood HS 47.80
4 Powell, Jaymi J.M. Hanks 51.40
5 Lopez, Cristina Del Valle Hi 51.57
6 Ramos, Jennifer J.M. Hanks 52.07
7 McGill, Karen EL Paso Mont 52.13
Event 515 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Britton, Evonne Chapin Girls 45.91 q
2 Wade, Brandi J.M. Hanks 46.99 q
3 Powell, Jaymi J.M. Hanks 51.03 q
4 Payne, Jessica Eastwood HS 51.30 q
5 Melendez, Lluvia Mountain Vie 52.91 q
6 Lopez, Cristina Del Valle Hi 53.05 q
7 Ramos, Jennifer J.M. Hanks 53.39 q
8 McGill, Karen EL Paso Mont 53.40 q
9 Lopez, Eileen Eastwood HS 53.97
10 Johnson, Samantha Clint High S 54.44
11 Rodriguez, Patricia Mountain Vie 57.53
12 Lazos, Cierra Onate HS 58.27
13 Nelson, Kalyna Del Valle Hi 1:05.15
Event 516 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Roque, Fernie J.M. Hanks 40.52
2 Martinez, Daniel Franklin Hig 41.10
3 Estrada, Robert Clint High S 41.46
4 Wrenfro, Chis Parkland Hig 41.50
5 Ortiz, Juan EL Paso Mont 41.68
6 Lopez, Michael Franklin Hig 41.79
7 Diaz, Alex EL Paso Mont 45.36
Event 516 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Roque, Fernie J.M. Hanks 41.32 q
2 Estrada, Robert Clint High S 41.47 q
3 Ortiz, Juan EL Paso Mont 42.00 q
4 Martinez, Daniel Franklin Hig 42.01 q
5 Spoon, Issac Eastwood HS 42.32 q
6 Lopez, Michael Franklin Hig 42.59 q
7 Diaz, Alex EL Paso Mont 43.03 q
8 Wrenfro, Chis Parkland Hig 43.15 q
9 Enriquez, Nikko Eastwood HS 44.13
10 Jones, Dylan EL Paso Mont 44.41
11 Ruvulcaba, David Burges High 44.70
12 Hobbs, Danny Onate HS 44.90
 
13 Skelton, Steve Burges High 45.25
14 Rivera, Kris Clint High S 45.62
15 Frazier, Josh Eastwood HS 45.63
16 Brooks, Derrick Burges High 45.70
17 Gonzales, Bobby Clint High S 46.51
18 Newton, Elgin Del Valle Bo 46.90
19 Escamilla, Hugo Parkland Hig 46.92
20 Quintero, Ivan Faben High S 47.52
21 Casarez, Andy Faben High S 48.49
22 Priego, Ivan Parkland Hig 53.23
Event 517 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ubanyionwu, Jessica Eastwood HS 26.08
2 Givens, Shirelle Parkland Hig 26.81
3 Villanueva, Meagan Eastwood HS 27.72
4 Newby, Tenisha Chapin Girls 28.16
5 Walker, Charminix Burges High 28.95
6 Azarte, Georgina Socorro 29.01
7 Perez, Malinda Eastwood HS 29.53
Event 517 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Ubanyionwu, Jessica Eastwood HS 26.31 q
2 Givens, Shirelle Parkland Hig 27.11 q
3 Villanueva, Meagan Eastwood HS 27.54 q
4 Turner, Krishanna EL Paso Mont 27.61 q
5 Newby, Tenisha Chapin Girls 28.58 q
6 Walker, Charminix Burges High 28.74 q
6 Perez, Malinda Eastwood HS 28.74 q
8 Azarte, Georgina Socorro 28.89 q
9 Alvarez, Wanda Mountain Vie 28.91
10 Candelaria, Alexia J.M. Hanks 29.04
11 McKinney, Jasmine Parkland Hig 29.06
12 Nieto, Melissa Burges High 29.36
13 Carrillo, Crystal Ysleta High 29.41
14 Mascorro, Corin Bel Air HS - 29.45
15 Santillanes, Alejandra Mountain Vie 29.63
16 Smith, Kiara Onate HS 29.86
17 Andrade, Amanda J.M. Hanks 30.01
17 Marshall, Jennifer Onate HS 30.01
19 Claytor, Victoria J.M. Hanks 30.22
20 Cervantes, Valerie EL Paso Mont 30.26
20 Chavez, Annette Mountain Vie 30.26
22 Reiff, Andrea Onate HS 30.85
23 Estrada, Donna Ysleta High 30.94
24 Gutierrez, Claudia Clint High S 31.06
25 Arguijo, Laura Bel Air HS - 31.17
26 Huerta, Ale Ysleta High 31.50
27 Martinez, Carla Socorro 31.95
28 Fisher, Kaitlyn Clint High S 32.32
 
Event 518 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bustos, Armando Del Valle Bo 22.98
2 Hamm, Shane Burges High 23.09
3 Estrada, Adrian Faben High S 23.70
4 Martinez, Vincent Bel Air HS 23.82
Event 518 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Name School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Umeh, Randle Franklin Hig 22.91 q
2 Bustos, Armando Del Valle Bo 23.04 q
3 Hamm, Shane Burges High 23.37 q
4 Estrada, Adrian Faben High S 23.79 q
5 Martinez, Vincent Bel Air HS 23.83 q
6 Obi, Emmanuel Franklin Hig 23.86 q
7 Sano, Andrew EL Paso Mont 24.01 q
8 Campos, Ismael Eastwood HS 24.07 q
9 Garcia, Hector Eastwood HS 24.09
10 Hall, Keith Parkland Hig 24.10
11 Zambuto, Edward EL Paso Mont 24.13
12 Uribe, Omar Burges High 24.17
13 Uribe, Noel Burges High 24.30
14 Duarte, Victor Del Valle Bo 24.33
15 Yoon, Eric Franklin Hig 24.36
16 Garcia, Miguel Onate HS 24.56
17 Boyd, Denzel Parkland Hig 24.58
18 Perkins, Jeffery Eastwood HS 24.75
19 Galaviz, Danny EL Paso Mont 24.98
20 Chacon, Bernie Faben High S 25.02
21 Martinez, Jesus Clint High S 25.04
22 Gorden, Josh Parkland Hig 25.17
23 Brillones, Johnny Faben High S 25.23
24 Aguilar, Anthony Clint High S 25.31
25 Daugherty, Lucas Onate HS 25.56
26 Vedoy, Julio Mountain Vie 26.13
27 Muniz, Danny Mountain Vie 26.95
28 Quinones, Alexis Socorro 27.04
Event 519 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Montalvo, Brissia Del Valle Hi 5:24.00
2 Mylius, Dara Eastwood HS 5:45.49
3 Mendez, Yennifer Del Valle Hi 5:47.65
4 Cazares, Marysol Ysleta High 5:50.95
5 Rodriguez, Paola Mountain Vie 5:54.54
6 Martinez, Kim Unattached 5:55.72
7 Chinea, Crystal EL Paso Mont 5:56.05
8 Garcia, Elyssa Eastwood HS 5:56.35
9 Bennett, Shelby J.M. Hanks 5:56.63
10 Ponce, Perla Socorro 6:05.78
11 Barragan, Nicole Socorro 6:12.51
12 Garcia, Sarah Ysleta High 6:14.36
 
13 Aguirre, Kayla Eastwood HS 6:16.36
14 Lopez, Cindy Ysleta High 6:20.10
15 Mendoza, Samantha Bel Air HS - 6:20.89
16 Salomom, Ysenia Bel Air HS - 6:30.73
17 Rangel, Nancy J.M. Hanks 6:31.32
18 Medina, Jocelyn J.M. Hanks 6:31.45
19 Matthews, Kathleen Parkland Hig 6:42.79
Event 520 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Miranda, Raudel Mountain Vie 4:32.80
2 Snyder, Rodney Socorro 4:44.04
3 Cassini, Marco Eastwood HS 4:45.76
4 Solis, Oscar Eastwood HS 4:46.25
5 April, Cm Franklin Hig 4:48.42
6 Daniel, Tommy Eastwood HS 4:50.14
7 Axel, Devon Parkland Hig 4:50.15
8 Gatewood, John Franklin Hig 4:51.24
9 Campos, Miguel Del Valle Bo 4:52.42
10 Gomez, Vicente Del Valle Bo 4:53.06
11 Lugo, Josue EL Paso Mont 4:53.65
12 Muniz, Steven Bel Air HS 4:54.67
12 Nunez, Josue Socorro 4:54.67
14 Rivera, Able Clint High S 4:58.75
15 Ramirez, Andre Clint High S 5:01.31
16 Gonzalez, Chris Socorro 5:03.53
17 Burns, Paul Onate HS 5:08.39
18 Ramirez, Gilbert Del Valle Bo 5:15.40
19 Lujan, Esai Onate HS 5:18.28
20 Whitt, Zack EL Paso Mont 5:20.00
21 Hobbs, Jerry Onate HS 5:21.06
22 Lopez, Joshua J.M. Hanks 5:21.42
Event 521 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Eastwood HS A 4:10.59
2 Chapin Girls Track A 4:15.90
3 EL Paso Montwood A 4:24.91
4 J.M. Hanks A 4:25.24
5 Onate HS A 4:28.66
6 Clint High School A 4:28.80
7 Del Valle Hi A 4:30.28
8 Ysleta High A 4:30.89
9 Socorro A 4:40.54
10 Bel Air HS -G A 5:05.31
Event 522 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Burges High A 3:27.14
2 Parkland Hig A 3:29.68
3 EL Paso Montwood A 3:33.18
4 Eastwood HS A 3:34.20
5 Franklin High School A 3:34.31
6 Onate HS A 3:36.76
7 Clint High School A 3:37.91
8 Faben High S A 3:37.92
 
(Event 522 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys)
Team Relay Finals
 
9 Socorro A 3:45.95
Event 523 Girls Discus Throw Varsity Girls
Name School Finals
 
1 Canavan, Kelsey J.M. Hanks 105-09
2 McVay, Stacy Ysleta High 96-08
3 Vasquez, Lilana Burges High 96-04
4 Cervantes, Deicy Socorro 95-03
5 Britton, Evelyn Chapin Girls 92-10
6 Smith, Jennifer J.M. Hanks 89-06.50
7 Garduno, Valerie Ysleta High 88-02
7 Quijas, Judith Socorro 88-02
9 Carillo, Jocelyn Clint High S 84-05
10 Leyva, Cassandra Ysleta High 84-02
11 Molinar, Priscilla Bel Air HS - 82-09.50
12 Jackson, Sasha Eastwood HS 81-03
13 Blackmore, Natasha Chapin Girls 80-06
14 Ortiz, Diana Socorro 79-01
15 Estrada, Graciela J.M. Hanks 78-10
16 Falcon, Fernanda Chapin Girls 77-09.50
17 Belick, Jaymee Onate HS 75-11
18 Hayes, Allison Eastwood HS 73-11
19 Patti, Rachael Clint High S 73-01
20 Tovar, Blanca Onate HS 72-05
21 Torres, Rebecca Eastwood HS 61-06.50
22 Roacho, Crystal Parkland Hig 49-00
Event 524 Boys Discus Throw Varsity Boys
Name School Finals
 
1 Dudley, Matt Parkland Hig 165-01
2