2006 Horizon Invitational

September 9, Horizon HS

 

 

Varsity Girls   JV Girls   Frosh Girls
Eastwood 38   Eastwood 16   Eastwood 15
Horizon 61   Jefferson 39  
Ysleta 72   Horizon 55  
Jefferson 77    
Irvin 109    
Riverside 113    
Ind Results   Ind Results   Ind Results
1   Vivian Contrereas Riverside 13:08   1 Jackie Campas Santa Teresa 13:32   1 Isabel Regalado Eastwood 14:42
2 Jessica Payne Eastwood 13:21   2 Dara Mylius Eastwood 13:50   2 Elyssa Garcia Eastwood 14:58
3 Brandi Gutierrez Horizon 13:23   3 Liz Cervera Eastwood 14:00   3 Jenny Davila Eastwood 15:39
4 Megan Stires Eastwood 13:25   4 Sunday Sandoval Eastwood 15:22   4 Vaness Moreno Horizon 15:59
5 Marysol Cazares Ysleta 14:02   5 Ilse Martinez Eastwood 15:36   5 Bernice N Ysleta 16:02
6 Laura Ramos Jefferson 14:08   6 Naomi Urias Ysleta 15:52   6 Jennifer Ramirez Ysleta 16:14
7 Kayla Aguirre Eastwood 14:09   7 Hilda Avila Jefferson 15:55   7 Amber Vega Eastwood 16:32
8 Cristina Montanez Horizon 14:13   8 Amanda Castenada Eastwood 18:03   8 Crystal Morales Gadsden 16:34
9 Tracy Sierra Horizon 14:15   9 Brittany Moreno Jefferson 16:07   9 Marissa Costello Jefferson 16:42
10 Michelle Majercke Ysleta 14:16   10 Nicole Diaz Irvin 16:16   10 Jizby Padilla Horizon 18:12
11 Anette Hernandez Eastwood 14:24   11 Yisell Halm Eastwood 16:22   11 Rebecca Elis Eastwood 18:22
12 Sarah Garcia Ysleta 14:31   12 Sofia Vega Jefferson 16:24   12 Nicole Dominquez Eastwood 18:58
13  Janet Jacobo Jefferson 14:45   13 Jessica Salazar Eastwood 16:33   13 Yvette Gardena Horizon 19:48
14 Monique Maeras Eastwood 14:48   14 Becky Crain Jefferson 16:35   14 Yesenia Diaz Irvin 21:01
15 April Escajeda Jefferson 14:50   15 Christy Cuevas Jefferson 16:36   15 Jasmin Tarango Van Horn 22:46
16 Letty Hidalgo Irvin 14:50   16 Diana Gonzalez Irvin 16:37   16
17 Valerie Garcia Irvin 15:00   17 Rene Guerreno Gadsden 16:41   17
18 Adriana Juardo Horizon 15:02   18 Sonia Palacios Eastwood 16:44   18
19 Samantha Hernancez Irvin 15:05   19 Rosa Gomez Horizon 16:45   19
20 Andrea Elizondo Eastwood 15:08   20 Courtnen Alford Andress 16:48   20
21 Brenda Reyes Ysleta 15:19   21 Stephanie Valdez Horizon 16:51   21
22 Eileen Lopez Eastwood 15:20   22 Rebecca Robles Horizon 16:52   22
23 Belinda Martinez Jefferson 15:24   23 Maria D Jefferson 17:03   23
24 Jessica Calley Jefferson 15:31   24 Angel Lara Andress 17:20   24
25 Yadira Candeleria Horizon 15:32   25 Zuelma Nevarez Horizon 17:21   25
26 Cindy Lopez Ysleta 15:40   26 Kate Thomas Andress 17:24   26
27 Cristal Carillo Ysleta 15:41   27 Michelle Powers Eastwood 17:44   27
28 Jazmin Hernandez Riverside 15:44   28 Kristen Acosta Eastwood 17:46   28
29 Alejandra Cano Jefferson 15:53   29 Jillian Sifuentes Eastwood 17:57   29
30 Carla Gomez Irvin 16:35   30 Tanyn Worthy Irvin 17:59   30
31 Channon Nay Irvin 16:36   31 Mayra Morales Irvin 18:03   31
32 Maria Edwards Riverside 16:42   32 Britney Debes Andress 18:08   32
33 Cindy quintana Riverside 16:49   33 Ashley Maldonado Ysleta 18:28   33
34 Angie Yturralde Irvin 16:50   34 Christian Castillo Horizon 18:30   34
35 Carolina Rios Gadsden 16:53   35 Carol Calderon Riverside 18:38   35
36 Jessica Vallez Riverside 17:14   36 Lisa del Castillo Riverside 18:58  
  37 Brittany Martin Eastwood 18:59  
  38 Julie Macias Eastwood 19:55  
  39 Beckie Hernandez Eastwood 20:05  
  40 Sarah Cruncleton Eastwood 20:09  
  41 Steph Solecki Jefferson 20:39  
  42Victoria Soto Eastwood 21:00  
  43 Corina Burciaga Santa Teresa 21:53  

 

Varsity Boys:   Jv Boys:   Frosh Boys
Eastwood 24 pts   Ysleta 36 pts   Eastwood 16
Cathedral 67 pts   Cathedral 42 pts   Van Horn 39
Horizon 69 pts   Eastwood 52 pts  
Jefferson 77pts   Santa Teresa 105 pts  
Riverside 91 pts   Riverside 124   
   
   
Ind.Results   Ind.Results   Ind Results
1 Uriel Acuna Jefferson 18:17   1 John Barrios Horizon 19:22   1 Andy Arvizo Eastwood 11:59
2 Tommy Daniel Eastwood 18:40   2 Omar Saloman Cathedral 19:23   2 Robert Edwards Riverside 12:19
3 Robert Castanon Irvin 18:45   3 Chris Apodaca Gadsden 20:01   3 Josh Loya Eastwood 12:25
4 Pat Hernandez Gadsden 18:56   4 Cesar Alvarez Ysleta 20:16   4 Angel Franco Riverside 12:27
5 Marco Cassani Eastwood 19:10   5 Steven Hernandez Eastswood 20:25   5 Thomas Marmalejo Gadsden 12:31
6 Oscar Solis Eastwood 19:14   6 Issac Peirce Ysleta 20:43   6 Richard Edwards Riverside 12:39
7 Manny Hernandez Horizon 19:22   7 Mike Orsulak Eastswood 20:38   7 Andres Avila Eastwood 12:40
8 Connor Buytyn Eastwood 19:29   8 Isaac Montoya Cathedral 20:47   8 Edinson Garcia Jefferson 12:47
9 Angel Anaya Horizon 19:36   9 Victor Mendez Cathedral 20:53   9 Sevastian Saloman Cathedral 13:00
10 Jerry Contreras Riverside 19:41   10 Jesus Rodriguez Ysleta 20:54   10 Nicholas Loya Cathedral 13:34
12 Mike Romero Eastwood 19:41   11 Moses Salico Irvin 20:55   11 Josh Alvarado Eastwood 13:51
13 Angel Montelongo Gadsden 19:42   12 Oscar Calderon Ysleta 21:06   12 Adrian Anaya Horizon 14:07
14 Rafael Alverado Cathedral 19:48   13 Alex Conde Cathedral 21:19   13 Eleno Mendez Van Horn 14:24
15 Aaron Granados Horizon 19:52   14 Daniel Carrizales Ysleta 21:28   14 Freddy Hutterer 14:34
16 Edward Herras Cathedral 19:54   15 BJ Willis Van Horn 21:30   15 Eli Hernandez Jefferson 14:43
17 Raul Donohue Cathedral 20:00   16 Michael Elias Eastswood 21:31   16 Adrian Mendez Van Horn 14:59
18 Hector Rodriguez Eastwood 20:09   17 Gaspar Terrasas Santa Teresa 21:43   17 Fred Adrian Irvin 15:01
19 Nathan Rivera Eastwood 20:18   18 Jorge Betancourt Ysleta 21:44   18 Andres Antal Horizon 15:12
20 Travis McDonald Cathedral 20:18   19 Eddie Eastswood 21:48   19 Adolfo Ysleta 15:44
21 Xavier Adame Jefferson 20:58   20 Nolan Rublcava Eastswood 21:52   20 Carlos Ysleta 15:49
22 Felix Fuentes Cathedral 21:00   21 Nikka Enriquez Eastswood 21:55   21 Julio Baeza Van Horn 15:55
23 Andy Medina Riverside 21:20   22 Matt Quiroz Eastswood 21:57   22 Randy Mendoza Van Horn 16:29
24 Vicente Carillo Jefferson 21:23   23 Juan Barraza Cathedral 21:57   23 Andrew Abeyta Irvin 16:31
25 Jorge Saliz Riverside 21:52   24 Sergio Contreras Santa Teresa 22:08   24 Brandon Onate Van Horn 16:51
26 Jesse Acosta Jefferson 22:46   25 Victor Eastswood 22:12   25 Christian Castro Horizon 17:04
27 Noel Holguin Horizon 22:52   26 Mike Russo Eastswood 22:16   26 Joe Chavaria Horizon 18:05
28 Andy Arroyo Jefferson 23:40   27 Jacob Reyes Horizon 22:32   27 Ricarco Ysleta 18:13
29 Jay Roger Riverside 23:52   28 Tim Carillo Ysleta 22:40  
30 Lamar Soto Riverside 23:48   29 David Flores Riverside 22:43  
  30 Mario Ramirez Santa Teresa 22:55  
  31 Eric Murga Eastswood 22:57  
  32 Adrian Y Irvin 23:04  
  33 John Sanchez Riverside 23:08  
  34 Josh F Eastswood 23:09  
  35 Adan Medina Irvin 23:12  
  36 Albert M Irvin 23:17  
  37 Victor Lorena Riverside 23:18  
  38 Steven Rodriguez Jefferson 23:43  
  39 Alex Gonzalez Santa Teresa 23:44  
  40 Mario Salomon Cathedral 23:56  
  41 Miguel Chavez Santa Teresa 24:10:00  
  42 Mario Carbajal Riverside 24:22:00  
  43 Danny de Leon Irvin 24:22:00  
  44 Israel Villanova Van Horn 24:23:00  
  45 Matt Mundon Anderss 24:37:00  
  46 Victor Morell Ysleta 24:39:00  
  47 Michael Martinez Riverside 24:40:00  
  48 Mark Soto Eastswood 24:42:00  
  49 Rhasean Stevens Anderss 25:00:00  
  50 Abel Gomez Horizon 25:49:00  
  51 Chris Edwards Riverside 25:58:00  
  52 Frank Tarin Irvin 26:15:00  
  53 Chris Murillo Jefferson 27:58:00  
  54 Robert Gutierrez Irvin 28:15:00  
  55 Myrle Elias Eastswood 29:42:00