2004 Chapin Invitational

September 4

Varsity Girls

Team Results 

1.  Franklin               46 pts.
2.  Americas             51 pts.
3.  Ysleta                 113 pts.
4.  Chapin                126 pts.
5.  Irvin                     130 pts
6.  Hanks                 136 pts.
7.  Socorro               163 pts.
8.  Fabens                185 pts.
9.  Andress               188 pts.
10. Loretto                219 pts.
 
Individuals 
1.  Vanessa De La Rasa              12:47.8           Americas
2.  Kylie Marshall                         12:59.4           Franklin
3.  Megan Hetzel                         12:59.8           Franklin
4.  Laura Perea                            13:16.6          Americas
5.  Brittany Chenoweth                 13:19.7          Hanks
6.  Kathy Gatewood                     13:22.8         Franklin
7.  Amanda Torres                       13:42.8         Americas
8.  Tisha Hunter                           13:42.7         Chapin
9.  Maria Avelar                           13:43.2          Ysleta
10 Crystal Chuca                         13:44.8          Fabens
11. Mayra Marquez                      13:45.2          Hanks
12. Marissa Flores                       13:55.9          Fabens
13. Amy Fathbrunckner                13:57.0          Chapin
14. Marysol Cazares                    14:08.7          Ysleta
15. Deyanira Velazquez               14.09.9          Americas
16. Erin Whittaker                       14:19.6          Franklin
17. Angelica Marrufo                    14:23.7          Loretto
18. Martha Morales                      14:26.0          Ysleta
19. Katin Edwards                       14:27.1          Franklin
20. Varlie Cordero                        14:27.4         Socorro
 
Varsity Boys

Team Results 

1.  Americas     20 pts.
2.  Socorro        46 pts.
3.  Austin          92 pts.
4.  Chapin         93 pts.
5.  Franklin       142 pts.
6.  Hanks         166 pts.
7.  Fabens        173 pts.
8.  Andress       232 pts.
 
Individuals
1.  Noe Guevara            16:40.4        Americas
2.  Oscar Cardiel           16:47.1        Socorro
3.  Josheph Trujillo         16:48.1       Americas
4.  Francisco Anaya       16:52.8       Americas
5.  Arthur Grijalva           16:58.0       Americas
6.  Christian Lopez         17:03.2       Franklin
7.  David Reyes             17:09.6       Americas
8.  Andy Chavez            17:18.8       Socorro
9.  Steve McNeely          17:21.3       Austin
10. Jamie Carrasco         17:22.0      Socorro
11. Ramon Acosta          17:29.4      Socorro
12. Gave Mariscal           17:34.6      Austin
13.  Ozzie Alarcon          17:36.3      Austin
14.  Daniel Rodriguez      17:43.6      Chapin
15.  Mark Fuentes           17:44.3      Socorro
16.  Gabriel Palomino      17:47.0      Americas
17.  Ramiro Rios              17:52.2     Chapin
18.  Sam Costanzo          17:55.1     Chapin
19.  Steven Calleros         18:01.4     Fabens
20.  Alfredo Gutierrez       18:02.2     Franklin