2003 Montwood Class Races

October 4

BOYS TEAMS:
1st Montwood 30
2nd Bel Air 90
3rd Franklin 92

GIRLS TEAMS:
1st Montwood 13
2nd Franklin 17
3rd Bel Air 51

Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Brandi         09 Horizon                        13:17.08  
  2 Chuca, Crystal            09 Fabens                         13:38.24  
  3 Cervantes, Jackie            Montwood                       13:50.41  
  4 Flores, Marissa           09 Fabens                         14:34.78  
  5 Bosse, Courtney           FR Franklin                       14:36.15  
  6 Cortez, Yedith            09 Clint                          14:38.76  
  7 Ramirez, Jennifer         09 Horizon                        14:56.27  
  8 Guido, Elisha                Coronado                       15:14.25  
  9 Monsivais, Suzanne           Coronado                       15:15.44  
 10 Tackett, Lauren           FR Franklin                       15:19.52  
 11 Olivas, Adara             09 Horizon                        15:40.52  
 12 Reyes, Melinda               Americas                       15:48.44  
 13 Gonzales, Christelle         Montwood                       15:50.15  
 14 Casillas, Amanda             Americas                       15:53.58  
 15 Arroyos, Stacey           09 Socorro                        15:54.78  
 16 McGill, Karen                Montwood                       15:55.47  
 17 Vasquez, Jessica             Montwood                       16:00.12  
 18 Cano, Alejandra              Coronado                       16:09.00  
 19 Baird, Alison             FR Franklin                       16:14.90  
 20 de la Rosa, Edith         09 Horizon                        16:17.99  
 21 Hidalgo, Arlene              Montwood                       16:19.41  
 22 Olivas, Diana             09 Horizon                        16:20.29  
 23 DelaRosa, Elyssa             Americas                       16:21.82  
 24 MC Knight, Sarah          FR Franklin                       16:23.75  
 25 Aragon, Danielle          09 El Dorado                      16:25.22  
 26 Trevino, Margarita        FR Franklin                       16:28.54  
 27 Guaderrama, Lacy          FR Franklin                       16:30.88  
 28 Ordaz, Veronica              Montwood                       17:10.87  
 29 Ruiz, Ana                    Bel Air                        17:24.00  
 30 Orta, Amanda                 Montwood                       18:04.10  
 31 Steele, Vanessa              Montwood                       18:14.53  
 32 Herrera, Valerie             Bel Air                        18:24.51  
 33 Orozco, Michelle             Horizon                        19:12.21  
 34 Piratello, Mariana        FR Franklin                       19:15.39  
 35 Piratello, Jacqueline     FR Franklin                       19:18.68  
 36 Chavez, Cathalin             Coronado                       19:32.23  
 37 Soto, Araceli                Horizon                        19:40.53  
 38 Bencomo-Carrasco, Daisy      Franklin                       20:48.91  
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Marcos                Montwood                       11:32.74  
  2 Chavez, Andy              09 Socorro                        11:49.05  
  3 Black, Matthew            09 Clint                          12:04.00  
  4 Delmont, Alex             09 Socorro                        12:05.00  
  5 Cigarroa, Erik            09 Clint                          12:06.40  
  6 Aguirre, Luis                Coronado                       12:08.45  
  7 Ibarra, Erick             09 Mountain View                  12:13.47  
  8 Molina, Rodrigo           09 Socorro                        12:14.09  
  9 Cordova, Nick                Montwood                       12:15.51  
 10 Wilson, Chaz                 Coronado                       12:20.99  
 11 Collier, Bryan               Montwood                       12:22.78  
 12 Rojas, Eli                09 Horizon                        12:44.99  
 13 Navarrete, Alex              Americas                       13:04.41  
 14 Loza, Felipe                 Bel Air                        13:07.36  
 15 Enriquez, Gustavo            Americas                       13:13.27  
 16 Mendoza, Sammy            09 Mountain View                  13:16.89  
 17 Cazares, Andy             09 Fabens                         13:18.12  
 18 Herrera, Jack                Montwood                       13:20.22  
 19 Hernandez, Raul              Tornillo                       13:20.96  
 20 Esparza, Adrian              Americas                       13:21.64  
 21 Ortiz, Juan                  Montwood                       13:28.16  
 22 Rosales, Steven              Montwood                       13:32.19  
 23 Telles, Ruben             09 Clint                          13:34.29  
 24 Edward, Hernandez            Franklin                       13:35.77  
 25 Hernandez, Tony              Tornillo                       13:41.40  
 26 Gonzalez, Michael            Bel Air                        13:43.93  
 27 Rangel, Jose                 Tornillo                       13:46.01  
 28 Romero, Jovan                Montwood                       13:49.41  
 29 Sims, Edgar               09 El Dorado                      13:54.87  
 30 Garcia, Diego             09 El Dorado                      14:04.21  
 31 Flaco, Humberto           09 Socorro                        14:09.84  
 32 Fierro, Alex                 Franklin                       14:11.71  
 33 Rosales, Matthew             Coronado                       14:12.70  
 34 Silva, Ralph              09 Horizon                        14:33.68  
 35 Vedoy, Julio              09 Mountain View                  14:48.92  
 36 Thomas, Blake             09 Austin                         15:00.76  
 37 Ladd, Cris                   Franklin                       16:12.08  
 38 Krum, Kris                   Franklin                       16:13.46  
 39 Anderson, Scott              Coronado                       16:20.17  
 40 Covarrubias, Luis         09 El Dorado                      16:24.88  
 41 Kempner, James               Coronado                       17:12.57  
 42 Salas, JP                    Franklin                       18:02.61  
 43 Sammons, Christian           Coronado                       18:38.00  
 44 Bonneau, James               Americas                       18:52.04  
 45 Scott, Marcus                Coronado                       20:26.46  
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Sophomores
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Christina             Montwood                       12:22.53  
  2 Gatewood, Kathy           SO Franklin                       13:00.73  
  3 Robinson, Darlene            Coronado                       13:08.34  
  4 Mclaughlin, Makensie      SO Franklin                       13:37.47  
  5 Sarabia, Stephanie           Montwood                       14:19.52  
  6 Del Villar, Jackie        10 San Eli                        14:29.26  
  7 Arreola, Viviana             Bel Air                        14:32.62  
  8 Lopez, Sylvia             10 Horizon                        14:33.23  
  9 Huerta, Gabby             10 San Eli                        14:53.86  
 10 Arsenault, Amy            SO Franklin                       15:14.25  
 11 Pineda, Monica            SO Franklin                       15:16.97  
 12 Olivas, Lily                 Montwood                       15:22.14  
 13 Kell, Jessica                Montwood                       15:27.07  
 14 Romero, Sarah             10 Clint                          15:33.36  
 15 Zuniga, Natalie           10 Austin                         15:58.06  
 16 Villarreal, Georgina      10 Clint                          15:59.60  
 17 Alvarez, Roxy                Bel Air                        16:09.25  
 18 Kaplan, Tracy             SO Franklin                       16:37.34  
 19 Johnson, Charmayne        10 San Eli                        16:39.19  
 20 Terrazas, Alexa              Americas                       16:40.35  
 21 Gonzalez, Ashley          10 Austin                         17:09.72  
 22 Contreras, Karina            Bel Air                        17:28.56  
 23 Gay, Kayla                SO Franklin                       17:35.00  
 24 Broadus, Britanny            Franklin                       18:34.33  
 25 Garcia, Maria             10 Fabens                         18:40.49  
 26 Torres, Denice               Coronado                       19:00.51  
 27 Charirez, Georgina           Horizon                        19:07.13  
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Sophomores
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mariscal, Gabriel         10 Austin                         17:16.13  
  2 Padilla, Sal                 Bel Air                        17:33.41  
  3 Lau, Kevin                   Bel Air                        18:12.14  
  4 Rodriguez, Noe            10 Horizon                        18:35.44  
  5 Chavez, Arturo               Americas                       18:36.12  
  6 Esquivel, Josue           10 Mountain View                  18:59.05  
  7 Esparza, Freddy           10 Clint                          19:14.70  
  8 Mendez, Luis              10 Austin                         19:51.50  
  9 Berry, David                 Americas                       19:53.89  
 10 Miranda, Jessie           10 Mountain View                  20:03.47  
 11 Ramos, Daniel                Americas                       20:05.58  
 12 Sanchez, Jacob               Montwood                       20:06.68  
 13 Morales, Danny            10 Socorro                        20:14.17  
 14 Reilly, Matt                 Montwood                       20:24.98  
 15 Soto, Marcos                 Montwood                       20:27.04  
 16 Romero, Art               10 Horizon                        20:29.94  
 17 Nichols, David               Coronado                       21:28.03  
 18 Troche, A.J.                 Franklin                       21:41.62  
 19 Grajeda, Luis                Franklin                       22:12.23  
 20 Garcia, Jesus             10 Mountain View                  22:45.31  
 21 Vara, Matthew                Bel Air                        23:49.53  
 22 Hernandez, Terry             Bel Air                        23:50.10  
 23 Kneip, William               Coronado                       24:17.98  
 24 Dubord, Brandon              Franklin                       24:19.24  
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Juniors
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Mackenzie        JR Franklin                       12:45.51  
  2 De  La   Pena, Hilda      JR Franklin                       13:12.68  
  3 Sanchez, Tarah               Montwood                       13:42.07  
  4 Blanco, Irma                 Bel Air                        14:10.46  
  5 Zamorano, Crystal            Bel Air                        14:49.28  
  6 Hannah, Maria                Coronado                       14:57.10  
  7 Shahabi, Mariam              Coronado                       15:05.22  
  8 Gonzalez, Vanessa            Montwood                       15:06.03  
  9 Rodriguez, Z.Z            11 Austin                         15:14.29  
 10 Cammisa, Marissa          11 Fabens                         15:24.97  
 11 Castaneda, Victoria          Coronado                       15:41.77  
 12 Aguirre, Monica           11 Mountain View                  15:43.07  
 13 Fisher, Laura             JR Franklin                       15:44.99  
 14 Espejo, Cecilia           JR Franklin                       16:17.74  
 15 Aguirre, Adriana             Coronado                       16:18.58  
 16 Quigley, Erin             JR Franklin                       16:32.10  
 17 Torres, Veronica             Montwood                       16:39.35  
 18 Ochoa, Claudia            11 Fabens                         16:45.87  
 19 Garcia, Crystal           11 Austin                         17:01.01  
 20 Sheppard, Kesha              Bel Air                        17:23.17  
 21 Melendez, Allie              Coronado                       17:29.07  
 22 Gonzalez, Alexandra          Coronado                       17:37.72  
 23 Borrego, Andrea           JR Franklin                       20:17.00  
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Juniors
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bransford, Chris             Montwood                       17:14.43  
  2 Lopez, Christian             Franklin                       17:21.14  
  3 McNeely, Steve            11 Austin                         17:31.29  
  4 Rosales, Javier           11 Clint                          17:36.77  
  5 Gutierez, Alfredo            Franklin                       17:52.95  
  6 Montalbo, Oscar              Montwood                       18:06.07  
  7 Lara, Rick                   Bel Air                        18:14.06  
  8 Sanchez, Carlos              Bel Air                        18:26.29  
  9 Hernandez, Robert         11 Austin                         18:28.15  
 10 Martinez, Noe             11 Socorro                        18:29.59  
 11 Gaytan, Edmundo              Bel Air                        18:30.73  
 12 Castillo, Keith              Franklin                       18:33.45  
 13 Gonzalez, Carlos          11 San Eli                        18:39.27  
 14 Esparza, Alex                Montwood                       18:57.10  
 15 Romo, Andre                  Montwood                       19:39.73  
 16 Sanchez, Diego               Americas                       20:05.17  
 17 Romero, Jimmy                Montwood                       20:19.32  
 18 Pink, Jon                    Franklin                       20:19.94  
 19 Creech, Andrew               Bel Air                        20:25.40  
 20 Silva, Andrew                Bel Air                        20:31.68  
 21 Rameriz, Chris               Bel Air                        20:44.71  
 22 Gaytan, Manny                Bel Air                        20:47.76  
 23 Garza, Nathan                Coronado                       20:48.56  
 24 Chacon, Adrian               Montwood                       20:57.64  
 25 Zaragoza, Juan               Bel Air                        20:59.57  
 26 Gallinar, Michael            Bel Air                        21:00.09  
 27 Garcia, Alonso               Coronado                       21:51.04  
 28 Porras, Roger                Bel Air                        22:28.51  
 29 Gonzalez, Andre              Bel Air                        25:04.36  
 30 Cabral, Gabriel           11 Clint                          25:25.34  
 31 Villaobos, James             Franklin                       25:30.79  
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Seniors
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robles, Becky                Montwood                       12:34.86  
  2 Chavira, Mariana             Montwood                       13:16.03  
  3 Leal, Evelyn                 Montwood                       13:25.30  
  4 Alvarado, Judit              Coronado                       14:03.73  
  5 Varela, Marisol           12 Austin                         14:30.10  
  6 Ramos, Valeria               Bel Air                        14:39.00  
  7 Hernandez, Laura          SR Franklin                       15:02.36  
  8 Provenghi, Alika             Bel Air                        15:08.10  
  9 Ivey, Lindsay                Coronado                       15:19.29  
 10 Tellez, Laura                Montwood                       15:21.79  
 11 Avalos, Adrienne          12 Mountain View                  15:55.34  
 12 Alicea, Belinda           12 Clint                          16:06.99  
 13 Lopez, Larissa               Coronado                       16:10.43  
 14 Gomez, Valerie            SR Franklin                       16:22.48  
 15 Beemer, Angela            SR Franklin                       16:25.06  
 16 Puentes, Laura            12 Austin                         16:40.77  
 17 Franco, Judy                 Montwood                       17:02.04  
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Seniors
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Lee                  Montwood                       16:31.41  
  2 Martinez, Luis               Montwood                       16:59.90  
  3 Ramirez, Hector           12 Austin                         17:20.56  
  4 Andazola, Jose               Montwood                       17:32.49  
  5 Jaramillo, Aaron             Montwood                       17:52.18  
  6 Lujan, Danny                 Montwood                       17:58.94  
  7 Rivera, Enrique              Montwood                       18:04.22  
  8 Bracamontes, Aaron           Coronado                       18:12.39  
  9 Cigarroa, Hugo            12 Clint                          18:16.58  
 10 Gutierrez, Jose              Bel Air                        18:19.52  
 11 Tarango, Raymond          12 San Eli                        18:23.42  
 12 Villegas, Juan               Americas                       18:29.60  
 13 Garza, Darnell            12 Austin                         18:48.97  
 14 Trejo, Eder               12 Clint                          19:06.16  
 15 Maes, Joel                12 Fabens                         19:15.46  
 16 Marquez, Walberto         12 Austin                         19:23.88  
 17 Morales, Robert              Montwood                       19:26.52  
 18 Verduzco, Jerry           12 Fabens                         19:27.60  
 19 Mapula, Justin               Coronado                       19:44.08  
 20 Hernandez, Jesus          12 San Eli                        19:49.60  
 21 Alvarez, Cruz             12 Clint                          20:02.14  
 22 Morales, Noel             12 Clint                          20:14.48  
 23 Fernandez, Adrian            Montwood                       20:18.85  
 24 Estrada, Luis             12 Fabens                         20:28.71  
 25 Corral, Juan              12 Fabens                         21:23.11  
 26 Fisher, Christian            Franklin                       21:40.08  
 27 Miller, Grayson              Coronado                       22:03.44  
 28 De Jesus, Dionel             Bel Air                        22:08.88